Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 40%
TMDB Rating 6.2
IMDB Rating 6.6
RottenTomatoes Rating 21%

Financials

Revenue: $57,479,076

Budget: $22,000,000

Profit: + $35,479,076


Movie Details

Tag Line: He never saw it coming.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Nov 11, 2005

Rating: NR

Run Time: 1h 48m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United Kingdom , United States of America

Production Companies: Di Bonaventura Pictures , Miramax , Patalex V Productions Limited


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Watch Derailed

Synopsis

When two married business executives having an affair are blackmailed by a violent criminal, they are forced to turn the tables on him to save their families.


Main Cast

Clive Owen

Clive Owen

Charles Schine

Age : 55 | Popularity : 25%

Jennifer Aniston

Jennifer Aniston

Lucinda Harris

Age : 51 | Popularity : 49%

Vincent Cassel

Vincent Cassel

LaRoche

Age : 53 | Popularity : 29%

Melissa George

Melissa George

Deanna Schine

Age : 43 | Popularity : 18%

Addison Timlin

Addison Timlin

Amy Schine

Age : 28 | Popularity : 34%

Xzibit

Xzibit

Dexter

Age : 45 | Popularity : 9%

RZA

RZA

Winston Boyko

Age : 50 | Popularity : 15%

Sandra Bee

Sandra Bee

Train Conductor

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Casting
Avy Kaufman
Avy Kaufman
Executive Producer
Bob Weinstein
Bob Weinstein
Harvey Weinstein
Harvey Weinstein
Jonathan Gordon
Jonathan Gordon
Co-Producer
Mark Cooper
Mark Cooper
Producer
Lorenzo Di Bonaventura
Lorenzo Di Bonaventura
Casting Assistant
Tamara Notcutt
Tamara Notcutt
Production Executive
Jake Myers
Jake Myers
Production Runner
Bertie Spiegelberg
Bertie Spiegelberg
Extras Casting
Joan Philo
Joan Philo
Associate Producer
Jeremy Steckler
Jeremy Steckler
Post Production Coordinator
Hannah Godwin
Hannah Godwin
ADR Voice Casting
Abigail Barbier
Abigail Barbier
Production Coordinator
Margaret J. Orlando
Margaret J. Orlando
Location Manager
Martin Joy
Martin Joy
Unit Production Manager
Demetra Diamantopoulos
Demetra Diamantopoulos
Assistant Location Manager
Martin L. Hudson
Martin L. Hudson
Assistant Production Coordinator
Evie Bergson
Evie Bergson
Extras Casting Assistant
Enero
Enero
Location Assistant
Raul Esparza III
Raul Esparza III
Assistant Accountant
Jane Steele
Jane Steele
First Assistant Accountant
Anne Marie Gormley
Anne Marie Gormley
Payroll Accountant
Jason Richert
Jason Richert
Production Assistant
Yusefu Bangura
Yusefu Bangura
Production Secretary
Heather Sharpe
Heather Sharpe
Writing Screenplay
Stuart Beattie
Stuart Beattie
Novel
James Siegel
James Siegel
Sound Original Music Composer
Ed Shearmur
Ed Shearmur
Conductor
Ed Shearmur
Ed Shearmur
ADR Mixer
Jamie Roden
Jamie Roden
Music Editor
Daryl B. Kell
Daryl B. Kell
Boom Operator
Blair Scheller
Blair Scheller
Foley Artist
Felicity Cottrell
Felicity Cottrell
Sound Recordist
John Midgley
John Midgley
Supervising Sound Editor
Nigel Mills
Nigel Mills
Assistant Dialogue Editor
Conor Mackey
Conor Mackey
Orchestrator
Bruce Babcock
Bruce Babcock
Foley Editor
Grahame Peters
Grahame Peters
Assistant Sound Editor
Steve Mayer
Steve Mayer
Sound Assistant
Steve Hancock
Steve Hancock
ADR Recordist
Julie Altus
Julie Altus
Musician
Andre LaFosse
Andre LaFosse
Foley Mixer
Mark Lafbery
Mark Lafbery
Camera Director of Photography
Peter Biziou
Peter Biziou
Additional Still Photographer
Oliver Upton
Oliver Upton
Camera Operator
George Kohut
George Kohut
Still Photographer
Charles S. Hodes
Charles S. Hodes
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Zachary Gannaway
Zachary Gannaway
Second Assistant Camera
Dan Schroer
Dan Schroer
Grip
Jaime Dawkins
Jaime Dawkins
Best Boy Grip
Fred Folmer
Fred Folmer
Focus Puller
Robert Dibble
Robert Dibble
Camera Intern
Joe Carpita
Joe Carpita
First Assistant Camera
Paul DeMarte
Paul DeMarte
Assistant Camera
Ed Jones
Ed Jones
Camera Trainee
Darren Vincent
Darren Vincent
Clapper Loader
Kate Filby
Kate Filby
Editing Editor
Peter Boyle
Peter Boyle
Digital Intermediate
Andrew Dearnley
Andrew Dearnley
Negative Cutter
Steve Farman
Steve Farman
Assistant Editor
William Blunden
William Blunden
Digital Intermediate Producer
Alex Panton
Alex Panton
Art Art Department Coordinator
Roxy Konrad
Roxy Konrad
Production Design
Andrew Laws
Andrew Laws
Set Decoration
Daniel B. Clancy
Daniel B. Clancy
Marina Morris
Marina Morris
Art Direction
Mark Raggett
Mark Raggett
Property Master
Gordon Fitzgerald
Gordon Fitzgerald
Leadman
Scott Troha
Scott Troha
Storyboard Artist
Temple Clark
Temple Clark
Draughtsman
Tim Browning
Tim Browning
Assistant Property Master
David J. Chamerski
David J. Chamerski
Construction Coordinator
Colin H. Fraser
Colin H. Fraser
Art Department Assistant
Gwen Murray
Gwen Murray
Assistant Art Director
Nina Ross
Nina Ross
Painter
Perry Bell
Perry Bell
Graphic Designer
Laura Dishington
Laura Dishington
Daily Grip
Luke Myslowski
Luke Myslowski
Dressing Prop
Tristan Carlisle-Kitz
Tristan Carlisle-Kitz
Title Designer
Olaf Wendt
Olaf Wendt
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Natalie Ward
Natalie Ward
Key Hair Stylist
Dominic Mango
Dominic Mango
Hairstylist
Kay Georgiou
Kay Georgiou
Makeup Artist
Jean Ann Black
Jean Ann Black
Hair Designer
Dorka Nieradzik
Dorka Nieradzik
Assistant Costume Designer
Liza Bracey
Liza Bracey
Set Costumer
Heather Pollock
Heather Pollock
Costumer
Karan Doherty
Karan Doherty
Contact Lens Technician
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore
Costume Assistant
Michael Weldon
Michael Weldon
Directing Director
Mikael Håfström
Mikael Håfström
First Assistant Director
Sean Guest
Sean Guest
Additional Third Assistant Director
Jessica Hurles-Laws
Jessica Hurles-Laws
Script Supervisor
Susanna Lenton
Susanna Lenton
Third Assistant Director
Scott Bunce
Scott Bunce
Second Second Assistant Director
Kwame Amoaku
Kwame Amoaku
Crew Dialect Coach
Judy Dickerson
Judy Dickerson
Stunt Coordinator
Rick Le Fevour
Rick Le Fevour
Unit Publicist
Linda Gamble
Linda Gamble
Special Effects Coordinator
Don Parsons
Don Parsons
Scenic Artist
Howard Weaver
Howard Weaver
Supervising Armorer
Nick Jeffries
Nick Jeffries
Set Medic
Ross L. Kulma
Ross L. Kulma
Stunt Double
James Grogan
James Grogan
Driver
Michael R. Cairo
Michael R. Cairo
Set Production Assistant
Tom Nicoll
Tom Nicoll
Floor Runner
Lucy Thomas
Lucy Thomas
Carpenter
Warren Browne
Warren Browne
Craft Service
Assata Amoaku
Assata Amoaku
Production Intern
Amanda Lensing
Amanda Lensing
Production Office Assistant
Nicholas Carranza
Nicholas Carranza
Stand In
Aimee Denaro
Aimee Denaro
Transportation Co-Captain
Joe Vanis
Joe Vanis
Special Effects Technician
Steve Benelisha
Steve Benelisha
Special Effects Assistant
Ryan Evans
Ryan Evans
Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
Tamsin Blanchard
Tamsin Blanchard
Special Effects Supervisor
Stuart Brisdon
Stuart Brisdon
Visual Effects
Kris Anderson
Kris Anderson
Digital Compositor
Pablo Renedo
Pablo Renedo
Lighting Gaffer
Peter Bloor
Peter Bloor
Electrician
Aaron Keating
Aaron Keating
Lighting Technician
Neil Munro
Neil Munro
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment