Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 49%
TMDB Rating 6.7
IMDB Rating 7.1
RottenTomatoes Rating 41%

Financials

Revenue: $80,509,622

Budget: $30,000,000

Profit: + $50,509,622


Movie Details

Tag Line: You're not the bad guys. We are.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Jan 18, 2018

Rating: R

Run Time: 2h 20m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Atmosphere Entertainment MM , Diamond Film Productions , G-BASE , Tucker Tooley Entertainment


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

A gritty crime saga which follows the lives of an elite unit of the LA County Sheriff's Dept. and the state's most successful bank robbery crew as the outlaws plan a seemingly impossible heist on the Federal Reserve Bank.


Main Cast

Gerard Butler

Gerard Butler

Nicholas O'Brien

Age : 51 | Popularity : 35%

Dawn Olivieri

Dawn Olivieri

Debbie O'Brien

Age : 40 | Popularity : 15%

O'Shea Jackson Jr.

O'Shea Jackson Jr.

Donnie Wilson

Age : 30 | Popularity : 7%

Pablo Schreiber

Pablo Schreiber

Ray Merrimen

Age : 43 | Popularity : 30%

50 Cent

50 Cent

Levi Enson Levoux

Age : 45 | Popularity : 15%

Evan Jones

Evan Jones

Bo 'Bosco' Ostroman

Age : 45 | Popularity : 14%

Cooper Andrews

Cooper Andrews

Mack

Age : 36 | Popularity : 16%

Maurice Compte

Maurice Compte

Benny 'Borracho' Megalob

Age : N/A | Popularity : 7%


Crew

Department Role Name
Sound Original Music Composer
Cliff Martinez
Cliff Martinez
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tony Lamberti
Tony Lamberti
Supervising Sound Editor
Kami Asgar
Kami Asgar
Foley Artist
Adrian Medhurst
Adrian Medhurst
James Carroll
James Carroll
Assistant Sound Editor
Tim Tuchrello
Tim Tuchrello
Sound Effects Editor
Paul Pirola
Paul Pirola
Trevor Metz
Trevor Metz
ADR Supervisor
Erin Oakley
Erin Oakley
Sound Designer
Casey Genton
Casey Genton
ADR Mixer
Chris Navarro
Chris Navarro
Jeff Hinton
Jeff Hinton
Tony McVann
Tony McVann
Boom Operator
Miles J.D. Vedder
Miles J.D. Vedder
Ian Bender
Ian Bender
Marcus Petruska
Marcus Petruska
Aaron Byrnes
Aaron Byrnes
Music Editor
Andrew Silver
Andrew Silver
Mary Parker
Mary Parker
Production Sound Mixer
Michael B. Koff
Michael B. Koff
Sound Mixer
Michael Schmidt
Michael Schmidt
Music Supervisor
Jason Markey
Jason Markey
Foley Editor
Niels Gabriels
Niels Gabriels
Duncan Campbell
Duncan Campbell
Foley Mixer
Ryan Squires
Ryan Squires
Sound Recordist
Tom Burns
Tom Burns
Music Coordinator
Lauren Danielak
Lauren Danielak
Editing Editor
Joel Cox
Joel Cox
David S. Cox
David S. Cox
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Mark Griffith
Mark Griffith
First Assistant Editor
Steve M. Ngo
Steve M. Ngo
Michael Goldberg
Michael Goldberg
Digital Intermediate Producer
Jason Pelham
Jason Pelham
Assistant Editor
Maureen Ross
Maureen Ross
Colorist
J.R. Benson
J.R. Benson
Production Casting
John Papsidera
John Papsidera
Producer
Gerard Butler
Gerard Butler
Mark Canton
Mark Canton
Tucker Tooley
Tucker Tooley
Alan Siegel
Alan Siegel
Tony Grazia
Tony Grazia
Executive Producer
Oren Aviv
Oren Aviv
Robert Simonds
Robert Simonds
Christian Gudegast
Christian Gudegast
D. Scott Lumpkin
D. Scott Lumpkin
Jamie Marshall
Jamie Marshall
Danielle Robinson
Danielle Robinson
Meadow Williams
Meadow Williams
David Hopwood
David Hopwood
Adam Fogelson
Adam Fogelson
Glenn D. Feig
Glenn D. Feig
Greg Renker
Greg Renker
ADR Voice Casting
Mark Sussman
Mark Sussman
Patty Connolly
Patty Connolly
Line Producer
Patrick Peach
Patrick Peach
Casting Associate
Blair Foster
Blair Foster
Kim Winther
Kim Winther
Casting Assistant
Emily Bohbrink
Emily Bohbrink
Associate Producer
Jason Barhydt
Jason Barhydt
Dorothy Canton
Dorothy Canton
Daniel Kaslow
Daniel Kaslow
Extras Casting
Janella Bersabal
Janella Bersabal
Art Production Design
Kara Lindstrom
Kara Lindstrom
Set Decoration
Leonard R. Spears
Leonard R. Spears
Storyboard Artist
Neil D'Monte
Neil D'Monte
Brian McKissick
Brian McKissick
Brian Murray
Brian Murray
Art Direction
Elizabeth Boller
Elizabeth Boller
Property Master
Mike Scherschel
Mike Scherschel
James L. Eddy
James L. Eddy
Set Dresser
Josh Adam Gould
Josh Adam Gould
John Niles
John Niles
Chuck McCourt
Chuck McCourt
Kurtis Cambell
Kurtis Cambell
Michael Corrigan
Michael Corrigan
Zak Howell
Zak Howell
Eitan Sonnenberg
Eitan Sonnenberg
Leadman
Patrick Fuhrman
Patrick Fuhrman
Set Decorating Coordinator
Jackson Rambo
Jackson Rambo
Assistant Property Master
Bryan Staerkel
Bryan Staerkel
Props
Clark Grimes
Clark Grimes
Larin Brink
Larin Brink
Set Decoration Buyer
Karen Gerbs
Karen Gerbs
Construction Coordinator
Scott D. Warner
Scott D. Warner
Art Department Assistant
Brian Gabriel
Brian Gabriel
Henry Raak
Henry Raak
Art Department Coordinator
Camden Maxine Hillman
Camden Maxine Hillman
Construction Buyer
Avi Gelfond
Avi Gelfond
Graphic Designer
John Pundt
John Pundt
Set Designer
Ryan Goertz
Ryan Goertz
Julie Vash
Julie Vash
Set Painter
Lauren Coghlan
Lauren Coghlan
Crew Stunt Coordinator
Joey Box
Joey Box
Aden Stay
Aden Stay
Dialect Coach
Judy Dickerson
Judy Dickerson
Stunt Double
Nick Epper
Nick Epper
Armorer
Ron Licari
Ron Licari
Dan Riker
Dan Riker
Charlie Guanci III
Charlie Guanci III
Carpenter
David Alban
David Alban
Techno Crane Operator
Matthew Berning
Matthew Berning
Video Assist Operator
Jorge Luis German
Jorge Luis German
Scenic Artist
Johnny Land
Johnny Land
Craft Service
Elizabeth Guiberteau
Elizabeth Guiberteau
Special Effects Technician
Ryan Hartnett
Ryan Hartnett
Michael Hauck
Michael Hauck
Camera Director of Photography
Terry Stacey
Terry Stacey
Second Unit Director of Photography
Gary Capo
Gary Capo
Still Photographer
Daniel C. McFadden
Daniel C. McFadden
Steadicam Operator
Mark Karavite
Mark Karavite
Parris Mayhew
Parris Mayhew
First Assistant "A" Camera
Troy Wagner
Troy Wagner
Mark 'Boylee' Boyle
Mark 'Boylee' Boyle
Key Grip
Eddie Evans
Eddie Evans
Camera Operator
Greg Faysash
Greg Faysash
R. Derek Keener
R. Derek Keener
Aerial Camera Technician
Jared Slater
Jared Slater
Digital Imaging Technician
Joe Elrom
Joe Elrom
Dolly Grip
Jeremy Wren
Jeremy Wren
William D. Wynn
William D. Wynn
Grip
Ely Gonzalez
Ely Gonzalez
Nick Barros
Nick Barros
Launcelle Bustamante
Launcelle Bustamante
Cody Finks
Cody Finks
Kevin Gentry
Kevin Gentry
Thom Shepard
Thom Shepard
Justin Yard
Justin Yard
Best Boy Grip
Tommy Donald
Tommy Donald
Tom Barrett
Tom Barrett
First Assistant "B" Camera
Keith Pokorski
Keith Pokorski
Writing Screenplay
Christian Gudegast
Christian Gudegast
Story
Christian Gudegast
Christian Gudegast
Paul Scheuring
Paul Scheuring
Directing Director
Christian Gudegast
Christian Gudegast
Script Supervisor
Carmen Soriano
Carmen Soriano
Mari Wilson
Mari Wilson
Costume & Make-Up Key Hair Stylist
Waldo Sanchez
Waldo Sanchez
Wyatt Belton
Wyatt Belton
Robert Wilson
Robert Wilson
Makeup Department Head
Allan A. Apone
Allan A. Apone
Lisa Rocco
Lisa Rocco
Amber Crowe
Amber Crowe
Costume Supervisor
Danielle Baker
Danielle Baker
Andree Fortier
Andree Fortier
Hairstylist
Andre Dubois
Andre Dubois
Joseph Negrete
Joseph Negrete
Mia Daaja
Mia Daaja
AL Payne
AL Payne
Monique Lewis
Monique Lewis
Makeup Artist
Adam Brandy
Adam Brandy
Greg Solomon
Greg Solomon
Teresa Foshee
Teresa Foshee
Seidah Nichols
Seidah Nichols
Elizabeth A. Moore
Elizabeth A. Moore
Key Costumer
Shareen Chehade
Shareen Chehade
Hair Department Head
Jeri Baker
Jeri Baker
Suzanna Boykin
Suzanna Boykin
Set Costumer
Les Morgan
Les Morgan
Jordan Johnson
Jordan Johnson
Costumer
Maggie Muller
Maggie Muller
Caitlin 'Cat' Booth
Caitlin 'Cat' Booth
Penny Johnson
Penny Johnson
Costume Design
Terry Anderson
Terry Anderson
On Set Dresser
Dana White
Dana White
Isidoro Avila
Isidoro Avila
Key Set Costumer
Joanie Ming
Joanie Ming
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
George Port
George Port
Paul Round
Paul Round
Special Effects Supervisor
Yves De Bono
Yves De Bono
Visual Effects Producer
Drew Jones
Drew Jones
Martin Lake
Martin Lake
Digital Compositor
Andrey Polezhayev
Andrey Polezhayev
Visual Effects Coordinator
Mausum Rathod
Mausum Rathod
Lighting Gaffer
Gary Holmes
Gary Holmes
Fred Valentine
Fred Valentine
Electrician
Connor O'Malley
Connor O'Malley
Levi Martinez
Levi Martinez
Nickolas Xiros II
Nickolas Xiros II
Lighting Technician
LeThomas Lee
LeThomas Lee
Aaron Biemiller
Aaron Biemiller
Nick Fernandez
Nick Fernandez
Coy Breaux
Coy Breaux
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment