Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $22,900,000
Budget: $50,000,000
Profit: - $-27,100,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: Heads You Live... Tails You Die.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Oct 14, 2005
Rating:
Run Time: 2h 07m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: France , United Kingdom
Production Companies: Scott Free Productions , Davis Films , Metropolitan Filmexport
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Domino
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
The story of the life of Domino Harvey, who abandoned her career as a Ford model to become a bounty hunter.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Denise Chamian
|
Producer |
Tony Scott
Samuel Hadida
|
|
Executive Producer |
Barry H. Waldman
Lisa Ellzey
Toby Emmerich
Victor Hadida
Skip Chaisson
Zach Schiff-Abrams
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Barry H. Waldman
|
|
Co-Producer |
David Hadida
Peter Toumasis
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Barbara Harris
|
|
Casting Associate |
Scout Masterson
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Angela Demo
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Julie Hannum
|
|
Location Manager |
Janice Polley
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Trevor Waterson
|
|
Production Secretary |
Jason Salzman
|
|
Production Accountant |
Donna Glasser-Hancock
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Elona Tsou
|
|
Key Set Production Assistant |
Eric Glasser
|
|
Extras Casting |
Maryellen Aviano
|
|
Post Production Accountant |
Julie Hansen
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Betty Burkhart
|
|
Extras Casting Assistant |
Kari Mills
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Merrilee Dale
|
|
Location Assistant |
Justin Duncan
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Dan Tipton
|
|
Executive Assistant |
Tom Moran
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Brigitte Pauli
|
|
Production Assistant |
Braden Friedman
|
|
Second Assistant Accountant |
Corinne Fixmer
|
|
Editing | Editor |
William Goldenberg
Christian Wagner
|
Additional Editor |
Brian Berdan
|
|
Editorial Consultant |
Skip Chaisson
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Robert Berman
|
|
Additional Editing |
dB Bracamontes
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
David Feldman
|
|
Digital Intermediate Assistant |
Gerald Ragland
|
|
Digital Color Timer |
Joe Hathaway
|
|
Digital Intermediate |
Claudius Neal
|
|
Directing | Director |
Tony Scott
|
Script Supervisor |
Julie Pitkanen
|
|
Script Coordinator |
Karin Anderson
|
|
First Assistant Director |
John Wildermuth
|
|
Additional Second Assistant Director |
Eric Glasser
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Christina Fong
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Marisa Ferrey
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Richard Kelly
|
Story |
Richard Kelly
Steve Barancik
|
|
Story Editor |
René Brar
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Tim Gilbert
Michael Papajohn
Julie Michaels
Alan Oliney
Casey O'Neill
Michael Owen
Don Charles McGovern
Jimmy N. Roberts
Mitch Gould
Christopher 'Critter' Antonucci
J.J. Perry
Jeff Imada
Max Daniels
Freddy Bouciegues
Brian Simpson
Marcus Young
John C. Meier
Buddy Sosthand
Jeff Evans
Vladimir Orlov
Steve M. Davison
Norm Compton
James M. Halty
Tim A. Davison
Steve Picerni
William H. Burton Jr.
Pat Romano
Jacob Chambers
Rex Reddick
Scott Wilder
Justin Sundquist
Michael Endoso
Sammy Maloof
Bennie Moore
Dustin Meier
Troy Gilbert
Cindy Daniels
Frankie 'G' Garbutt
Hunter Baxley
Matthew Rugetti
Richard Epper
David LeBell
Anita Hart
Tad Griffith
Larry Nicholas
Preston Corbell
William Rocha
Annie Ellis
Randolph LeRoi
Philip Romano
Dan Bell
Chad Parker
Paul Sklar
Jeffrey McDancer
Marty Murray
Danny Rogers
Brent Fletcher
Bof Matteo
DJ Stefanich
Dan McCann
|
Presenter |
Samuel Hadida
|
|
Thanks |
Sam Rockwell
|
|
Stunt Double |
Garrett Warren
Madison Saager
Erik Rondell
Lee Smith
Lisa Hoyle
|
|
Choreographer |
Andrea Paige Wilson
|
|
Studio Teacher |
Judith M. Brown
|
|
Special Effects |
Eric Frazier
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Joe Pancake
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Bryce Guy Williams
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Gabriela Gutentag
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Kosta Saric
|
|
Picture Car Coordinator |
Cyril O'Neil
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Sean Andrew Faden
|
|
Armorer |
Michael Papac
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Chuck Picerni Jr.
|
|
Animatronics Designer |
Jeff Jingle
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Scotty Richards
Ed McDermott II
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Ron Kunecke
|
|
Post Production Assistant |
Emile Hanton
|
|
Carpenter |
Dennis Richardson
|
|
Legal Services |
Michael Barnes
|
|
Aerial Coordinator |
David Paris
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
David Dresher
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Christina Fong
|
|
Driver |
Gil Amaral
|
|
Loader |
Brandon M. Cox
|
|
Craft Service |
Jim Smith
|
|
Pilot |
David Calvert-Jones
|
|
Compositor |
Mark Alan Loso
|
|
Executive Visual Effects Producer |
Emma McGuinness
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Katie Pruitt
|
|
Propmaker |
Michael Aronson
|
|
Set Medic |
Monica Rust
|
|
Production Office Assistant |
Michael Cosmano
|
|
Stand In |
Casey Lowe
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Cindy Braga
|
|
Technical Advisor |
Gilda 'Granny' Granadino
|
|
Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
John Frazier
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Nathan McGuinness
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Kathy Chasen-Hay
|
|
2D Artist |
Paul Luna
|
|
Matte Painter |
Timothy Clark
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Ryan Meredith
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Harry Gregson-Williams
|
Dolby Consultant |
Andy Potvin
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Gloria D'Alessandro
|
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
Juno J. Ellis
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Art Rochester
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Rick Canelli
|
|
Musician |
Kim Carroll
|
|
Foley Artist |
Dan O'Connell
|
|
Music Editor |
Richard Whitfield
|
|
Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Lucy Coldsnow-Smith
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Craig Mann
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Randle Akerson
|
|
ADR Editor |
Andrea Horta
|
|
Foley Editor |
Matthew Harrison
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
F. Hudson Miller
|
|
Foley Mixer |
James Ashwill
|
|
Boom Operator |
Timothy P. Salmon
|
|
Music Supervisor |
David Lai
|
|
Orchestrator |
Kirk Bennett
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Colin Cooper
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Chris Ingram
|
|
Art | Art Direction |
Keith Neely
Drew Boughton
|
Set Decoration |
Nancy Nye
|
|
Production Design |
Chris Seagers
|
|
Set Designer |
Nancy Deren
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Stephanie Higgins Frey
|
|
Location Scout |
Lori A. Balton
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Nithya Shrinivasan
|
|
Leadman |
R. Scott Doran
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Dale DeStefani
|
|
Property Master |
Mike Blaze
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Rick Chavez
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Amanda Fernald Jones
|
|
Greensman |
David Harris
|
|
Standby Painter |
Roderick Nunnally
|
|
Sculptor |
Mark Alfrey
|
|
Set Dresser |
Billy Campbell
|
|
Props |
T. Scott Elliott
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Wendy Drapanas
|
|
Set Decorating Coordinator |
Melissa Pergola
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Dan Mindel
|
Aerial Camera |
Richard Brooks Burton
|
|
Additional Camera |
Mark Meyers
|
|
Still Photographer |
Frank Masi
|
|
Aerial Director of Photography |
David B. Nowell
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Mariana Sánchez de Antuñano
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
John T. Connor
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Steve Wolfe
|
|
Grip |
Andy Bertelson
|
|
Key Grip |
J. Michael Popovich
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Hector Gutierrez
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Ray D. Chase
|
|
Camera Operator |
Andres L. Porras
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Michael T. Coruzzi
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
B. Åkerlund
|
Makeup Effects Designer |
Joel Harlow
Rob Hinderstein
|
|
Hairstylist |
Lucia Mace
Martin Samuel
Anthony Miner
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Luisa Abel
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Bob Morgan
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Fiona Connon
|
|
Key Costumer |
Annie Hill
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Martin Samuel
|
|
Ager/Dyer |
Jimmy Jay
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Matthew Goldman
|
|
Costumer |
Maya Evans Judd
|
|
On Set Dresser |
Tom Callinicos
|
|
Set Costumer |
David Dietch
|
|
Lighting | Best Boy Electric |
Christopher Prampin
|
Rigging Gaffer |
John R. Manocchia
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Chris Weigand
|
|
Electrician |
Greg Etheredge
|
|
Gaffer |
Michael Off
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Alan Downs
|
|
Lighting Programmer |
Joshua D. Thatcher
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment