Person Details

Birthday: 1966-11-23 13:07:37

Aliases: Венсан Кассель , 뱅상 카셀 , Vincent Crochon

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Paris, France

Homepage: http://www.vincentcassel.com

Movie Involvements: 70

TV Involvements: 4


Most Famous Work

Biography

A French actor. Cassel has starred in many films, and is well known for portraying villains or violent characters in many of the roles.

Most Famous Work

Westworld
Average
8

Westworld

(2016) Serac
Black Swan
Average
8

Black Swan

(2010) Thomas Leroy / The Gentleman
Underwater
Average
6

Underwater

(2020) Captain Lucien
Irreversible
Average
7

Irreversible

(2002) Marcus
Jason Bourne
Average
6

Jason Bourne

(2016) Asset
Child 44
Average
6

Child 44

(2015) Major Kuzmin
The Messenger: The Story of Joan of Arc
Average
6
Beauty and the Beast
Average
6

Beauty and the Beast

(2014) La bête

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2023 Athos
Athos
César
2021 Self - Narrator (voice)
Actor in Guillaume Kekchoz's new film
Scorpex
2020 Marc
Captain Lucien
2019 Bruno Haroche
Self
2018 Vidocq
Managing Director of IMF
Jean Paul
Henri
François
2017 Paul Gauguin
Nicolas Terranova
Narrator
2016 Serac
Self
Antoine Knipper
Asset
2015 Georgio
Vincent Battisti
Laurent
King of Strongcliff
Major Kuzmin
Gregori
2014 Zé (segment "A Musa")
La bête
2013 Vincent
Franck
2012 N/A
2011 Otto Gross
Vincent Cassel
Frère Ambrosio
Self
Himself
2010 Himself
Thomas Leroy / The Gentleman
N/A
Patrick
2009 Self
Matias
Tony Merguez (voice)
2008 Jacques Mesrine
Jacques Mesrine
2007 Satyre
Kirill
François Toulour
2006 Walt
Self
Himself
Joseph
2005 LaRoche
2004 François Toulour
Brisseau
Lord De Guise
Mike Blueberry
2003 Vinz
2002 Corsini
Marcus
Vinz
2001 Paul Angeli
Alexei
Self
Monsieur Hood (voice)
Jean-François de Morangias
N/A
Vinz
2000 Max Kerkerian
1999 Gino Bolognese
Himself
Gilles de Rais
Pitou
Vincent
1998 Self
Duc d'Anjou
Michael
Graffeur
Le jeune premier
1997 Pasquale
Yann Le Pentrec aka Dobermann
1996 Julien
Max
1995 Pastamoo
Vinz
N/A
Camille Desmoulins
Eric
N/A
Vincent
1994 Vincent
Vincent
Vincent
1993 N/A
Max
1992 Vincent
N/A
Dédé
1991 Vincent
Christopher/The Photograph
1989 Pierre
N/A
N/A
Kirill
(Voice)
Karsh
Year Character Movie/Tv

Crew

Year Role Movie/Tv
2011 Thanks
Year Role Movie/Tv

Production


Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment