Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $47,231,070
Budget: $51,000,000
Profit: - $-3,768,930
Movie Details
Tag Line: There glows the neighborhood.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Nov 22, 2006
Rating: PG
Run Time: 1h 33m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: New Regency Pictures , Corduroy Films
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Deck the Halls
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
Determined to unseat Steve Finch's reign as the town's holiday season king, Buddy Hall plasters his house with so many decorative lights that it'll be visible from space! When their wives bond, and their kids follow suit, the two men only escalate their rivalry - and their decorating.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Producer |
Arnon Milchan
Michael Costigan
John Whitesell
|
Casting |
Heike Brandstatter
Coreen Mayrs
Richard Hicks
|
|
Local Casting |
Donna DeSeta
|
|
Executive Producer |
Jeremiah Samuels
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Jeremiah Samuels
Wendy Williams
|
|
Location Manager |
Kirk Johns
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Patricia Foster
|
|
Extras Casting |
Stephanie Boeke
Andrea Brown
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Mark Irwin
|
Still Photographer |
Doane Gregory
|
|
Camera Operator |
Christopher Tammaro
Tim Moynihan
|
|
Key Grip |
Dan Bennett
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Dean Webber
|
|
First Assistant "C" Camera |
Stephen J. McKnight
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Jennifer Sinclair
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Douglas Pruss
Andrew Lavigne
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Trevor Wiens
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Royce Mattice
Charlie Schultz
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Charles Croughwell
Owen Walstrom
|
Stunt Double |
Jennifer Mylrea
Celia Bond
|
|
Stunts |
Krista Bell
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Tony Lazarowich
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Sylvia Nablo
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Jackie Bissley
Phil Parks
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Cliff Brown
Bert Prevost
|
|
Cableman |
Naan Spiess
|
|
Picture Car Coordinator |
Curt Martell
|
|
Directing | Second Unit Director |
Charles Croughwell
|
Director |
John Whitesell
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Susan Lambie
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Michael Neumann
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Eddy Santos
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Kathy Houghton
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Rhonda Taylor
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
George S. Clinton
|
Conductor |
George S. Clinton
|
|
Supervising Music Editor |
J.J. George
Mike Flicker
|
|
Foley Mixer |
David Betancourt
|
|
Foley Artist |
Dawn Fintor
Alicia Stevenson
|
|
Orchestrator |
Rick Giovinazzo
Suzie Katayama
|
|
Boom Operator |
Dave Griffiths
|
|
Music Editor |
Steven A. Saltzman
Bryon Rickerson
|
|
Foley Supervisor |
Miguel Rivera
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Jon Johnson
|
|
Foley Editor |
Angelo Palazzo
John Morris
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Patrick Ramsay
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Patrick Houlihan
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Carol Ramsey
|
Makeup Artist |
Lisa Love
|
|
Hairstylist |
Anji Bemben
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Marisa Aboitiz
|
|
Costumer |
Andre Brouwer
Steve Holloway
Scott Blackie
|
|
First Assistant Makeup Artist |
Emanuela Daus
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Ellen Anderson
Jennifer Grossman
|
|
Assistant Hairstylist |
Linda Jones
|
|
Editing | Color Timer |
Jim Passon
|
Editor |
Paul Hirsch
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Thomas Calderon
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Gary Burritt
|
|
Art | Set Decoration |
Tedd Kuchera
|
Production Design |
Bill Brzeski
|
|
Property Master |
Wayne McLaughlin
|
|
Art Direction |
Dan Hermansen
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Nancy Ford
Vicky Peters
|
|
Assistant Set Decoration |
Hamish Purdy
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Brian Shell
|
|
Set Supervisor |
Paula Plachy
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Wes Harmer
Aria Troller
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Robert Pratt
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Thomas F. Ford IV
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Ray McIntyre Jr.
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Don Rhymer
Chris Ord
Matt Corman
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Jay W. Yowler
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Gaetan Jalbert
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Saubrie Mohamed
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Michael Lemmers
|
|
Department | Role | Name |