Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $0
Budget: $0
Profit: - $0
Movie Details
Tag Line: Welcome the fuck back.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Jun 1, 2019
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 50m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: HBO Films
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Deadwood: The Movie
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
Follow the 10-year reunion of the Deadwood camp to celebrate South Dakota's statehood. Former rivalries are reignited, alliances are tested and old wounds are reopened, as all are left to navigate the inevitable changes that modernity and time have wrought.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Supervisor |
Tom Bronson
|
Makeup Artist |
Koji Ohmura
Ken Niederbaumer
Ania Harasimiak
Cary Ayers
Jed Dornoff
Ron Pipes
Lesa Nielsen
Ingrid Hartowicz-Fuentes
Cyndilee Rice
Lia Robin
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Jose Zamora
|
|
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Rob Hinderstein
Scott Holbert
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Melissa Yonkey
|
|
Additional Hairstylist |
Laine Trzinski
Michelle Nyree
Lynnae Duley
|
|
Key Costumer |
Paula Truman
|
|
Costume Design |
Janie Bryant
|
|
Hairstylist |
Rhonda Ann Burns
Lauren Ernsdorf
Georgette Sweet
Nicki A. Chestnut
|
|
Set Costumer |
John Ostrander
Brian Bachman
|
|
Ager/Dyer |
Ian Churchill
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Maurine Burke
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Lana Horochowski
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Tiger Curran
|
|
Costumer |
Sharon Gilligan
|
|
Sound | Music |
Johnny Klimek
Reinhold Heil
|
Sound Designer |
Benjamin L. Cook
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Peter Rotter
|
|
Foley Artist |
John Sievert
Stefan Fraticelli
Jason Charbonneau
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Randy Wilson
Ron Mellegers
|
|
Boom Operator |
Jeffrey A. Humphreys
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Bernard Weiser
Shane Hayes
Brian Armstrong
|
|
ADR Editor |
Dhyana Carlton-Tims
Robert Chen
|
|
Sound Mix Technician |
Tim Limer
|
|
Music Editor |
Jillinda Palmer
Micha Liberman
|
|
Supervising Sound Effects Editor |
Daniel Colman
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Mandell Winter
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
William Freesh
John W. Cook II
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Geoffrey Patterson
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Evyen Klean
Jennifer Reeve
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Jeff Gomillion
Hunter Berk
|
|
Foley Editor |
Eryne Prine
|
|
Utility Sound |
Chris Cooper
|
|
Production | Casting |
Junie Lowry-Johnson
Libby Goldstein
|
Executive Producer |
Ian McShane
Timothy Olyphant
Gregg Fienberg
Daniel Minahan
David Milch
Scott Stephens
Carolyn Strauss
Claire Newman
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Joyce Kurtz
|
|
Production Manager |
Mark Tobey
|
|
Production Assistant |
David McGuire
Mahtub Mochanloo
Gio Paredes-Utforskare
|
|
Location Manager |
Jesse Lorber
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Henry Johnson
|
|
Casting Associate |
Josh Ropiequet
|
|
Production Accountant |
Charles de Bernier
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Freddie Hice
|
Pyrotechnician |
Mitch Toles
|
|
Compositor |
Chris Flynn
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Ryan Meinardus
Corinne Fortunato
Taylor Walters
|
|
Studio Teacher |
Mandy Friedrich
Angie Engelbert
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Ante Dugandzic
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Spencer R. Williams
Jennifer Confaloni
Matthew Kramer
|
|
Armorer |
Joey Rocketshoes Dillon
|
|
Choreographer |
Nicole Berger
|
|
Digital Effects Supervisor |
Joseph Vincent Pike
|
|
Editing | Consulting Editor |
Leo Trombetta
|
Editor |
Martin Nicholson
Erick Fefferman
|
|
Colorist |
Scott Klein
Daniel Yang
|
|
Online Editor |
David Sconyers
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Jonny Converse
Noah Cody
|
|
Additional Colorist |
Ara Thomassian
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
David Klein
|
Steadicam Operator |
John Joyce
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Dominic Mainl
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Stephen Taylor-Wehr
|
|
Grip |
Andres Gutierrez
Chris Way
Scott Odermann
|
|
Camera Operator |
Joel Perkal
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Josh Greer
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Chris Lindsay
|
|
Still Photographer |
Warrick Page
|
|
Key Grip |
Anthony Vietro
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
John Carreon
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Otis Sherman
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Chris Burket
|
|
Directing | Director |
Daniel Minahan
|
Script Supervisor |
Gabi Endicott
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Lisa Zugschwerdt
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Kenneth Roth
|
|
Script Coordinator |
Scott Willson
|
|
Writing | Writer |
David Milch
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Eric Hayden
|
Digital Compositor |
Anthony D'Agostino
Matt Resta
Zoran Glisovic
Christian Zeiler
|
|
VFX Artist |
Dave Rand
Zachary Goodson
Matthew Rappaport
Edward M. Ruiz II
Adam Broad
Yuki Sugimoto
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Mario Grilli
Elangie Pereda
|
|
VFX Production Coordinator |
David Hirsh
Wes Palmer
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Alexis Torres
|
|
VFX Editor |
Matthew Klein
|
|
Art | Set Dresser |
Yuri Elvin
Tenniel Chu
Jeff Halvorsen
Shane Valentine
|
Production Design |
Maria Caso
Janie Bryant
|
|
Art Direction |
Jason Garner
David Potts
|
|
Set Designer |
Jeff Ozimek
Robert Broadfoot
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Jeff Shewbert
|
|
Set Decoration |
Brent David Mannon
|
|
Property Master |
Patrick Russo
|
|
Construction Foreman |
David Christopher Campbell
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Linda L. Rebman
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Craig Ruda
|
|
Concept Artist |
Chris Glenn
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
James Maloof
|
|
Set Buyer |
Elijah Valenzuela
|
|
Greensman |
Forest Terry
|
|
Leadman |
Donald S. Foster
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Jeremy Graham
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Anthony Gudino
|
|
Lighting Technician |
John Hoffma
Charlie Dalrymple
Tom Holm
Derek Kolen
Hunter Laizure
Chris Sol
|
|
Lighting Programmer |
John Van Valkenburgh
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Dave Haws
|
|
Electrician |
Blake Farnham
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment