Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $86,700,000
Budget: $35,000,000
Profit: + $51,700,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: Are you ready to live the life you deserve?
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Sep 21, 2022
Rating: R
Run Time: 2h 03m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Vertigo Entertainment , New Line Cinema , Warner Bros. Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Don't Worry Darling
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
Alice and Jack are lucky to be living in the idealized community of Victory, the experimental company town housing the men who work for the top-secret Victory Project and their families. But when cracks in their idyllic life begin to appear, exposing flashes of something much more sinister lurking beneath the attractive façade, Alice can’t help questioning exactly what they’re doing in Victory, and why.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Matthew Libatique
|
Still Photographer |
Merrick Morton
|
|
Underwater Director of Photography |
Pete Romano
|
|
Camera Operator |
Simon Firsht
|
|
Grip |
Cameron Jones
John Curran
M. Shane Cates
Michael Koepke
Cameron Thorburn
Danny Lang
|
|
Key Grip |
Tana Dubbe
|
|
Drone Pilot |
Donovan Davis
|
|
Dolly Grip |
William Clouter
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
James Coffin
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Michael Kowalczyk
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Danny Park
|
|
Sound | Music Editor |
Bill Bernstein
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Skip Lievsay
Paul Urmson
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Skip Lievsay
Sean Byrne
Paul Urmson
|
|
Original Music Composer |
John Powell
|
|
Conductor |
John Powell
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Randall Poster
|
|
Foley Artist |
Jay Peck
|
|
Foley Supervisor |
Wyatt Sprague
|
|
Songs |
Harry Styles
Florence Pugh
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Rich Bologna
|
|
Musician |
Sarah Small
Clarice Jensen
Kamala Sankaram
Willa Roberts
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Jac Rubenstein
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Steven Morrow
|
|
Sound Designer |
Lawrence Zipf
|
|
Foley Editor |
Rick Chefalas
|
|
Boom Operator |
Michael Kaleta
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Jason Oliver
|
|
Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Lidia Tamplenizza
|
|
Other |
Tom Pigott-Smith
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Micah Blaichman
|
|
Vocals |
Holly Sedillos
|
|
Utility Sound |
Bryan Mendoza
Max Osadchenko
|
|
Sound Engineer |
Lauren Johnson
|
|
Production | Executive Producer |
Catherine Hardwicke
Richard Brener
Shane van Dyke
Carey van Dyke
Alex G. Scott
Celia Khong
Daria Cercek
|
Producer |
Roy Lee
Olivia Wilde
Miri Yoon
Katie Silberman
|
|
Location Manager |
Chris Baugh
|
|
Extras Casting |
Rich King
|
|
Casting Associate |
Emily Buntyn
|
|
Extras Casting Assistant |
Levi Vincent
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Arianne Phillips
|
Principal Costumer |
Tricia Yoo
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Heba Thorisdottir
|
|
Set Costumer |
Kelly Porter (costumer)
Natasha Romanow
Jennifer Iizuka
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Suzy Freeman
|
|
Costumer |
Toni Cunningham
Candice Carella
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Monica Chamberlain
Rudy Mance
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Jaime Leigh McIntosh
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Mandy Artusato
Jeong-Hwa Fonkalsrud
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Ahou Mofid
|
|
Additional Hairstylist |
Robert C. Mathews III
Maaliq Amadaeus Elliott
|
|
Hairstylist |
Iman Newborn
|
|
Costume Coordinator |
Mallory Bradley
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Chelsea Brinkhaus
|
|
Directing | Director |
Olivia Wilde
|
First Assistant Director |
Jonas Spaccarotelli
Mark Anthony Little
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Brendan Lee
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Micheal Edward King
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Affonso Gonçalves
|
Additional Editor |
Jennifer Lame
Andrew Leven
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Pearce Roemer
Jaime Sukonnik
Shannon Fitzpatrick
|
|
Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Alex Bickel
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Matt Westlake
|
|
Writing | Story |
Shane van Dyke
Carey van Dyke
Katie Silberman
|
Screenplay |
Katie Silberman
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Katie Byron
|
Set Dresser |
Chris Scharffenberg
Bob Elder
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
Erika Toth
|
|
Set Decoration |
Rachael Ferrara
|
|
Set Designer |
Betty Krul
John Isaac Watters
Maggie Srmayan
|
|
Art Direction |
Mary Florence Brown
|
|
Location Scout |
Jesse Lorber
Marc Hlavaty
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Tracy Keehn-Dashnaw
|
Stunt Double |
Callie Croughwell
G. Grant Jewett
Keisha Tucker
Quinn McPherson
|
|
Executive Visual Effects Producer |
Charlene Eberle Douglas
Ryan Stasyshyn
|
|
Stunts |
Brooke Coleman
Nico Woulard
Allan Padelford
Travis Quist
Ryan Ryusaki
Szilvia Gogh
Cash Lilley
Reuben J. Lee
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Daniel Triller
Kyle Cribar
Jared MacIntyre
Nathan Winspear
|
|
Visual Effects Art Director |
Yanick Dusseault
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Michael Herron
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Sylvain Theroux
Simon James Milner
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Alvin Zalamea
Cody Gilbert
Brett Smrz
Adam Jeffrey
Kyle Padelford
|
|
Techno Crane Operator |
Bogdan Iofciulescu
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
David Christenson
|
|
Loader |
Christopher Brooks
|
|
Driver |
Stefanie Zoric
Cody Benton
Kaylee McKissick
|
|
Transportation Captain |
John Bojorquez
|
|
Post Production Assistant |
Camille Gilbert
Zulema Young-Toledo
|
|
Visual Effects | Digital Compositor |
Stephanie Broussaud
David Larochelle
Nicolas Cadorette Vigneau
Cedric Tremblay
Philippe Roberge
Laurent Srey
Jedediah Smith
Mark Joey Tang
Alexis Turbé
Mohammad Adil Khan
|
CG Artist |
Pierre-Simon Lebrun-Chaput
Philippe Sylvain
Antonin Messier Turcotte
Ghislain Bruneau
Cyril Plusse
Normand Archambault
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Dan Schrecker
Mathieu Raynault
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Vincent Poitras
|
|
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor |
Brendan Taylor
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Jasmine Scott
Jacinthe Côté
Josiane O'Rourke
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Amelie Thomas
Preston Mohr
Sian Fenner
Luisa Irala
Rajbir Sunny Oberoi
Neyza Honore
|
|
Pipeline Technical Director |
Carine Touraille
Sylvain Berger
Cyprien Caillot
Simon Ouellet
|
|
Matte Painter |
Éric Hamel
Jadrien Cousens
|
|
Visual Effects |
Bridget Fullan
Travis Reinke
Jeremy Cox
|
|
Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Vincent Saint-Pierre
|
|
VFX Artist |
Chris Halstead
|
|
Visual Effects Production Manager |
Dayna Pearce
|
|
Lighting | Rigging Grip |
King Lanaux
Charley Gilleran
Andrew Sykes
|
Best Boy Electric |
Greg Lopez
|
|
Gaffer |
Jeff Ferrero
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Alejandro J. Castillo
Eddie A. Reid IV
Jake Ferrero
|
|
Electrician |
Alejandro J. Castillo
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Luis Moreno
|
|
Department | Role | Name |