Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 44%
TMDB Rating 6.2
IMDB Rating 6.4
RottenTomatoes Rating 39%

Financials

Revenue: $51,164,106

Budget: $26,000,000

Profit: + $25,164,106


Movie Details

Tag Line: You're never quite ready for what life delivers.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Oct 10, 2013

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 1h 45m

Original Language: English

Website: -

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Touchstone Pictures , DreamWorks Pictures


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

An affable underachiever finds out he's fathered 533 children through anonymous donations to a fertility clinic 20 years ago. Now he must decide whether or not to come forward when 142 of them file a lawsuit to reveal his identity.


Main Cast

Vince Vaughn

Vince Vaughn

David

Age : 51 | Popularity : 46%

Cobie Smulders

Cobie Smulders

Emma

Age : 39 | Popularity : 52%

Chris Pratt

Chris Pratt

Brett

Age : 41 | Popularity : 63%

Britt Robertson

Britt Robertson

Kristen

Age : 31 | Popularity : 91%

Jack Reynor

Jack Reynor

Josh

Age : 29 | Popularity : 15%

Bobby Moynihan

Bobby Moynihan

Aleksy

Age : 43 | Popularity : 17%

Andrzej Blumenfeld

Andrzej Blumenfeld

Mikolaj

Age : 66 | Popularity : 5%

Simon Delaney

Simon Delaney

Victor

Age : 50 | Popularity : 4%


Crew

Department Role Name
Sound Original Music Composer
Jon Brion
Jon Brion
ADR Editor
Anna MacKenzie
Anna MacKenzie
Sound Effects Editor
Christopher Assells
Christopher Assells
Scott A. Jennings
Scott A. Jennings
P.K. Hooker
P.K. Hooker
Supervising Sound Editor
Per Hallberg
Per Hallberg
Dennis Drummond
Dennis Drummond
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Greg P. Russell
Greg P. Russell
Scott Millan
Scott Millan
Music Editor
Jonathan Karp
Jonathan Karp
Foley Artist
Amy Kane
Amy Kane
Anita Cannella
Anita Cannella
Dialogue Editor
John C. Stuver
John C. Stuver
Laura Harris Atkinson
Laura Harris Atkinson
Kim Drummond
Kim Drummond
Supervising ADR Editor
Chris Jargo
Chris Jargo
Foley Mixer
Kyle Rochlin
Kyle Rochlin
First Assistant Sound Editor
Philip D. Morrill
Philip D. Morrill
Ann Ducommun
Ann Ducommun
Production Sound Mixer
Tom Nelson
Tom Nelson
Boom Operator
Dan Wesson
Dan Wesson
Vince Reed Camuto
Vince Reed Camuto
Utility Sound
Allison Howe
Allison Howe
Foley Editor
Craig S. Jaeger
Craig S. Jaeger
Jonathan Klein
Jonathan Klein
ADR Mixer
Judah Getz
Judah Getz
Production Casting
Jeanne McCarthy
Jeanne McCarthy
Executive Producer
Mark Sourian
Mark Sourian
Scott Mednick
Scott Mednick
Ray Angelic
Ray Angelic
Producer
André Rouleau
André Rouleau
Unit Production Manager
Ray Angelic
Ray Angelic
Holly S. Rymon
Holly S. Rymon
Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Mark Graziano
Mark Graziano
Executive In Charge Of Production
Jane Nerlinger Evans
Jane Nerlinger Evans
Casting Associate
Leslie Woo
Leslie Woo
Production Executive
Shelly Strong
Shelly Strong
Assistant Production Coordinator
Morgan Newell
Morgan Newell
Post Production Coordinator
Gunnar McGrew
Gunnar McGrew
Location Manager
Gayle Vangrofsky
Gayle Vangrofsky
Locale Casting Director
Rori Bergman
Rori Bergman
Production Coordinator
Holly Pilch
Holly Pilch
Post Production Accountant
Maria DeVane
Maria DeVane
Extras Casting
Grant Wilfley
Grant Wilfley
Melissa Braun
Melissa Braun
Co-Producer
Holly Bario
Holly Bario
Associate Producer
Maxime Vanasse
Maxime Vanasse
Production Secretary
Daniel D'Amico
Daniel D'Amico
Production Assistant
Danielle Conquy
Danielle Conquy
Allyson Weeks
Allyson Weeks
Production Accountant
Steve Guilbaud
Steve Guilbaud
First Assistant Accountant
Jamie Horwitz
Jamie Horwitz
Second Assistant Accountant
Abby Coon
Abby Coon
Tanisha Jones
Tanisha Jones
Payroll Accountant
David Farr
David Farr
Assistant Location Manager
Justin Kron
Justin Kron
Location Coordinator
Ana Laura Pulido
Ana Laura Pulido
Location Assistant
Daniel Bethea
Daniel Bethea
Jordan M. Bowes
Jordan M. Bowes
Oliver Brooks
Oliver Brooks
Mathew Noack
Mathew Noack
Extras Casting Assistant
Liz Olanoff
Liz Olanoff
Producer's Assistant
Maria Ryan
Maria Ryan
Erin Rodman
Erin Rodman
Editing Editor
Priscilla Nedd-Friendly
Priscilla Nedd-Friendly
First Assistant Editor
Gregg London
Gregg London
Editorial Production Assistant
Will Welles
Will Welles
Assistant Editor
Craig Dewey
Craig Dewey
Art Production Design
Ida Random
Ida Random
Assistant Set Decoration
Sarah E. McMillan
Sarah E. McMillan
Set Dresser
Jeffrey Rollins
Jeffrey Rollins
David Scott Gagnon
David Scott Gagnon
Roxy Toporowych
Roxy Toporowych
Wendy Brown
Wendy Brown
Brian Buteau
Brian Buteau
Catriona Crosby
Catriona Crosby
Craig Horan
Craig Horan
Set Decoration
Sara Parks
Sara Parks
Art Direction
Mark Newell
Mark Newell
Assistant Art Director
John Pollard
John Pollard
Jeannette Kim
Jeannette Kim
Key Carpenter
John J. Ciccimarro
John J. Ciccimarro
Property Master
Michael Jortner
Michael Jortner
Construction Coordinator
Pierre Rovira
Pierre Rovira
Construction Foreman
Michael Kall
Michael Kall
Art Department Coordinator
Kelly Solomon
Kelly Solomon
Shop Electric
Gary Hildebrand
Gary Hildebrand
Assistant Property Master
Kyle Salvatore
Kyle Salvatore
Key Construction Grip
Charlie Price
Charlie Price
Storyboard Artist
Patrick Campbell
Patrick Campbell
Graphic Designer
Reginald Polynice
Reginald Polynice
Leadman
Tom Conway
Tom Conway
Art Department Assistant
Avery Sorrels
Avery Sorrels
Construction Grip
Daniel Beaman
Daniel Beaman
Matthew Pangione
Matthew Pangione
Camera Director of Photography
Eric Alan Edwards
Eric Alan Edwards
Second Unit Director of Photography
Frank G. DeMarco
Frank G. DeMarco
Aerial Director of Photography
Steve Koster
Steve Koster
Steadicam Operator
Mark Schmidt
Mark Schmidt
"A" Camera Operator
Mark Schmidt
Mark Schmidt
Still Photographer
Jessica Miglio
Jessica Miglio
Key Grip
Gary Martone
Gary Martone
Dolly Grip
Daniel Wallenstein
Daniel Wallenstein
Grip
Ethan Rosenduft
Ethan Rosenduft
Keith Gordon
Keith Gordon
Ron Morales
Ron Morales
Jeffrey Ruis
Jeffrey Ruis
Chris Quilles
Chris Quilles
First Assistant "A" Camera
Craig Pressgrove
Craig Pressgrove
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Pedro Corcega
Pedro Corcega
Camera Loader
Courtney Bridgers
Courtney Bridgers
Best Boy Grip
Dana Wisher
Dana Wisher
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Melissa Toth
Melissa Toth
Key Makeup Artist
Maya Hardinge
Maya Hardinge
Assistant Makeup Artist
Arielle Toelke
Arielle Toelke
Emily Ansel
Emily Ansel
Stephanie Wise
Stephanie Wise
Costume Supervisor
Susan J. Wright
Susan J. Wright
Set Costumer
Kevin P. Faherty
Kevin P. Faherty
Hair Department Head
Kerrie Smith
Kerrie Smith
Key Hair Stylist
Shellie Biviens
Shellie Biviens
Makeup Department Head
Kyra Panchenko
Kyra Panchenko
Key Costumer
Mei Lai Hippisley Coxe
Mei Lai Hippisley Coxe
Costumer
Jill E. Anderson
Jill E. Anderson
Lawrence Tarzy
Lawrence Tarzy
Patrick S. O'Donoghue
Patrick S. O'Donoghue
Assistant Costume Designer
Caroline Quiroga
Caroline Quiroga
Tailor
Sarah Moore
Sarah Moore
Costume Assistant
Ben Philipp
Ben Philipp
Makeup Artist
Cynthia O'Rourke
Cynthia O'Rourke
Hairstylist
Tony Dixon-Lyon
Tony Dixon-Lyon
Mark Schmidt
Mark Schmidt
Crew Stunt Coordinator
Joe Bucaro III
Joe Bucaro III
Visual Effects Editor
Gregg London
Gregg London
Stunts
Mick O'Rourke
Mick O'Rourke
Jared Burke
Jared Burke
Brian Smyj
Brian Smyj
Mike Burke
Mike Burke
Don Hewitt Jr.
Don Hewitt Jr.
John Patrick McLaughlin
John Patrick McLaughlin
Leigha Hancock
Leigha Hancock
Curtis Lyons
Curtis Lyons
Joseph Urban
Joseph Urban
Dee Morris
Dee Morris
Harry Corrigan
Harry Corrigan
Nicholas Decegli
Nicholas Decegli
Chad Hessler
Chad Hessler
Post Production Supervisor
Robert Bella
Robert Bella
Special Effects Coordinator
Drew Jiritano
Drew Jiritano
Dialect Coach
Howard Samuelsohn
Howard Samuelsohn
Unit Publicist
Amy Cohn
Amy Cohn
Production Controller
Jim Turner
Jim Turner
Transportation Captain
Jim Buckman
Jim Buckman
Post Production Assistant
Christina M. Walker
Christina M. Walker
Carpenter
Christopher Rovira
Christopher Rovira
Jose Amor
Jose Amor
Video Assist Operator
Daniel Salk
Daniel Salk
Special Effects Assistant
Drew Jiritano Jr.
Drew Jiritano Jr.
Joseph Mortelliti
Joseph Mortelliti
Charge Scenic Artist
Mario Herrera
Mario Herrera
Transportation Co-Captain
Chuck Bennis
Chuck Bennis
Actor's Assistant
Roxanne LaPenta
Roxanne LaPenta
Writing Screenplay
Martin Petit
Martin Petit
Ken Scott
Ken Scott
Original Story
Martin Petit
Martin Petit
Ken Scott
Ken Scott
Directing Director
Ken Scott
Ken Scott
Script Supervisor
Rebecca Breckel
Rebecca Breckel
First Assistant Director
Doug Torres
Doug Torres
Second Second Assistant Director
Patrick McDonald
Patrick McDonald
Second Assistant Director
Justin Ritson
Justin Ritson
Visual Effects VFX Supervisor
Eran Dinur
Eran Dinur
Eli Jarra
Eli Jarra
Lighting Gaffer
Ken Shibata
Ken Shibata
Rigging Gaffer
John Coots
John Coots
Best Boy Electric
Samuel G. Friedman
Samuel G. Friedman
Electrician
Charles Carter Bissell
Charles Carter Bissell
Stephen Raphael Frank
Stephen Raphael Frank
Lou Gisone
Lou Gisone
Paul Kaye
Paul Kaye
Dave Rudolph
Dave Rudolph
Christopher Weck
Christopher Weck
Key Rigging Grip
Pedro Hernandez
Pedro Hernandez
Rigging Grip
George Elias
George Elias
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment