Person Details

Birthday: 1978-04-26 22:11:20

Aliases: Pablo Tell Schreiber

Gender: Male

Place of birth:

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 24

TV Involvements: 14


Most Famous Work

Biography

Pablo Tell Schreiber (born April 26, 1978) is a Canadian actor known for his dramatic stage work and for his portrayal of Nick Sobotka on The Wire and for his Emmy nominated role of George Mendez on Orange Is the New Black. He was nominated for a Tony Award for his performance in Awake and Sing! on Broadway. He also narrated the American Psycho audiobook. He also starred in the HBO series The Brink as Lieutenant Commander Zeke “Z-Pak” Tilson, a Naval pilot who is also a drug dealer, and played a leading role in the Michael Bay film 13 Hours: The Secret Soldiers of Benghazi (2016). He also played William Lewis on Law and Order Special Victims Unit.


Most Famous Work

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Average
7

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit

(1999) William Lewis
Law & Order
Average
8

Law & Order

(1990) Kevin Boatman
White Collar
Average
8

White Collar

(2009) JB Bellmiere
American Gods
Average
7

American Gods

(2017) Mad Sweeney
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Average
8

Law & Order: Criminal Intent

(2001) TJ Hawkins
Den of Thieves
Average
7

Den of Thieves

(2018) Merrimen
First Man
Average
7

First Man

(2018) Jim Lovell
Skyscraper
Average
6

Skyscraper

(2018) Ben

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 N/A
2018 Jim Lovell
Ben
Bloom
Merrimen
2017 Dude
Mad Sweeney
Wyatt Rivers
N/A
2016 Kris 'Tanto' Paronto
2015 Zeke Tilson
Bryan Macy
2014 N/A
Staff Sergeant Donovan
Sean Neary
Christian Valentino
2013 Covert Becker
Virgil
George 'Pornstache' Mendez
2012 Lieutenant Alec Chambers
2011 Anton Little Creek
Charlie
Johnny Leary
2009 JB Bellmiere
N/A
Cochius
Turner
2008 Kim Trent
David
Charlie Torrelson
Ben
N/A
Mattingley
Brooster
N/A
2007 Jason Konkey
2006 N/A
2005 Sandy Manetti
Demetri Ravitch
Ricky Falcone
Craig Stecyk
N/A
2004 Kazimierz "Kaz" Malek
PFC Eddie Ingram
2003 Hank Spruill
Brent
2002 N/A
2001 TJ Hawkins
Ed Lang
Todd
1999 William Lewis
Don Kozlowski
1990 Kevin Boatman
Sean Hauser
1951 N/A
Dr. Labarthe
Master Chief
Damien Shea
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment