Person Details

Birthday: 1984-03-10 14:13:28

Aliases: Olivia Jane Cockburn , 올리비아 와일드 , Оливия Уайлд , Ολίβια Γουάιλντ

Gender: Female

Place of birth: New York City, New York, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 44

TV Involvements: 6


Most Famous Work

Biography

Olivia Wilde is an American film and television actress, model, activist and director, best known for playing recurring television characters Alex Kelly on The O.C., and Dr. Remy "Thirteen" Hadley on the medical-drama House. She also starred as and gave her voice to Quorra in the feature film science fiction franchise Tron.

Most Famous Work

In Time
Average
7

In Time

(2011) Rachel Salas
TRON: Legacy
Average
6

TRON: Legacy

(2010) Quorra
Cowboys & Aliens
Average
6

Cowboys & Aliens

(2011) Ella Swenson
The Next Three Days
Average
7

The Next Three Days

(2010) Nicole
Her
Average
8

Her

(2013) Blind Date
Rush
Average
8

Rush

(2013) Suzy Miller
Richard Jewell
Average
8

Richard Jewell

(2019) Kathy Scruggs
Life Itself
Average
7

Life Itself

(2018) Abby Dempsey

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 N/A
Bunny
2021 Gozer the Gozerian (uncredited)
Alay
Self
2020 Herself (archive footage)
Self
2019 Kathy Scruggs
Sadie
2018 Abby Dempsey
2017 Kat
2016 Devon Finestra
2015 Eleanor Cooper
Sarah
Herself - Narrator (voice)
Sunshine
N/A
Zoe McConnell
2014 Beatrice Fairbanks
Charlotte Moore (voice)
Elizabeth Roberts
Olivia
Self
N/A
2013 Blind Date
Herself
Herself
Anna
Suzy Miller
Kate
Jane
2012 Liza
Brooke Swinkowski
Herself
Danielle
Hannah
Herself
2011 Mia Conlon
Self
Rachel Salas
Head Hooper
Sabrina McArdle
Ella Swenson
Brit
Ecoterrorist
Various
2010 Quorra
Nicole
Self
Madonna
2009 Bella
Princess Inanna
2007 Elizabeth
Jenny Reilly
N/A
2006 Bea
Sista Strada Cast
Bridesmaid
Sarah Witt
Angela Holden
2005 N/A
Denise (voice)
2004 Remy "Thirteen" Hadley
Dr. Remy 'Thirteen' Hadley
Kellie
N/A
2003 N/A
Jewel Goldman
N/A
Herself
Self
1990 Presenter
1981 N/A
1975 N/A
1944 Self - Presenter
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2022 Producer
2019 Producer
2017 Executive Producer
2015 Producer
Executive Producer
2013 Executive Producer
2012 Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Directing

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2011 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment