Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $51,164,106
Budget: $26,000,000
Profit: + $25,164,106
Movie Details
Tag Line: You're never quite ready for what life delivers.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Oct 10, 2013
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 45m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America , India
Production Companies: DreamWorks Pictures , Reliance Entertainment , André Rouleau Productions , Touchstone Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Jon Brion
|
ADR Editor |
Anna MacKenzie
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Christopher Assells
Scott A. Jennings
P.K. Hooker
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Per Hallberg
Dennis Drummond
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Greg P. Russell
Scott Millan
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Dana Sano
Jonathan Karp
|
|
Music Editor |
Jonathan Karp
|
|
Foley Artist |
Amy Kane
Anita Cannella
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
John C. Stuver
Laura Harris Atkinson
Kim Drummond
|
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
Chris Jargo
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Kyle Rochlin
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Philip D. Morrill
Ann Ducommun
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Tom Nelson
|
|
Boom Operator |
Dan Wesson
Vince Reed Camuto
|
|
Utility Sound |
Allison Howe
|
|
Foley Editor |
Craig S. Jaeger
Jonathan Klein
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Judah Getz
|
|
Production | Casting |
Jeanne McCarthy
|
Executive Producer |
Mark Sourian
Scott Mednick
Ray Angelic
|
|
Producer |
André Rouleau
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Ray Angelic
Holly S. Rymon
|
|
Executive In Charge Of Post Production |
Mark Graziano
|
|
Executive In Charge Of Production |
Jane Nerlinger Evans
|
|
Casting Associate |
Leslie Woo
|
|
Production Executive |
Shelly Strong
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Morgan Newell
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Gunnar McGrew
|
|
Location Manager |
Gayle Vangrofsky
|
|
Locale Casting Director |
Rori Bergman
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Holly Pilch
|
|
Post Production Accountant |
Maria DeVane
|
|
Extras Casting |
Grant Wilfley
Melissa Braun
|
|
Co-Producer |
Holly Bario
|
|
Associate Producer |
Maxime Vanasse
|
|
Production Secretary |
Daniel D'Amico
|
|
Production Assistant |
Danielle Conquy
Allyson Weeks
|
|
Production Accountant |
Steve Guilbaud
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Jamie Horwitz
|
|
Second Assistant Accountant |
Abby Coon
Tanisha Jones
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
David Farr
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Justin Kron
|
|
Location Coordinator |
Ana Laura Pulido
|
|
Location Assistant |
Daniel Bethea
Jordan M. Bowes
Oliver Brooks
Mathew Noack
|
|
Extras Casting Assistant |
Liz Olanoff
|
|
Producer's Assistant |
Maria Ryan
Erin Rodman
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Priscilla Nedd-Friendly
|
First Assistant Editor |
Gregg London
|
|
Editorial Production Assistant |
Will Welles
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Craig Dewey
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Ida Random
|
Assistant Set Decoration |
Sarah E. McMillan
|
|
Set Dresser |
Jeffrey Rollins
David Scott Gagnon
Roxy Toporowych
Wendy Brown
Brian Buteau
Catriona Crosby
Craig Horan
|
|
Set Decoration |
Sara Parks
|
|
Art Direction |
Mark Newell
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
John Pollard
Jeannette Kim
|
|
Key Carpenter |
John J. Ciccimarro
|
|
Property Master |
Michael Jortner
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Pierre Rovira
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Michael Kall
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Kelly Solomon
|
|
Shop Electric |
Gary Hildebrand
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Kyle Salvatore
|
|
Key Construction Grip |
Charlie Price
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Patrick Campbell
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Reginald Polynice
|
|
Leadman |
Tom Conway
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Avery Sorrels
|
|
Construction Grip |
Daniel Beaman
Matthew Pangione
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Eric Alan Edwards
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Frankie DeMarco
|
|
Aerial Director of Photography |
Steve Koster
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Mark Schmidt
|
|
"A" Camera Operator |
Mark Schmidt
|
|
Still Photographer |
Jessica Miglio
|
|
Key Grip |
Gary Martone
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Daniel Wallenstein
|
|
Grip |
Ethan Rosenduft
Keith Gordon
Ron Morales
Jeffrey Ruis
Chris Quilles
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Craig Pressgrove
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Pedro Corcega
|
|
Camera Loader |
Courtney Bridgers
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Dana Wisher
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Designer |
Melissa Toth
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Maya Hardinge
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Arielle Toelke
Emily Ansel
Stephanie Wise
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Susan J. Wright
|
|
Set Costumer |
Kevin P. Faherty
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Kerrie Smith
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Shellie Biviens
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Kyra Panchenko
|
|
Key Costumer |
Mei Lai Hippisley Coxe
|
|
Costumer |
Jill E. Anderson
Lawrence Tarzy
Patrick S. O'Donoghue
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Caroline Quiroga
|
|
Tailor |
Sarah Moore
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Ben Philipp
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Cynthia O'Rourke
|
|
Hairstylist |
Tony Dixon-Lyon
Mark Schmidt
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Joe Bucaro III
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Gregg London
|
|
Stunts |
Mick O'Rourke
Jared Burke
Brian Smyj
Mike Burke
Don Hewitt Jr.
John Patrick McLaughlin
Leigha Hancock
Curtis Lyons
Joseph Urban
Dee Morris
Harry Corrigan
Nicholas Decegli
Chad Hessler
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Robert Bella
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Drew Jiritano
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Howard Samuelsohn
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Amy Cohn
|
|
Production Controller |
Jim Turner
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Jim Buckman
|
|
Post Production Assistant |
Christina M. Walker
|
|
Carpenter |
Christopher Rovira
Jose Amor
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Daniel Salk
|
|
Special Effects Assistant |
Drew Jiritano Jr.
Joseph Mortelliti
|
|
Charge Scenic Artist |
Mario Herrera
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
Chuck Bennis
|
|
Actor's Assistant |
Roxanne LaPenta
|
|
Writing | Original Story |
Martin Petit
Ken Scott
|
Screenplay |
Ken Scott
|
|
Directing | Director |
Ken Scott
|
Script Supervisor |
Rebecca Breckel
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Doug Torres
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Patrick McDonald
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Justin Ritson
|
|
Visual Effects | VFX Supervisor |
Eran Dinur
Eli Jarra
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Ken Shibata
|
Rigging Gaffer |
John Coots
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Samuel G. Friedman
|
|
Electrician |
Charles Carter Bissell
Stephen Raphael Frank
Lou Gisone
Paul Kaye
Dave Rudolph
Christopher Weck
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Pedro Hernández
|
|
Rigging Grip |
George Elias
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment