Person Details

Birthday: 1970-01-01 10:31:56

Aliases: Паула Малкомсон , Paula Malcolmson

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Belfast - Northern Ireland - UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 23

TV Involvements: 14


Most Famous Work

Biography

Paula Malcomson (born 1970) is a Northern Irish actress born in Belfast, Northern Ireland. Malcomson is sometimes credited as Paula Williams. She starred as "Trixie" in the HBO series Deadwood and Colleen in ABC's Lost. She played the role of Amanda Graystone in the Battlestar Galactica spin-off series Caprica, on the Sci Fi Channel, as well as the role of Maureen Ashby on the FX Series Sons of Anarchy. Malcomson recently guest starred in a March 2011 episode of Fringe. She will play Mrs. Everdeen in the film adaptation of The Hunger Games, her first major starring movie role.

Most Famous Work

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Average
8
Criminal Minds
Average
8

Criminal Minds

(2005) Beth Jacobs
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
Average
7

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation

(2000) Emma / Amanda
The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1
Average
7

The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1

(2014) Katniss' Mother
Ray Donovan
Average
8

Ray Donovan

(2013) Abby Donovan
The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 2
Average
7
Star Trek: Enterprise
Average
8

Star Trek: Enterprise

(2001) Madeline Reed
The Hunger Games: Catching Fire
Average
7

The Hunger Games: Catching Fire

(2013) Katniss' Mother

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 Renee
Trixie
Helen Clarke
2018 Marie
Charys-El
2017 Dr. Lyons
Tallulah Pearl
Mary Webster
Roz Demichelis
Gráinne
Samantha
Mrs. Stevens
2015 Paula
Mrs. Everdeen
2014 Katniss' Mother
2013 Katniss' Mother
Abby Donovan
2012 Donna
Katniss' Mother
2010 Amanda Greystone
2009 Amanda Graystone
2008 N/A
2007 N/A
2005 Beth Jacobs
2004 N/A
Trixie
2003 Ruth
2001 Madeline Reed
Patricia in Mirrored Room
2000 Julia
Emma / Amanda
Marcella
1999 Marjorie Detterick
Siobhan Meehan
Susan Ross
Stella Russell
1998 Bartender
1997 Jesse's Mother
1996 Jean Stanley
Bellman #4
1993 Allie Earp
1992 Bartender
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment