Person Details

Birthday: 1943-03-31 19:28:24

Aliases: 크리스토퍼 워컨 , كريستوفر واكن , クリストファー・ウォーケン , Кристофер Уокен , คริสโตเฟอร์ วอลเคน , 克里斯托弗·沃肯

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Queens, New York USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 77

TV Involvements: 11


Most Famous Work

Biography

Christopher Walken (born Ronald Walken, March 31, 1943) is an American actor. He has appeared in more than 100 films and television programs, including Annie Hall (1977), The Deer Hunter (1978), The Dogs of War (1980), The Dead Zone (1983), A View to a Kill (1985), Batman Returns (1992), True Romance (1993), Pulp Fiction (1994), Antz (1998), Vendetta (1999), Sleepy Hollow (1999), Joe Dirt (2001), Catch Me If You Can (2002), Hairspray (2007), Seven Psychopaths (2012), the first three Prophecy films, The Jungle Book (2016), and Irreplaceable You (2018). He has received a number of awards and nominations, including the Academy Award for Best Supporting Actor for The Deer Hunter.

Most Famous Work

The Jungle Book
Average
7

The Jungle Book

(2016) King Louie (voice)
Pulp Fiction
Average
9

Pulp Fiction

(1994) Captain Koons
Catch Me If You Can
Average
8

Catch Me If You Can

(2002) Frank Abagnale
Man on Fire
Average
7

Man on Fire

(2004) Paul Rayburn
Batman Returns
Average
7

Batman Returns

(1992) Max Shreck
Sleepy Hollow
Average
7

Sleepy Hollow

(1999) Hessian Horseman
True Romance
Average
8

True Romance

(1993) Vincenzo Coccotti
Severance
Average
8

Severance

(2022) Burt

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2023 Padishah Emperor Shaddam Corrino IV
2022 Burt
Burt Goodman
2021 Frank
2020 Tony Reilly
Percy Schmeiser
Jerry
Self (archive footage)
2019 Self (archive footage)
Warden
Himself
Self (archive footage)
2018 Self (archive footage)
N/A
Myron
2017 Dr. Tinkler
2016 Felix Perkins
Caleb Fang
Paul Lombard
King Louie (voice)
Warren Sharp
2015 Clem
2014 Captain Hook
Angelo 'Gyp' DeCarlo
Curtis Pelissier
2013 Zeus
Himself
Doke
Self
2012 Doc
Peter Mitchell
Himself
Hans Kieslowski
N/A
Self
2011 Jackie
Shondor Birns
Self
2010 Self
Various (archive footage)
Roy Callahan
2009 Roger
Himself (archive footage)
2008 Raven (voice)
Nat Parker
2007 Feng
Wilbur Turnblad
2006 Christopher Walken (voice)
Jack Menken
Morty
Captain Ted
N/A
Brewster
2005 Mark Heiss
Cousin Bo
Secretary William Cleary
N/A
2004 Turner Lair
N/A
Mike Wellington
J-Man
Paul Rayburn
2003 Himself
Hatcher
Himself
Det. Stanley Jacobellis
Marcus Portius Cato
Salvatore 'Sal' Maggio
2002 Marcus Portius Cato
Frank Abagnale
Frank Featherbed
Bruce Dickinson (archive footage)
Reed Thimple
Uncle Mike
2001 Count Cagliostro
Hal Weidmann
Clem
Lieutenant McDuff
2000 Himself
Vic Kelly
Gabriel
1999 Max
Jacob Witting
Hessian Horseman
Guardian Angel (segment "Bad Girl") (archive footage)
James Houston
Fox
Calvin Webber
1998 Colonel Cutter (voice)
Uncle Bill Ferriter
Bevalaqua
Carlo Bartolucci
Gabriel
1997 Caeser, the Exterminator
Ray
Bill Hill
1996 Hickey
The Interviewer
Self
Det. Vince Magnotta
Rod Geiger
Ray Tempio
1995 The Man with the Plan
Mr. Smith
Gabriel
Bruno Buckingham
Peina
Kim Ulander
1994 Captain Koons
Self
N/A
Vanni Corso
1993 Bobby Cahn
Self - Guest
Vincenzo Coccotti
Jack Shanks
Jacob Witting
1992 Pasco Meisner
Warren Zell
Max Shreck
N/A
1991 P.J. Decker
McBain
Jacob Witting
1990 Frank White
Robert
1989 N/A
Whitley Strieber
1988 N/A
Wesley Pendergass
Puss
Sgt. Toomey
Kyril Montana
1987 Don Stevens
1986 Bradford "Brad" Whitewood Sr.
1985 Max Zorin
1983 Johnny Smith
Michael Brace
1982 Harry Nash
1981 Tom
1980 Jamie Shannon
Nathan D. Champion
1979 Eckart
1978 Nikanor "Nick" Chevotarevich
Mr. Rainbow
1977 Russel
Duane Hall
Det. Rizzo
1976 Robert Fulmer
1975 N/A
Self - Host / Various / Walter / Colonel Angus / Vic Lester
Self - Host / Various / Vic / The Continental / Connie Stinson
Self - Host / The Continental / Walter
Self - Host
General
Self
Self - Host / The Continental / Ed Glosser / Professor Cavendish
Self - Host / Various / Fidel Castro / Mr. Leonard
1973 Ben Wiley
1972 Pvt. James H. Reese
1971 The Kid
1970 Boy
1969 N/A
1968 Walt Kramer
1966 N/A
1958 Chris Johannis
1956 Ernest
1953 Self
1952 N/A
1951 Lamprocles
The Hessian
Jacob Witting
Jacob
N/A
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
1999 Co-Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment