Ratings

TMDB Rating 6.4

Financials

Revenue: $0

Budget: $0

Profit: - $0


Movie Details

Tag Line:

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Jul 7, 2023

Rating: 2023-06-26

Run Time: 1h 41m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America , United Kingdom

Production Companies: A24 , Park Pictures Features , Academy Films , Film4 Productions


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Watch Earth Mama

Sorry! We currently don't have any streaming links for this movie :(

Check back soon! We add new content every day!

Synopsis

A pregnant single mother, with two children in foster care, embraces her Bay Area community as she fights to reclaim her family.


Main Cast

Tia Nomore

Tia Nomore

Gia

Age : N/A | Popularity : 0%

Erika Alexander

Erika Alexander

Miss Carmen

Age : N/A | Popularity : 100%

Doechii

Doechii

Trina

Age : N/A | Popularity : 8%

Sharon Duncan-Brewster

Sharon Duncan-Brewster

Monica

Age : 48 | Popularity : 58%

Bokeem Woodbine

Bokeem Woodbine

Paul

Age : 51 | Popularity : 100%

Kami Jones

Kami Jones

Amber

Age : N/A | Popularity : 6%

Dominic Fike

Dominic Fike

Miles

Age : 28 | Popularity : 10%

Bruhfromlastnight

Bruhfromlastnight

Earl

Age : N/A | Popularity : 0%


Crew

Department Role Name
Directing Director
Savanah Leaf
Savanah Leaf
Second Second Assistant Director
Ryan Bremond
Ryan Bremond
First Assistant Director
Siena Brown
Siena Brown
Second Assistant Director
Alexis Vail
Alexis Vail
Second Unit First Assistant Director
Bryan Gildner
Bryan Gildner
Writing Writer
Savanah Leaf
Savanah Leaf
Production Producer
Savanah Leaf
Savanah Leaf
Cody Ryder
Cody Ryder
Shirley O'Connor
Shirley O'Connor
Sam Bisbee
Sam Bisbee
Medb Riordan
Medb Riordan
Executive Producer
Ben Coren
Ben Coren
David Kimbangi
David Kimbangi
James Wilson
James Wilson
Simon Cooper
Simon Cooper
Jackie Kelman Bisbee
Jackie Kelman Bisbee
Lance Acord
Lance Acord
Christine D'Souza Gelb
Christine D'Souza Gelb
Cameron Washington
Cameron Washington
Casting Assistant
Keta Price
Keta Price
Elise Raven
Elise Raven
Emma Warren
Emma Warren
Extras Casting
Sherill Quinn
Sherill Quinn
Cabe Thompson
Cabe Thompson
Line Producer
Chenney Chen
Chenney Chen
Co-Producer
Danielle Massie
Danielle Massie
Associate Producer
LaTajh Weaver
LaTajh Weaver
Casting
Geraldine Barón
Geraldine Barón
Abby Harri
Abby Harri
Salome Oggenfuss
Salome Oggenfuss
Unit Production Manager
Chenney Chen
Chenney Chen
Production Supervisor
Yajaira Marie
Yajaira Marie
Chris Martin
Chris Martin
Background Casting Director
Nina Henninger
Nina Henninger
Location Manager
Rashod Edwards
Rashod Edwards
Location Assistant
Roland Greedy
Roland Greedy
Assistant Location Manager
Kelly Tom
Kelly Tom
Production Assistant
Kemi Ayoko
Kemi Ayoko
Adiba Khan
Adiba Khan
Payroll Accountant
Erika Eid
Erika Eid
Production Coordinator
Amanda Reyes
Amanda Reyes
First Assistant Accountant
Logan Santee
Logan Santee
Production Secretary
Isis Saucedo
Isis Saucedo
Production Accountant
Wendy Sill
Wendy Sill
Camera Director of Photography
Jody Lee Lipes
Jody Lee Lipes
Second Unit Director of Photography
Ryan Marie Helfant
Ryan Marie Helfant
Camera Operator
Caitlin Machak
Caitlin Machak
Grip
Marcus Champion-Raines
Marcus Champion-Raines
Roy Ellis
Roy Ellis
Camera Loader
Kavin Chan
Kavin Chan
Earl Davis
Earl Davis
First Assistant "B" Camera
Jeph Folkins
Jeph Folkins
Best Boy Grip
Alex Herter
Alex Herter
Key Grip
Jason Michael Noel
Jason Michael Noel
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Anthony Rosario
Anthony Rosario
Editing Editor
George Cragg
George Cragg
Colorist
Sam Daley
Sam Daley
Color Assistant
Spyros Katsihtis
Spyros Katsihtis
Assistant Editor
Alex Linzmeier
Alex Linzmeier
Digital Intermediate Producer
Dean Mozian
Dean Mozian
Art Production Design
Juliana Barreto Barreto
Juliana Barreto Barreto
Art Direction
Alanna Dempewolff-Barrett
Alanna Dempewolff-Barrett
Set Decoration
Jamie Mayne
Jamie Mayne
Art Department Assistant
Sabrina Ghidossi
Sabrina Ghidossi
Nazir Lyle
Nazir Lyle
Clyde Nichols
Clyde Nichols
Art Department Coordinator
Ayesha Janmohammed
Ayesha Janmohammed
Set Dresser
Doug Latimer
Doug Latimer
Melanie Leandro
Melanie Leandro
Storyboard Artist
J. Hugo Fat
J. Hugo Fat
Assistant Property Master
Micky Mejia
Micky Mejia
Art Department Trainee
Ryan Mendoza
Ryan Mendoza
Property Master
Shane Alan Richard
Shane Alan Richard
Graphic Designer
Macie Vener
Macie Vener
Location Scout
Ryan Wylie
Ryan Wylie
Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist
Elizabeth Fox
Elizabeth Fox
Maurisa Rondeau
Maurisa Rondeau
Walter Welsh
Walter Welsh
Makeup Department Head
Josie Rodriguez
Josie Rodriguez
Costume Design
Natasha Hester
Natasha Hester
Key Makeup Artist
Sarah Coy
Sarah Coy
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Melanie Leandro
Melanie Leandro
Hair Department Head
Kekepania Vasquez-Tamali'i
Kekepania Vasquez-Tamali'i
Key Hair Stylist
Erica Villanueva
Erica Villanueva
Costumer
Anya Zebroski
Anya Zebroski
Hairstylist
Renelle Cullors
Renelle Cullors
Olivia M Gomez
Olivia M Gomez
Set Costumer
Rachel Dagdagan
Rachel Dagdagan
Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Per Boström
Per Boström
Supervising Sound Editor
Joakim Sundström
Joakim Sundström
Dialogue Editor
Jorge Alarcón
Jorge Alarcón
Sound Mixer
Brian Copenhagen
Brian Copenhagen
Boom Operator
Corryn Deegan
Corryn Deegan
Foley Mixer
Patrick Ghislain
Patrick Ghislain
Sound Effects Editor
Christer Melén
Christer Melén
Foley Artist
Julien Naudin
Julien Naudin
Utility Sound
Stephen Thorpe
Stephen Thorpe
Music Editor
Phil Palazzolo
Phil Palazzolo
Music Supervisor
Sunny Kapoor
Sunny Kapoor
Original Music Composer
Kelsey Lu
Kelsey Lu
Assistant Dialogue Editor
Ander Luque
Ander Luque
Irene Sdoud
Irene Sdoud
ADR Recordist
Isaac Olsen
Isaac Olsen
ADR Editor
Michele Woods
Michele Woods
Music Producer
Leon Jean-Marie
Leon Jean-Marie
Crew Special Effects Technician
Eli Koral
Eli Koral
Stunt Driver
Greg Sloan
Greg Sloan
Tim O'Hara
Tim O'Hara
Post Production Supervisor
Mark Steele
Mark Steele
Scenic Artist
William T. Katzman
William T. Katzman
Compositor
Jeremy Lloyd-Styles
Jeremy Lloyd-Styles
Stunt Coordinator
Rocky Capella
Rocky Capella
Set Medic
Brad Beedle
Brad Beedle
Health and Safety
Matthew Cholewick
Matthew Cholewick
Production Office Assistant
Ileana Contreras
Ileana Contreras
Galen Wallace
Galen Wallace
Visual Effects 2D Artist
Emily Bloom
Emily Bloom
Visual Effects
Lee Towndrow
Lee Towndrow
Lighting Electrician
Nick Koehler
Nick Koehler
Frank Sliva
Frank Sliva
Best Boy Electric
Michael Shortt
Michael Shortt
Gaffer
Tej Virdi
Tej Virdi
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment