Person Details

Birthday: 1960-09-22 06:12:02

Aliases: Scott Vincent James Baio , Scott Vincent Baio

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 17

TV Involvements: 14


Most Famous Work

Biography

Scott Vincent James Baio is an American actor, best known for his roles as Chachi Arcola on the sitcom Happy Days and its spin-off Joanie Loves Chachi, and as the title character on the sitcom Charles in Charge.

Most Famous Work

Diagnosis: Murder
Average
7

Diagnosis: Murder

(1993) Jack Stewart
Alice in Wonderland
Average
7

Alice in Wonderland

(1985) Pat (The Pig)
Foxes
Average
6

Foxes

(1980) Brad
Perry Mason: The Case of the Fatal Fashion
Average
8

Perry Mason: The Case of the Fatal Fashion

(1991) Asst. D.A. Peter Whelan
Face Value
Average
5

Face Value

(2002) Barry Rengler
The Bread, My Sweet
Average
5

The Bread, My Sweet

(2001) Dominic
Courting Mom and Dad
Average
9

Courting Mom and Dad

(2021) Brent Lambert
Mixed Blessings
Average
6

Mixed Blessings

(1995) Charlie Winwood

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Ezekiel
Brent Lambert
2014 Foop
2012 Himself (archive footage)
David Hobbs
2009 himself
N/A
2008 N/A
Frank Chase
2007 N/A
2005 Scott Baio
2004 Stan Bobbins
2003 Bob Loblaw
Self
Steve Hitchcock
N/A
2002 Barry Rengler
2001 Dominic
2000 Paulie Minetti
Damian
1999 N/A
1998 Zack Ramses
1995 Charlie Winwood
1994 N/A
1993 Dr. Frankie Cresitelli
Jack Stewart
1992 N/A
1991 Asst. D.A. Peter Whelan
James Halbrook
1988 N/A
1987 Pete Bianco
Mario Cotone
1986 Brad Stevens
1985 Pat (The Pig)
Pat
1984 Charles
1982 N/A
Barney Springboro
Chachi Arcola
Francis Geminiani
1981 Roger Ellis
1980 Jack Melon
Brad
Buff Saunders
N/A
1979 Richie
Himself
1978 N/A
Self
N/A
1977 Graham Prickrel
1976 N/A
Bugsy Malone
1974 Chachi Arcola
N/A
- N/A
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2000 Associate Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Directing


Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment