Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $179,179,718
Budget: $78,000,000
Profit: + $101,179,718
Movie Details
Tag Line: When the streets have gone to Hell, have faith in the devil.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 5
Release Date: Feb 14, 2003
Rating: 2003-02-09
Run Time: 1h 43m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: Switzerland , United States of America
Production Companies: Marvel Enterprises , New Regency Pictures , Epsilon Motion Pictures , Regency Enterprises , 20th Century Fox
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Daredevil
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
A man blinded in a childhood accident fights crime using his superhumanly-elevated remaining senses.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Donna Isaacson
Eyde Belasco
|
Producer |
Avi Arad
Arnon Milchan
Gary Foster
|
|
Executive Producer |
Stan Lee
Bernard Williams
|
|
Production Manager |
Bill Carraro
|
|
Production Accountant |
Christopher Aubin
|
|
Location Manager |
France Myung Fagin
Rose Viggiano
|
|
Co-Producer |
Becki Cross Trujillo
Kevin Feige
|
|
Line Producer |
Bruce Devan
Bill Carraro
|
|
Associate Producer |
Kim H. Winther
Kathleen M. Courtney
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Sara E. White
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Nicole Kwak
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Bernard Williams
|
|
Production Office Coordinator |
Brian Cooper
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Michelle Brattson
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Caitlin McKenna
|
|
Extras Casting |
Jennifer Bender
Mariann H.W. Lee
|
|
Extras Casting Assistant |
Anna Bradley
|
|
Additional Production Assistant |
Angela Athayde
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Robert Cavalluzzo
|
|
Production Assistant |
LaChanda Alexander
Billy Taylor
|
|
Production Executive |
Michael Taylor
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Susanne Lariviere
Judy Pursley
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Marisa Clayton
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Joanie Selden
|
|
Location Assistant |
Jack LeVangia
|
|
Second Assistant Accountant |
Dakau Jackson
|
|
Production Consultant |
Tom Sullivan
|
|
Production Secretary |
Heather Moses
|
|
Key Set Production Assistant |
Chris Castaldi
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Mark Steven Johnson
|
Characters |
Frank Miller
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Ericson Core
|
Steadicam Operator |
Colin Anderson
Jacques Jouffret
|
|
Still Photographer |
Hopper Stone
Zade Rosenthal
|
|
Camera Operator |
John Trapman
Ken Fisher
Jacques Jouffret
|
|
Additional Camera |
Craig Fikse
Jeffery J. Tufano
|
|
Grip |
Rick Pratt
Bruce Byall
Joe Kelly
Joe Macaluso
Rex Anson Rhorer
Jason Rupe
James Scutakes
Mike Simko
Adam Sudtell
Jon Sudtell
Peter Yauri
|
|
Underwater Camera |
Paul Santoni
|
|
Camera Loader |
Steve Briante
Mark McDevitt
|
|
Key Grip |
Colin Edwards
Jim Shelton
Mark Sannes
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Richard L. Carden
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Alexander Witt
Craig Haagensen
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Mark 'Boylee' Boyle
Jeff Griffith
Egor Davidoff
Scott Whitbread
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Kyle Carden
Rick Uva
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Giselle Brewton
Dante Mazzola
Brian Mussetter
Jim Thibo
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Michael D. Weldon
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Richard Mosier
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Kevin C. Potter
|
|
First Assistant "C" Camera |
Jonas Steadman
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Dennis Virkler
Armen Minasian
|
First Assistant Editor |
Emily Wallin
Matthew Schmidt
|
|
Editorial Production Assistant |
Chris McClintock
|
|
Color Timer |
Jim Passon
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Gary Burritt
|
|
Digital Color Timer |
Steve Bowen
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Randy Bricker
Daniel Kupresan
Ron Stanik
Michael T. Wilson
Jennifer Lilly
|
|
Digital Colorist |
Ben Estrada
|
|
Digital Intermediate Editor |
Amy Tompkins
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Terra Bliss
|
|
Digital Intermediate |
Hilda Saffari
|
|
Directing | Director |
Mark Steven Johnson
|
Script Supervisor |
Rebecca Robertson
Samantha C. Kirkeby
|
|
Assistant Director |
John Glasser
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Kim H. Winther
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Richard Oswald
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Steve Battaglia
|
|
Second Unit Director |
Rich Thorne
Alexander Witt
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
James Acheson
|
Hairstylist |
Elle Elliott
Janine Rath-Thompson
Michael Reitz
Norma Lee
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Deborah La Mia Denaver
Jamie Kelman
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Whitney James
John E. Jackson
Tegan Taylor
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Lisa Lovaas
|
|
Set Costumer |
Brenda Donoho
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Patricia Miller
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Kerry Mendenhall
|
|
Key Set Costumer |
Donna O'Neal
|
|
Makeup Designer |
Matthew W. Mungle
|
|
Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Clinton Wayne
|
|
Costumer |
Amy Arnold
Ric Spencer
Tony Velasco
Meg Matthews
|
|
Assistant Hairstylist |
Janet Moore
|
|
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Ryan McDowell
Kris Kobzina
Charles O'Brien
Eddie Vargas
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Graeme Revell
|
Sound Effects Editor |
David C. Hughes
Erik Aadahl
Jay Wilkinson
Dave Kulczycki
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
John A. Larsen
|
|
Sound Designer |
Steve Boeddeker
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Doug Hemphill
Paul Massey
|
|
Music Editor |
Stephanie Lowry
Scott Stambler
Ashley Revell
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Donald Sylvester
|
|
Foley Editor |
Ted Caplan
Steve F. Price
|
|
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
James Bolt
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Dave Jordan
|
|
Sound Engineer |
Derek Casari
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Mark Curry
|
|
Orchestrator |
Ken Kugler
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Skip Longfellow
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Peter J. Devlin
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Glenn E. Berkovitz
|
|
Boom Operator |
Kevin Cerchiai
William Munroe
|
|
Musician |
M.B. Gordy
|
|
ADR Editor |
R.J. Kizer
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Mildred Iatrou
Susan Dawes
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Dennis Rogers
Tim Gomillion
|
|
Foley Supervisor |
John Murray
|
|
Vocals |
Karen Harper
|
|
Conductor |
Tim Simonec
|
|
ADR Recordist |
David Lucarelli
|
|
Second Assistant Sound |
Blake R. Cornett
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Charleen Richards-Steeves
|
|
Utility Sound |
George Flores
|
|
Art | Leadman |
David M. Milstien
Richard Brunton
|
Construction Coordinator |
Robert A. Blackburn
|
|
Set Designer |
Julia K. Levine
Greg Berry
Lorrie Campbell
Darrell L. Wight
|
|
Sculptor |
Yann Denoual
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Jamie Neese
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Joseph Gray
|
|
Set Decoration |
Victor J. Zolfo
|
|
Production Design |
Barry Chusid
|
|
Art Direction |
Justin Scoppa Jr.
James E. Tocci
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Gerald Sullivan
|
|
Location Scout |
Damon Michael Gordon
|
|
Painter |
Michael Spitaletto
|
|
Standby Painter |
Carmine Goglia
|
|
Production Illustrator |
Tim Flattery
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Marny Nahrwold
|
|
Set Dresser |
P. Scott Bailey
Scott Edward Collins
Doug Devine
Eric Hill
Steve Park
|
|
Title Designer |
Charles Khoury
|
|
Property Master |
Scott Maginnis
Glenn Forbes
|
|
Textile Artist |
Douglas J. Stewart
Niamh Murphy
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Marc Baird
Collin Grant
Martin L. Mercer
Karl Shefelman
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Jane Fitts
|
|
Assistant Set Decoration |
Ron Franco
Kristen Kelly
|
|
Concept Artist |
Kino Scialabba
|
|
Props |
Michael D'Imperio
|
|
Set Decorating Coordinator |
Katrissa 'Kat' Peterson
|
|
Main Title Designer |
Karin Fong
Chun-Chien Lien
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Ray McIntyre Jr.
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr.
Kevin VanHook
Derek Spears
Mark Dornfeld
Rich Thorne
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Rachel Fondiller
John Kilkenny
Nancy Bernstein
Lee Berger
|
|
Animation Supervisor |
Erik De Boer
Steve Ziolkowski
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Mike Edmonson
|
|
Modeling |
Moriba Duncan
|
|
Digital Compositors |
Tony Barraza
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
L. Patrick McCormack
Jennifer Meislohn
Ryan Pollreisz
|
|
Visual Effects Production Manager |
Serge Riou
|
|
Compositing Lead |
Jeff McLean
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Harry Lam
Sean McPherson
|
|
Matte Painter |
Dylan Cole
|
|
Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Traci Asher
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Pavan Balagam
Jeff Wells
Kristin Johnson
Jessica Harris
|
|
Animation |
Steve Baker
Brian R. Wells
Brett Nystul
Chad Shattuck
|
|
Rotoscoping Artist |
Joanne Ladolcetta
|
|
VFX Artist |
Lisa Clarity
Chadd B. Cole
|
|
VFX Director of Photography |
Tony Cutrono
|
|
Visual Effects Technical Director |
Christopher Romano
Craig Zerouni
Chien-Hsiung Wang
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Carl Boles
Antonio Soriano
John W. DeBlau
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Charles Meere III
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Dave McAllister
Andy Young
|
|
Electrician |
Tom Anderson
Donald D. Davidson
Chris Drechsler
Jimmy Harritos
Wayne A. Lee
Damon Liebowitz
Luis Moreno
Brendon Phillips
Michael J. Schwartz
Joshua van Praag
Jesse Wine
|
|
Lighting Supervisor |
Arthur Jeppe
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Tom Percarpio
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Timothy McCrary
|
|
Rigging Supervisor |
Joe Mancewicz
|
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Mike Bonnaud
|
|
Crew | Visual Effects Editor |
Gus Duron
Shannon Leigh Olds
Peter S. Elliot
|
Studio Teachers |
Barbara Bass
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Samuel R. Harrison III
Michael J. Hogan
David Schmalz
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Craig Fehrman
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
John McLeod
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Jeff Imada
Damon Caro
James Logan
Daxing Zhang
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Alex L. Worman
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Mike Hardison
Nikos Kalaitzidis
|
|
Loader |
Melanie Banders
|
|
Digital Effects Supervisor |
Tyler Foell
Claas Henke
Caleb J. Howard
|
|
Projection |
Dennis Nelson
|
|
Quality Control Supervisor |
Timothy Michael Cairns
|
|
Martial Arts Choreographer |
Jeff Imada
Yuen Cheung-Yan
|
|
Picture Car Coordinator |
Michael Ralph Price
|
|
Set Medic |
Ericka Bryce
|
|
Security |
Joseph Keideth
|
|
Driver |
Marcelle 'Kitty' Dutton
|
|
Systems Administrators & Support |
Samson Bamimore
Tess Spaulding
Kevin Tengan
|
|
Software Engineer |
Eugene Vendrovsky
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Jay Krueger
|
|
Propmaker |
Tony Chavez
Travis Huffman
Rick Polikowski
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Stephen Dudycha
|
|
Craft Service |
Chris Winn
|
|
Post Production Assistant |
Lonnie A. Mathes
|
|
Digital Producer |
Paula Bonhomme
|
|
Stunts |
G. A. Aguilar
David Leitch
Cinda-Lin James
Jennifer Caputo
Annie Ellis
Kane Hodder
Chuck Picerni Jr.
Charlie Picerni
J.J. Perry
Troy Robinson
Henry Kingi
Freddie Hice
Jack Gill
Chris Palermo
Peewee Piemonte
Matt McColm
Stephanie Finochio
Scott Wilder
Michael Runyard
Kenny Endoso
Erik Rondell
Tanoai Reed
Andy Cheng
Tim Rigby
Pat Romano
Tommy J. Huff
Bob Colletti
Norm Compton
Carl Ciarfalio
Richard Cetrone
Al Cerullo
Mark Chadwick
Jon Braver
Pete Antico
Lamon Brewster
Danielle Burgio
Christopher Caso
Phil Chong
Eddy Donno
Jared S. Eddo
Shauna Duggins
Richard Epper
Ed Flanagan
Mark Ginther
Jeffrey Lee Gibson
Randy Hall
Kiralee Hayashi
Dennis Keiffer
Norman Howell
Yoshio Iizuka
Paul M. Lane
Rick LeFevour
Svetla Krasteva
Kevin LaRosa
Danny Lee
Carl Milinac
Bennie Moore
Bob MacDougall
Janet Paparazzo
Chris O'Hara
Shawn McConnell
Mike Mukatis
Terry Serpico
Keith Siglinger
Stephen A. Pope
David Schultz
Lorenzo Pisoni
Doug Snively
Nils Allen Stewart
Katie Sorg
Tim Sitarz
Danny Weselis
Jeff Wolfe
Steve Wooten
Eddie Yansick
Gary Toy
Steve Upton
Christopher Leps
Blaise Corrigan
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Patrick Esposito
|
|
Stand In |
Bill McAdams Jr.
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Christopher Woodworth
|
|
Animal Coordinator |
Catherine Pittman
|
|
Marine Coordinator |
Mark Vollmers
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Marc Banich
Geoff Heron
Jeffrey Knott
Wes Mattox
Brendon O'Dell
David Pahoa
Keith Suzuki
|
|
Stunt Double |
Tony Brubaker
Ronn Surels
Danielle Burgio
Erin Carufel
|
|
Cast Driver |
Chuck Martinez
|
|
Carpenter |
Darrin Rolls
|
|
Compositor |
Jodi Campanaro
Perry Kass
Matthew T. Wilson
John R. McConnell
|
|
Telecine Colorist |
Eric Putz
|
|
Fight Choreographer |
Yuen Cheung-Yan
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment