Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 36%
TMDB Rating 6
IMDB Rating 6
RottenTomatoes Rating 18%

Financials

Revenue: $22,944,502

Budget: $50,000,000

Profit: - $-27,055,498


Movie Details

Tag Line: Heads You Live... Tails You Die.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Oct 14, 2005

Rating:

Run Time: 2h 07m

Original Language: English

Website: -

Production Countries: France , United Kingdom , United States of America

Production Companies: Domino 17521 , New Line Cinema , Davis-Films , Scott Free Productions , Metropolitan Filmexport


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

The story of the life of Domino Harvey, who abandoned her career as a Ford model to become a bounty hunter.


Main Cast

Keira Knightley

Keira Knightley

Domino Harvey

Age : 35 | Popularity : 42%

Mickey Rourke

Mickey Rourke

Ed Mosbey

Age : 67 | Popularity : 16%

Edgar Ramírez

Edgar Ramírez

Choco

Age : 43 | Popularity : 11%

Delroy Lindo

Delroy Lindo

Claremont Williams

Age : 67 | Popularity : 11%

Mo'Nique

Mo'Nique

Lateesha Rodriguez

Age : 52 | Popularity : 6%

Riz Abbasi

Riz Abbasi

Alf

Age : N/A | Popularity : 7%

Brian Austin Green

Brian Austin Green

Himself

Age : 46 | Popularity : 8%

Macy Gray

Macy Gray

Lashandra Davis

Age : 52 | Popularity : 6%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Casting
Denise Chamian
Denise Chamian
Producer
Tony Scott
Tony Scott
Samuel Hadida
Samuel Hadida
Executive Producer
Barry H. Waldman
Barry H. Waldman
Lisa Ellzey
Lisa Ellzey
Toby Emmerich
Toby Emmerich
Victor Hadida
Victor Hadida
Skip Chaisson
Skip Chaisson
Zach Schiff-Abrams
Zach Schiff-Abrams
Unit Production Manager
Barry H. Waldman
Barry H. Waldman
Co-Producer
David Hadida
David Hadida
Peter Toumasis
Peter Toumasis
Casting Associate
Scout Masterson
Scout Masterson
ADR Voice Casting
Barbara Harris
Barbara Harris
Casting Assistant
Angela Demo
Angela Demo
Assistant Location Manager
Julie Hannum
Julie Hannum
Location Manager
Janice Polley
Janice Polley
Production Supervisor
Trevor Waterson
Trevor Waterson
Production Secretary
Jason Salzman
Jason Salzman
Production Accountant
Donna Glasser-Hancock
Donna Glasser-Hancock
Production Coordinator
Elona Tsou
Elona Tsou
Key Set Production Assistant
Eric Glasser
Eric Glasser
Extras Casting
Maryellen Aviano
Maryellen Aviano
Post Production Accountant
Julie Hansen
Julie Hansen
Post Production Coordinator
Betty Burkhart
Betty Burkhart
Extras Casting Assistant
Kari Mills
Kari Mills
First Assistant Accountant
Merrilee Dale
Merrilee Dale
Location Assistant
Justin Duncan
Justin Duncan
Assistant Production Coordinator
Dan Tipton
Dan Tipton
Executive Assistant
Tom Moran
Tom Moran
Payroll Accountant
Brigitte Pauli
Brigitte Pauli
Production Assistant
Braden Friedman
Braden Friedman
Second Assistant Accountant
Corinne Fixmer
Corinne Fixmer
Editing Editor
William Goldenberg
William Goldenberg
Christian Wagner
Christian Wagner
Additional Editor
Brian Berdan
Brian Berdan
Editorial Consultant
Skip Chaisson
Skip Chaisson
Assistant Editor
Robert Berman
Robert Berman
Additional Editing
dB Bracamontes
dB Bracamontes
Digital Intermediate Producer
David Feldman
David Feldman
Digital Intermediate Assistant
Gerald Ragland
Gerald Ragland
Digital Color Timer
Joe Hathaway
Joe Hathaway
Digital Intermediate
Claudius Neal
Claudius Neal
Directing Director
Tony Scott
Tony Scott
Script Supervisor
Julie Pitkanen
Julie Pitkanen
Script Coordinator
Karin Anderson
Karin Anderson
First Assistant Director
John Wildermuth
John Wildermuth
Additional Second Assistant Director
Eric Glasser
Eric Glasser
Second Assistant Director
Christina Fong
Christina Fong
Second Second Assistant Director
Marisa Ferrey
Marisa Ferrey
Writing Author
Richard Kelly
Richard Kelly
Steve Barancik
Steve Barancik
Story Editor
René Brar
René Brar
Crew Presenter
Samuel Hadida
Samuel Hadida
Thanks
Sam Rockwell
Sam Rockwell
Studio Teacher
Judith M. Brown
Judith M. Brown
Special Effects Coordinator
Joe Pancake
Joe Pancake
Transportation Coordinator
Bryce Guy Williams
Bryce Guy Williams
Unit Publicist
Gabriela Gutentag
Gabriela Gutentag
Visual Effects Editor
Kosta Saric
Kosta Saric
Picture Car Coordinator
Cyril O'Neil
Cyril O'Neil
CG Supervisor
Sean Andrew Faden
Sean Andrew Faden
Armorer
Michael Papac
Michael Papac
Stunt Coordinator
Chuck Picerni Jr.
Chuck Picerni Jr.
Animatronics Designer
Jeff Jingle
Jeff Jingle
Transportation Captain
Ron Kunecke
Ron Kunecke
Post Production Assistant
Emile Hanton
Emile Hanton
Stunt Double
Lisa Hoyle
Lisa Hoyle
Carpenter
Dennis Richardson
Dennis Richardson
Stunt Driver
Ed McDermott II
Ed McDermott II
Legal Services
Michael Barnes
Michael Barnes
Aerial Coordinator
David Paris
David Paris
Post Production Supervisor
David Dresher
David Dresher
Utility Stunts
Christina Fong
Christina Fong
Driver
Gil Amaral
Gil Amaral
Loader
Brandon M. Cox
Brandon M. Cox
Craft Service
Jim Smith
Jim Smith
Special Effects
Eric Frazier
Eric Frazier
Pilot
David Calvert-Jones
David Calvert-Jones
Stunts
Dan Bell
Dan Bell
Compositor
Mark Alan Loso
Mark Alan Loso
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Emma McGuinness
Emma McGuinness
Set Production Assistant
Katie Pruitt
Katie Pruitt
Propmaker
Michael Aronson
Michael Aronson
Set Medic
Monica Rust
Monica Rust
Production Office Assistant
Michael Cosmano
Michael Cosmano
Stand In
Casey Lowe
Casey Lowe
Special Effects Technician
Cindy Braga
Cindy Braga
Choreographer
Andrea Paige Wilson
Andrea Paige Wilson
Technical Advisor
Gilda 'Granny' Granadino
Gilda 'Granny' Granadino
Visual Effects Special Effects Supervisor
John Frazier
John Frazier
Visual Effects Supervisor
Nathan McGuinness
Nathan McGuinness
Visual Effects Producer
Kathy Chasen-Hay
Kathy Chasen-Hay
2D Artist
Paul Luna
Paul Luna
Matte Painter
Timothy Clark
Timothy Clark
Visual Effects Coordinator
Ryan Meredith
Ryan Meredith
Sound Original Music Composer
Harry Gregson-Williams
Harry Gregson-Williams
Dolby Consultant
Andy Potvin
Andy Potvin
Dialogue Editor
Gloria D'Alessandro
Gloria D'Alessandro
Supervising ADR Editor
Juno J. Ellis
Juno J. Ellis
Sound Mixer
Art Rochester
Art Rochester
ADR Recordist
Rick Canelli
Rick Canelli
Musician
Kim Carroll
Kim Carroll
Foley Artist
Dan O'Connell
Dan O'Connell
Music Editor
Richard Whitfield
Richard Whitfield
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Lucy Coldsnow-Smith
Lucy Coldsnow-Smith
Sound Recordist
Craig Mann
Craig Mann
Sound Effects Editor
Randle Akerson
Randle Akerson
ADR Editor
Andrea Horta
Andrea Horta
Foley Editor
Matthew Harrison
Matthew Harrison
Supervising Sound Editor
F. Hudson Miller
F. Hudson Miller
Foley Mixer
James Ashwill
James Ashwill
Boom Operator
Timothy P. Salmon
Timothy P. Salmon
Music Supervisor
David Lai
David Lai
Orchestrator
Kirk Bennett
Kirk Bennett
ADR Mixer
Colin Cooper
Colin Cooper
Assistant Sound Editor
Chris Ingram
Chris Ingram
Art Art Direction
Keith Neely
Keith Neely
Drew Boughton
Drew Boughton
Set Decoration
Nancy Nye
Nancy Nye
Production Design
Chris Seagers
Chris Seagers
Set Designer
Nancy Deren
Nancy Deren
Art Department Coordinator
Stephanie Higgins Frey
Stephanie Higgins Frey
Location Scout
Lori A. Balton
Lori A. Balton
Assistant Art Director
Nithya Shrinivasan
Nithya Shrinivasan
Leadman
R. Scott Doran
R. Scott Doran
Construction Coordinator
Dale DeStefani
Dale DeStefani
Property Master
Mike Blaze
Mike Blaze
Assistant Property Master
Rick Chavez
Rick Chavez
Art Department Assistant
Amanda Fernald Jones
Amanda Fernald Jones
Greensman
David Harris
David Harris
Standby Painter
Roderick Nunnally
Roderick Nunnally
Sculptor
Mark Alfrey
Mark Alfrey
Set Dresser
Billy Campbell
Billy Campbell
Props
T. Scott Elliott
T. Scott Elliott
Graphic Designer
Wendy Drapanas
Wendy Drapanas
Set Decorating Coordinator
Melissa Pergola
Melissa Pergola
Camera Director of Photography
Dan Mindel
Dan Mindel
Aerial Camera
Richard Brooks Burton
Richard Brooks Burton
Additional Camera
Mark Meyers
Mark Meyers
Still Photographer
Frank Masi
Frank Masi
Aerial Director of Photography
David B. Nowell
David B. Nowell
Assistant Camera
Mariana Sánchez de Antuñano
Mariana Sánchez de Antuñano
First Assistant Camera
John T. Connor
John T. Connor
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Steve Wolfe
Steve Wolfe
Grip
Andy Bertelson
Andy Bertelson
Key Grip
J. Michael Popovich
J. Michael Popovich
Dolly Grip
Hector Gutierrez
Hector Gutierrez
Best Boy Grip
Ray D. Chase
Ray D. Chase
Camera Operator
Andres L. Porras
Andres L. Porras
Second Assistant Camera
Michael T. Coruzzi
Michael T. Coruzzi
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
B. Akerlund
B. Akerlund
Hairstylist
Lucia Mace
Lucia Mace
Martin Samuel
Martin Samuel
Anthony Miner
Anthony Miner
Key Makeup Artist
Luisa Abel
Luisa Abel
Costume Supervisor
Bob Morgan
Bob Morgan
Makeup Department Head
Fiona Connon
Fiona Connon
Key Costumer
Annie Hill
Annie Hill
Hair Department Head
Martin Samuel
Martin Samuel
Ager/Dyer
Jimmy Jay
Jimmy Jay
Assistant Costume Designer
Matthew Goldman
Matthew Goldman
Costumer
Maya Evans Judd
Maya Evans Judd
On Set Dresser
Tom Callinicos
Tom Callinicos
Set Costumer
David Dietch
David Dietch
Lighting Best Boy Electric
Christopher Prampin
Christopher Prampin
Rigging Gaffer
John R. Manocchia
John R. Manocchia
Lighting Technician
Chris Weigand
Chris Weigand
Electrician
Greg Etheredge
Greg Etheredge
Gaffer
Michael Off
Michael Off
Rigging Grip
Alan Downs
Alan Downs
Lighting Programmer
Joshua D. Thatcher
Joshua D. Thatcher
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment