Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 71%
TMDB Rating 7.6
IMDB Rating 7.9
RottenTomatoes Rating 90%

Financials

Revenue: $370,541,256

Budget: $178,000,000

Profit: + $192,541,256


Movie Details

Tag Line: Live, Die, Repeat

Status: Released

Average Rating: 8

Release Date: May 27, 2014

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 1h 53m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: Australia , United States of America

Production Companies: RatPac-Dune Entertainment , Village Roadshow Pictures , Viz Media , 3 Arts Entertainment , Warner Bros. Pictures


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Major Bill Cage is an officer who has never seen a day of combat when he is unceremoniously demoted and dropped into combat. Cage is killed within minutes, managing to take an alpha alien down with him. He awakens back at the beginning of the same day and is forced to fight and die again... and again - as physical contact with the alien has thrown him into a time loop.


Main Cast

Tom Cruise

Tom Cruise

Maj. William "Bill" Cage

Age : 57 | Popularity : 100%

Emily Blunt

Emily Blunt

Sgt. Rita Vrataski

Age : 37 | Popularity : 54%

Brendan Gleeson

Brendan Gleeson

General Brigham

Age : 65 | Popularity : 54%

Bill Paxton

Bill Paxton

Msg. Farell

Age : 61 | Popularity : 36%

Jonas Armstrong

Jonas Armstrong

Skinner

Age : 39 | Popularity : 14%

Tony Way

Tony Way

Kimmel

Age : 41 | Popularity : 7%

Kick Gurry

Kick Gurry

Griff

Age : 42 | Popularity : 6%

Franz Drameh

Franz Drameh

Ford

Age : 27 | Popularity : 3%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Casting
Lucinda Syson
Lucinda Syson
Producer
Erwin Stoff
Erwin Stoff
Jason Hoffs
Jason Hoffs
Jeffrey Silver
Jeffrey Silver
Tom Lassally
Tom Lassally
Gregory Jacobs
Gregory Jacobs
Unit Production Manager
Tim Lewis
Tim Lewis
Co-Producer
Tim Lewis
Tim Lewis
Kim H. Winther
Kim H. Winther
Executive Producer
Doug Liman
Doug Liman
Joby Harold
Joby Harold
Hidemi Fukuhara
Hidemi Fukuhara
David Bartis
David Bartis
Steven Mnuchin
Steven Mnuchin
Production Accountant
Betty Williams
Betty Williams
Assistant Production Manager
Ben Harrison
Ben Harrison
Harshad Mhambre
Harshad Mhambre
Location Manager
Arnaud Kaiser
Arnaud Kaiser
Steve Harvey
Steve Harvey
Dan Whitty
Dan Whitty
John Prendergast
John Prendergast
Production Manager
Katherine Tibbetts
Katherine Tibbetts
Terry Bamber
Terry Bamber
Anna Joel Wilson
Anna Joel Wilson
Cristina-Ioana Tanase
Cristina-Ioana Tanase
Post Production Coordinator
Jane Winkles
Jane Winkles
Tim Weyers
Tim Weyers
Head of Production
Matthew Bristowe
Matthew Bristowe
Isabelle Langlois
Isabelle Langlois
Ross Johnson
Ross Johnson
Assistant Location Manager
Lex Donovan
Lex Donovan
Georgette Turner
Georgette Turner
Lucas Saunal
Lucas Saunal
Casting Associate
Kate Ringsell
Kate Ringsell
Production Coordinator
Miranda Marks
Miranda Marks
Arabella Gilbert
Arabella Gilbert
Production Assistant
Chloe Warren
Chloe Warren
David Orpheus
David Orpheus
Joanne Fox
Joanne Fox
Darren O'Connell
Darren O'Connell
Dominic Meyrick-Brook
Dominic Meyrick-Brook
Eric Aaron Lizer
Eric Aaron Lizer
Georgia Picton
Georgia Picton
Mary Boulding
Mary Boulding
Patrick Waggett
Patrick Waggett
Ruby Whitelocke
Ruby Whitelocke
Samuel Cook
Samuel Cook
Samuel Martin Cook
Samuel Martin Cook
Tom Treasure
Tom Treasure
Melissa Spratt
Melissa Spratt
Micheal Gentry
Micheal Gentry
Hephzibah Craen
Hephzibah Craen
Location Assistant
Josh Sykes
Josh Sykes
Samson Haveland
Samson Haveland
Extras Casting
Solomon Artistes
Solomon Artistes
Assistant Accountant
Artur Surma
Artur Surma
Harriet Eastgate
Harriet Eastgate
Oliver Mitchell
Oliver Mitchell
Amanda Fernie
Amanda Fernie
Ann Ormesher
Ann Ormesher
Ewan Taylor
Ewan Taylor
Ingrid Simmonds
Ingrid Simmonds
Assistant Production Coordinator
Aneta Chalas
Aneta Chalas
Casting Assistant
Akira Otaguro
Akira Otaguro
Key Set Production Assistant
George Batchelor
George Batchelor
Teariki Leonard
Teariki Leonard
Production Secretary
Claire Walker
Claire Walker
Francesca Sardone
Francesca Sardone
Production Supervisor
Matthew Bradley
Matthew Bradley
Camera Director of Photography
Dion Beebe
Dion Beebe
Additional Director of Photography
Angus Hudson
Angus Hudson
Camera Operator
Peter Field
Peter Field
Damien Beebe
Damien Beebe
Julian Morson
Julian Morson
Peter Robertson
Peter Robertson
Ben Wilson
Ben Wilson
Oliver Loncraine
Oliver Loncraine
Mark Moriarty
Mark Moriarty
Stefan Stankowski
Stefan Stankowski
Olly Tellett
Olly Tellett
Underwater Camera
Tim Wooster
Tim Wooster
Pete Romano
Pete Romano
Still Photographer
David James
David James
Jaap Buitendijk
Jaap Buitendijk
Helicopter Camera
Adam Dale
Adam Dale
First Assistant Camera
Jon Webb
Jon Webb
Paul Wheeldon
Paul Wheeldon
David Penfold
David Penfold
Tobias Eedy
Tobias Eedy
David Cozens
David Cozens
Simon Hume
Simon Hume
Steadicam Operator
Alf Tramontin
Alf Tramontin
Additional Photography
Robert Eberlein
Robert Eberlein
Additional Camera
Derek Walker
Derek Walker
Second Assistant Camera
Alan Hall
Alan Hall
Paul Snell
Paul Snell
Alison Lai
Alison Lai
Kat Spencer
Kat Spencer
Best Boy Grip
Nick Ray
Nick Ray
Anthony Benjamin
Anthony Benjamin
Key Grip
Kevin Fraser
Kevin Fraser
Gary Hutchings
Gary Hutchings
Guy Bennett
Guy Bennett
Dolly Grip
David Rist
David Rist
Simon Muir
Simon Muir
Steve Pugh
Steve Pugh
Keith Manning
Keith Manning
Russian Arm Operator
Toby Plaskitt
Toby Plaskitt
Second Assistant "C" Camera
Sacha Jones
Sacha Jones
James Perry
James Perry
Aerial Camera
Will Samuelson
Will Samuelson
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Luke Cairns
Luke Cairns
Roland C. Phillips
Roland C. Phillips
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Alex Bender
Alex Bender
Libra Head Technician
Dave Freeth
Dave Freeth
Ian Speed
Ian Speed
First Assistant "C" Camera
Leigh Gold
Leigh Gold
Phantom Operator
Simon King
Simon King
Additional First Assistant Camera
Chris Clarke
Chris Clarke
Camera Trainee
Guillermo Gil Martin
Guillermo Gil Martin
James Paul Thomas
James Paul Thomas
Jordan Halstead
Jordan Halstead
Nick Thursby
Nick Thursby
Alex Finlayson
Alex Finlayson
Alistair King
Alistair King
Harry Dibden
Harry Dibden
Katerina Diakoyanni
Katerina Diakoyanni
Grip
Luke Chisholm
Luke Chisholm
Peter Olney
Peter Olney
Data Wrangler
Ross Clark
Ross Clark
Head of Layout
Stanley A. Dellimore
Stanley A. Dellimore
Scott Eade
Scott Eade
Art Production Design
Oliver Scholl
Oliver Scholl
Art Direction
Gary Tomkins
Gary Tomkins
Alastair Bullock
Alastair Bullock
Jason Knox-Johnston
Jason Knox-Johnston
Mark Harris
Mark Harris
Ravi Bansal
Ravi Bansal
Christian Huband
Christian Huband
Stephen Swain
Stephen Swain
Andrew Palmer
Andrew Palmer
Set Decoration
Elli Griff
Elli Griff
Concept Artist
Simon McGuire
Simon McGuire
Mark N. Tompkins
Mark N. Tompkins
Nuttavut Baiphowongse
Nuttavut Baiphowongse
Jack Dudman
Jack Dudman
Richard Anderson
Richard Anderson
Supervising Art Director
Neil Lamont
Neil Lamont
Assistant Art Director
Will Coubrough
Will Coubrough
Jordana Finkel
Jordana Finkel
Robert Hochstoeger
Robert Hochstoeger
Jeffrey D. Simon
Jeffrey D. Simon
Standby Painter
Terry Heggarty
Terry Heggarty
Nicholas Williams
Nicholas Williams
Art Department Coordinator
Pollyanna Seath
Pollyanna Seath
Construction Coordinator
Amanda Pettett
Amanda Pettett
Storyboard Artist
Len Morganti
Len Morganti
Title Designer
Matt Curtis
Matt Curtis
Creative Director
Charles Darby
Charles Darby
Barry Howell
Barry Howell
Writing Screenplay
Christopher McQuarrie
Christopher McQuarrie
Jez Butterworth
Jez Butterworth
John-Henry Butterworth
John-Henry Butterworth
Novel
Hiroshi Sakurazaka
Hiroshi Sakurazaka
Sound Music Editor
Michael Higham
Michael Higham
Robert Houston
Robert Houston
Allan Jenkins
Allan Jenkins
Sound Designer
James Boyle
James Boyle
Foley
Peter Burgis
Peter Burgis
Jason Swanscott
Jason Swanscott
Original Music Composer
Christophe Beck
Christophe Beck
Music Supervisor
Julianne Jordan
Julianne Jordan
ADR Mixer
Peter Gleaves
Peter Gleaves
Nick Kray
Nick Kray
Andy Stallabrass
Andy Stallabrass
Musician
Patrick Savage
Patrick Savage
Gareth Griffiths
Gareth Griffiths
Craig Wild
Craig Wild
Darren Rutter
Darren Rutter
Music Score Producer
Leo Birenberg
Leo Birenberg
Dialogue Editor
Bjorn Ole Schroeder
Bjorn Ole Schroeder
Sound Effects Editor
Michael Fentum
Michael Fentum
Ben Meechan
Ben Meechan
Supervising Sound Editor
Dominic Gibbs
Dominic Gibbs
First Assistant Sound Editor
Alistair Hawkins
Alistair Hawkins
Foley Mixer
Glen Gathard
Glen Gathard
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Chris Burdon
Chris Burdon
Mark Taylor
Mark Taylor
Dolby Consultant
James Shannon
James Shannon
Supervising Music Editor
Fernand Bos
Fernand Bos
ADR Editor
Simon Chase
Simon Chase
ADR Recordist
Ryan Young
Ryan Young
James Hyde
James Hyde
Music Coordinator
Zach Robinson
Zach Robinson
Jordan Hale
Jordan Hale
Scoring Mixer
Casey Stone
Casey Stone
Production Sound Mixer
Stuart Wilson
Stuart Wilson
Conductor
Tim Davies
Tim Davies
Assistant Sound Editor
Dawn Gough
Dawn Gough
Foley Editor
Kevin Penney
Kevin Penney
Orchestrator
John Ashton Thomas
John Ashton Thomas
Boom Operator
Thomas Fennell
Thomas Fennell
Sound Mix Technician
Richard Lovell
Richard Lovell
Crew Stunts
Christian Petersson
Christian Petersson
Wolfgang Stegemann
Wolfgang Stegemann
Marvin Campbell
Marvin Campbell
Dan Hirst
Dan Hirst
Shane Steyn
Shane Steyn
Nick McKinless
Nick McKinless
Andy Wareham
Andy Wareham
Boris Martinez
Boris Martinez
Calvin Dean
Calvin Dean
Domonkos Pardanyi
Domonkos Pardanyi
Pablo Verdejo
Pablo Verdejo
Randy James Beckman
Randy James Beckman
Amanda Foster
Amanda Foster
Paul Hampshire
Paul Hampshire
Jason Curle
Jason Curle
George Bailey
George Bailey
Liang Yang
Liang Yang
Sam Parham
Sam Parham
Vincent Wang
Vincent Wang
Adrian McGaw
Adrian McGaw
Daniel Dow
Daniel Dow
Andy Pilgrim
Andy Pilgrim
Oliver Bailey
Oliver Bailey
Tiger Rudge
Tiger Rudge
Jason Hunjan
Jason Hunjan
Simon Whyman
Simon Whyman
Rick English
Rick English
Lee Bagley
Lee Bagley
Giles Dumper
Giles Dumper
Nicholas Daines
Nicholas Daines
Daryl Andrews
Daryl Andrews
Maxine Whittaker
Maxine Whittaker
Bradley Farmer
Bradley Farmer
Camino García
Camino García
Cole Armitage
Cole Armitage
Curtis Rowland Small
Curtis Rowland Small
Gary Fry
Gary Fry
Isky Fay
Isky Fay
James Cox
James Cox
Jorge Huergo
Jorge Huergo
Matt Da Silva
Matt Da Silva
Oliver Gough
Oliver Gough
Paul Harford
Paul Harford
Driver
Lee Edwards
Lee Edwards
Charlotte Graham
Charlotte Graham
Dean Burtenshaw
Dean Burtenshaw
Emma Savin
Emma Savin
Tony Molyneux
Tony Molyneux
David O'Donoghue
David O'Donoghue
Mark Crowley
Mark Crowley
Mark Cutler
Mark Cutler
Barry Goodwin
Barry Goodwin
Barry Snell
Barry Snell
Colin Goff
Colin Goff
Jason Pinto
Jason Pinto
Keith Whitham
Keith Whitham
Lol Smith
Lol Smith
Neville Young
Neville Young
Property Master
Graeme Purdy
Graeme Purdy
Stunt Coordinator
Simon Crane
Simon Crane
Susana Torres
Susana Torres
Wade Eastwood
Wade Eastwood
Stunt Double
Christopher Gordon
Christopher Gordon
Mens-Sana Tamakloe
Mens-Sana Tamakloe
Giles Dumper
Giles Dumper
Andy Lister
Andy Lister
Sarah Lochlan
Sarah Lochlan
Marlow Warrington-Mattei
Marlow Warrington-Mattei
Carly Stucky
Carly Stucky
Annabel Elizabeth Wood
Annabel Elizabeth Wood
Utility Stunts
Scott Armstrong
Scott Armstrong
Michael Li
Michael Li
Kevin Lyons
Kevin Lyons
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Deborah Giarratana
Deborah Giarratana
Sébastien Moreau
Sébastien Moreau
Antony Hunt
Antony Hunt
Anne Putnam Kolbe
Anne Putnam Kolbe
Courtney Vanderslice
Courtney Vanderslice
Thanks
Treva Wurmfeld
Treva Wurmfeld
I.M. Pei
I.M. Pei
James Alexander Waller
James Alexander Waller
CG Supervisor
Alexis Wajsbrot
Alexis Wajsbrot
Martin Chamney
Martin Chamney
Stephane Paris
Stephane Paris
Neil Weatherley
Neil Weatherley
Artemis Oikonomopoulou
Artemis Oikonomopoulou
Karl Herbst
Karl Herbst
Chris Lawrence
Chris Lawrence
John Peter Li
John Peter Li
Additional Music
Leo Birenberg
Leo Birenberg
Zach Robinson
Zach Robinson
DeadMono
DeadMono
Brent Daniels
Brent Daniels
Temp Music Editor
John Warhurst
John Warhurst
Transportation Captain
Dean Moran
Dean Moran
Choreographer
Liam Steel
Liam Steel
Special Effects Coordinator
Jess Lewington
Jess Lewington
Rashmi Salvi
Rashmi Salvi
Visual Effects Editor
Tom Partridge
Tom Partridge
Andy Stevens
Andy Stevens
Abhishek Chauhan
Abhishek Chauhan
Arvind Chaurasiya
Arvind Chaurasiya
Omkar Iyer
Omkar Iyer
Dhananjay Parab
Dhananjay Parab
Conor Byrne
Conor Byrne
Allen Cappuccilli
Allen Cappuccilli
Liana Jackson
Liana Jackson
Laura Jennings
Laura Jennings
Abraham Thomas
Abraham Thomas
Nitin Raja
Nitin Raja
Digital Effects Supervisor
Kee-Suk 'Ken' Hahn
Kee-Suk 'Ken' Hahn
Second Unit Cinematographer
Fraser Taggart
Fraser Taggart
Unit Publicist
Claire Raskind
Claire Raskind
Visual Effects Art Director
Hayley Easton Street
Hayley Easton Street
Kevin Jenkins
Kevin Jenkins
Dialogue Coach
Rick Lipton
Rick Lipton
Compositor
Ed Hawkins
Ed Hawkins
Dominic Thomson
Dominic Thomson
David Simpson
David Simpson
Helen Newby
Helen Newby
Suzette Barnett
Suzette Barnett
Andrew Fensom
Andrew Fensom
Julien Goldsbrough
Julien Goldsbrough
Frederikke Glick
Frederikke Glick
Marc Rice
Marc Rice
Oliver Fergusson-Taylor
Oliver Fergusson-Taylor
Gaurav Bhira
Gaurav Bhira
Hussain Shaikh
Hussain Shaikh
James Elster
James Elster
Mauricio Valderrama
Mauricio Valderrama
Simon Twine
Simon Twine
Vishal Chauhan
Vishal Chauhan
Kunal Biswas
Kunal Biswas
Gustaf Nilsson
Gustaf Nilsson
Ollie Weigall
Ollie Weigall
Venetia Hadley
Venetia Hadley
Donghoon Han
Donghoon Han
Shane Rabey
Shane Rabey
Benjamin Burr
Benjamin Burr
Sarangi Biswajit
Sarangi Biswajit
Michael Allen
Michael Allen
Set Production Assistant
Sam Girdler
Sam Girdler
Laura Moloney
Laura Moloney
Becky Sands
Becky Sands
Bex Dark
Bex Dark
Fern Webster
Fern Webster
Grace McInnes
Grace McInnes
Jonny Eagle
Jonny Eagle
Laurie Deuters
Laurie Deuters
Sam Rook
Sam Rook
Jack Ivins
Jack Ivins
Aerial Coordinator
Marc Wolff
Marc Wolff
Lucia Foster Found
Lucia Foster Found
Digital Producer
Carey Smith
Carey Smith
Pilot
Will Samuelson
Will Samuelson
Giles Dumper
Giles Dumper
Special Effects Technician
Richard Cheal
Richard Cheal
Noah Meddings
Noah Meddings
Dean Ford
Dean Ford
Jamie Corbould
Jamie Corbould
Kevin Wescott
Kevin Wescott
Phoebe Tait
Phoebe Tait
Video Assist Operator
Dan Hartley
Dan Hartley
Stuart Bridges
Stuart Bridges
Carpenter
Alex Fraser
Alex Fraser
Software Engineer
John Welborn
John Welborn
Special Effects
Vincent Désilets
Vincent Désilets
Bernardo Argêncio Fernandes
Bernardo Argêncio Fernandes
Marcus Richardson
Marcus Richardson
Sean Gardiner
Sean Gardiner
Floor Runner
Jonny Hodgetts
Jonny Hodgetts
Lammy Hersi
Lammy Hersi
Vehicles Coordinator
Darren Litten
Darren Litten
Military Consultant
Billy Budd
Billy Budd
Patrick Cullen
Patrick Cullen
Post Production Assistant
Yaminah McKessey
Yaminah McKessey
Set Runner
James Ashworth
James Ashworth
Ed Ripley
Ed Ripley
Special Effects Assistant
Joe Patti
Joe Patti
Stand In
Richard Wulf
Richard Wulf
Krista Tabone
Krista Tabone
Caridad Angus
Caridad Angus
Unit Medic
Simon Hoyle
Simon Hoyle
Systems Administrators & Support
Nikhil Ghoorbin
Nikhil Ghoorbin
Derrick MacPherson
Derrick MacPherson
Doug Penner
Doug Penner
Directing Director
Doug Liman
Doug Liman
First Assistant Director
Kim H. Winther
Kim H. Winther
Chris Carreras
Chris Carreras
Max Keene
Max Keene
Terry Madden
Terry Madden
Cordelia Hardy
Cordelia Hardy
Kiaran Murray-Smith
Kiaran Murray-Smith
Second Unit Director
Simon Crane
Simon Crane
Script Supervisor
Samantha C. Kirkeby
Samantha C. Kirkeby
Lisa Vick
Lisa Vick
Sylvia Parker
Sylvia Parker
Caroline Bowker
Caroline Bowker
Carmen Tabanyi
Carmen Tabanyi
Second Assistant Director
Joey Coughlin
Joey Coughlin
Fraser Fennell-Ball
Fraser Fennell-Ball
Terence Madden
Terence Madden
Assistant Director
Abby Mills
Abby Mills
Tom Payton
Tom Payton
Third Assistant Director
Lucy Cover
Lucy Cover
Luc Gavigan
Luc Gavigan
Jonny Eagle
Jonny Eagle
Clare Glass
Clare Glass
Holly Gardner
Holly Gardner
Sarah Jean Selway
Sarah Jean Selway
Nick Laurence
Nick Laurence
Additional Third Assistant Director
Tamara King
Tamara King
Paul Sacks
Paul Sacks
Robert Madden
Robert Madden
Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
Alex Bicknell
Alex Bicknell
Danielle Legovich
Danielle Legovich
Alain Lalanne
Alain Lalanne
Philip Greenlow
Philip Greenlow
Diane Kingston
Diane Kingston
Kim Phelan
Kim Phelan
Emma Norton
Emma Norton
Eric Scott
Eric Scott
Jordan Soles
Jordan Soles
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Richard Baker
Richard Baker
Rohan Tirkey
Rohan Tirkey
Chris Parks
Chris Parks
Barry O'Brien
Barry O'Brien
Swapnil Kulkarni
Swapnil Kulkarni
Jimmy Philip
Jimmy Philip
VFX Artist
Craig Simpson
Craig Simpson
Andre Hitsøy
Andre Hitsøy
Nadia Tzuo
Nadia Tzuo
Matthew Twyford
Matthew Twyford
Injoon Hwang
Injoon Hwang
Hugo Gauvreau
Hugo Gauvreau
Ben McIlveen
Ben McIlveen
Arkin Esref
Arkin Esref
Martin Pélissier
Martin Pélissier
Odigie Johnson
Odigie Johnson
Jesse Lehrman
Jesse Lehrman
Alex Gooding
Alex Gooding
Andreas Vrhovsek
Andreas Vrhovsek
Andrew Hutton
Andrew Hutton
Andrew Maddison
Andrew Maddison
Anelia Asparuhova
Anelia Asparuhova
Brian Ritz
Brian Ritz
Daniel Klöhn
Daniel Klöhn
Darrell Burke
Darrell Burke
Debapriya Senanayak
Debapriya Senanayak
Greg VanZyl
Greg VanZyl
John Abraham Chempil
John Abraham Chempil
John Barrigar
John Barrigar
Matthew Chandler
Matthew Chandler
Patrick Harboun
Patrick Harboun
Pawel Grochola
Pawel Grochola
Peter Rabel
Peter Rabel
Rajkumar Rallabandi
Rajkumar Rallabandi
Sam Churchill
Sam Churchill
Sam Rickles
Sam Rickles
Senthilnathan Jeyabalan
Senthilnathan Jeyabalan
Shantanu Katiyar
Shantanu Katiyar
Sky Tesi
Sky Tesi
Swain Shiv
Swain Shiv
Vincent Techer
Vincent Techer
Warner Barnes
Warner Barnes
Zach du Toit
Zach du Toit
Gregory Andrew Martin
Gregory Andrew Martin
Digital Compositor
Craig Simpson
Craig Simpson
Toni Pykäläniemi
Toni Pykäläniemi
Anthony D'Agostino
Anthony D'Agostino
Lucien Fostier
Lucien Fostier
Conrad Olson
Conrad Olson
Luke Armstrong
Luke Armstrong
Rob Garner
Rob Garner
Richard Fox
Richard Fox
Will Towle
Will Towle
Brian Fortune
Brian Fortune
Jack Hughes
Jack Hughes
Jeremy Séguin
Jeremy Séguin
Marie Victoria Denoga
Marie Victoria Denoga
Alex Jadfard
Alex Jadfard
Oded Granot
Oded Granot
Kurt Lawson
Kurt Lawson
Sandra Chocholska
Sandra Chocholska
Benjamin Krebs
Benjamin Krebs
Danielle Rubin
Danielle Rubin
Charlotte Larive
Charlotte Larive
Eric So
Eric So
Ian Fellows
Ian Fellows
Jean-Baptiste Godin
Jean-Baptiste Godin
David Vivaldini
David Vivaldini
Gavin McKenzie
Gavin McKenzie
Michael Baker
Michael Baker
Björn Gottwald
Björn Gottwald
Alban Kasikci
Alban Kasikci
Simon-Pierre Puech
Simon-Pierre Puech
Adam Parker
Adam Parker
Alexander Eriksson
Alexander Eriksson
Amy Davis
Amy Davis
Jeremy Hey
Jeremy Hey
Adrian Nurse
Adrian Nurse
Jeremie Ducrocq
Jeremie Ducrocq
Ales Gargulak
Ales Gargulak
Attila Szapek
Attila Szapek
Benoit Legros
Benoit Legros
Caleb Clark
Caleb Clark
Jaikishan Vyas
Jaikishan Vyas
Jane Paton
Jane Paton
Kareem K.H.
Kareem K.H.
Michelangelo Neri Orliani
Michelangelo Neri Orliani
Mickaël Léger
Mickaël Léger
Moti Biran
Moti Biran
Nishant Narang
Nishant Narang
Pavel Hristov
Pavel Hristov
Romain Hubert
Romain Hubert
Romain Rico
Romain Rico
Sandesh Ramdev
Sandesh Ramdev
Soon Ngee Chris Lee
Soon Ngee Chris Lee
Thierry Muller
Thierry Muller
Tom Truscott
Tom Truscott
Alex Webb
Alex Webb
Bruno Fernandes
Bruno Fernandes
Ruggero Tomasino
Ruggero Tomasino
Christophe Pacaud
Christophe Pacaud
Daniel Bryant
Daniel Bryant
Dillan Nicholls
Dillan Nicholls
Jonathan Carré
Jonathan Carré
Lee Brunet
Lee Brunet
Frank D'Iorio
Frank D'Iorio
Adam Balentine
Adam Balentine
Ritesh Khare
Ritesh Khare
Christina Drahos
Christina Drahos
Senior Animator
Hyun Chul Jung
Hyun Chul Jung
Julius Kwan
Julius Kwan
Peer Lemmers
Peer Lemmers
Adrian Millington
Adrian Millington
Aaron Deerfield
Aaron Deerfield
Cedric Lo
Cedric Lo
Jeremy Mesana
Jeremy Mesana
Bryon Caldwell
Bryon Caldwell
Visual Effects Technical Director
Julien Legay
Julien Legay
Denys Shchukin
Denys Shchukin
Simone Ciliani
Simone Ciliani
Viktor Lundqvist
Viktor Lundqvist
Hiroaki Narita
Hiroaki Narita
Niña Laureles
Niña Laureles
David Cunningham
David Cunningham
Pierpaolo Navarini
Pierpaolo Navarini
Duarte Victorino
Duarte Victorino
Carl Jackson
Carl Jackson
Dean Grubb
Dean Grubb
Santiago Robles
Santiago Robles
Simon Butler
Simon Butler
Christopher Puchta
Christopher Puchta
Jeffrey Charles Higgins
Jeffrey Charles Higgins
Alvin Yap
Alvin Yap
Animation
Eric Huang
Eric Huang
Brett Margules
Brett Margules
Chris Tost
Chris Tost
Paul Lee
Paul Lee
Christophe St-Pierre Paradis
Christophe St-Pierre Paradis
Alexandre Ronco
Alexandre Ronco
Alvise Avati
Alvise Avati
Jo Walls
Jo Walls
Tom O'Flaherty
Tom O'Flaherty
Zachary Torok
Zachary Torok
Hiroyuki David Yabu
Hiroyuki David Yabu
Duncan Ransom
Duncan Ransom
Adam Bailey
Adam Bailey
Athavan Rajaratnam
Athavan Rajaratnam
Blaine Toderian
Blaine Toderian
Brad Share
Brad Share
James Humphries
James Humphries
James R. Ward
James R. Ward
Mariano Mendiburu
Mariano Mendiburu
Michael Glans
Michael Glans
Rex Fang
Rex Fang
Odigie Johnson
Odigie Johnson
Peter Clayton
Peter Clayton
Christopher Page
Christopher Page
Lukas Niklaus
Lukas Niklaus
Maxwell Adams
Maxwell Adams
Nigel Rafter
Nigel Rafter
Samer Sallman
Samer Sallman
Zac Overcash
Zac Overcash
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jonathan Fawkner
Jonathan Fawkner
Gary Brozenich
Gary Brozenich
Matt Kasmir
Matt Kasmir
Matt Middleton
Matt Middleton
Simon Stanley-Clamp
Simon Stanley-Clamp
Matthew Rouleau
Matthew Rouleau
Daniel Kramer
Daniel Kramer
Christian Kaestner
Christian Kaestner
Zai Ortiz
Zai Ortiz
VFX Production Coordinator
Iris Frisch
Iris Frisch
Graham Martin
Graham Martin
Megan Galbraith
Megan Galbraith
VFX Editor
Katie Goodwin
Katie Goodwin
Christopher Learmonth
Christopher Learmonth
Animation Supervisor
Steve Nichols
Steve Nichols
Daryl Sawchuk
Daryl Sawchuk
Eamonn Butler
Eamonn Butler
Phil Morris
Phil Morris
VFX Director of Photography
Steven Hall
Steven Hall
Visual Effects Coordinator
Woojo Jeon
Woojo Jeon
Suzanne Forward
Suzanne Forward
Murray Gale
Murray Gale
Sandra Germain
Sandra Germain
Ciarán Keenan
Ciarán Keenan
Nancy Lamontagne
Nancy Lamontagne
Ann Chow
Ann Chow
Ashley Bellm
Ashley Bellm
Talia Felber
Talia Felber
Holly Price
Holly Price
Jeanne-Élise Prévost
Jeanne-Élise Prévost
Hélène Bécourt
Hélène Bécourt
Kailin Ryan
Kailin Ryan
Stephanie Muyco
Stephanie Muyco
Visual Effects
Mike Marcuzzi
Mike Marcuzzi
Rob Dunbar
Rob Dunbar
Tom Balogh
Tom Balogh
Simon Wilkinson
Simon Wilkinson
Richard Courtman
Richard Courtman
Adam Martinez
Adam Martinez
Compositing Supervisor
Aymeric Perceval
Aymeric Perceval
Joseph A. Zaki
Joseph A. Zaki
Vladislav Akhtyrskiy
Vladislav Akhtyrskiy
Craig Wentworth
Craig Wentworth
Special Effects Supervisor
Dominic Tuohy
Dominic Tuohy
Pipeline Technical Director
Antonio Marra
Antonio Marra
Nicholas Hampshire
Nicholas Hampshire
Alan Fregtman
Alan Fregtman
Julien Dubuisson
Julien Dubuisson
Eoghan Cunneen
Eoghan Cunneen
Henry Bush
Henry Bush
Jacob Telleen
Jacob Telleen
Colas Fiszman
Colas Fiszman
Joshua Ochoa
Joshua Ochoa
Johan Walfridson
Johan Walfridson
Leo Hills
Leo Hills
Renton McNeill
Renton McNeill
Lead Animator
Craig McPherson
Craig McPherson
Laurent Laban
Laurent Laban
Brad Silby
Brad Silby
Keith W. Smith
Keith W. Smith
Matt Kowaliszyn
Matt Kowaliszyn
Modeling
Patrick Comtois
Patrick Comtois
Sam Gordon
Sam Gordon
Taehyun Park
Taehyun Park
Gabriel Tremblay-Beauvais
Gabriel Tremblay-Beauvais
Sagar Kudle
Sagar Kudle
Creature Effects Technical Director
James Nicholl
James Nicholl
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Leo-Patrick Houde
Leo-Patrick Houde
Ed Hall
Ed Hall
Visual Effects Production Assistant
William Cote
William Cote
Philip Cabana
Philip Cabana
George Pembrey
George Pembrey
Mairin Platt
Mairin Platt
Sid Pearson
Sid Pearson
Warren Larkam
Warren Larkam
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Albert Cheng
Albert Cheng
Modelling Supervisor
Marvin Kim
Marvin Kim
CG Artist
Valerie Loyer
Valerie Loyer
Christine Leclerc
Christine Leclerc
Manuel Gaudreau
Manuel Gaudreau
Irene Smirnova
Irene Smirnova
Patrice Poissant
Patrice Poissant
Compositing Lead
Nicolas Borens
Nicolas Borens
Sam Osborne
Sam Osborne
Frank Fieser
Frank Fieser
Fish Essenfeld
Fish Essenfeld
Matte Painter
Francois Croteau
Francois Croteau
Frederic Dupere
Frederic Dupere
Hubert Zapalowicz
Hubert Zapalowicz
Martine Guay
Martine Guay
Arnaud Havart
Arnaud Havart
Adil Mustafabekov
Adil Mustafabekov
Florent Lebrun
Florent Lebrun
Yanick Bourgie
Yanick Bourgie
Creature Design
Ivan Manzella
Ivan Manzella
Pre-Visualization Coordinator
Andrew Cottingham
Andrew Cottingham
Gisele Sanchez
Gisele Sanchez
Visual Effects Production Manager
Isabell Mayrhofer
Isabell Mayrhofer
Editing Editor
James Herbert
James Herbert
Laura Jennings
Laura Jennings
First Assistant Editor
Philip Hedgecock
Philip Hedgecock
Harold Parker
Harold Parker
Mark Burton
Mark Burton
Dialogue Editor
Dan Morgan
Dan Morgan
Digital Intermediate
Andrew Dearnley
Andrew Dearnley
3D Editor
George Adams
George Adams
Martin Corbett
Martin Corbett
Stereoscopic Editor
Dhirendra Chhatpar
Dhirendra Chhatpar
Abhijeet Yerunkar
Abhijeet Yerunkar
Priyal Mahadik
Priyal Mahadik
Smeet Vedant
Smeet Vedant
Vaibhav Marathe
Vaibhav Marathe
Harikrishna Dubey
Harikrishna Dubey
Digital Intermediate Editor
Grace Lan
Grace Lan
Online Editor
Sachin Patidar
Sachin Patidar
Neelkanth Mapara
Neelkanth Mapara
Assistant Editor
Jason Wasserman
Jason Wasserman
Henry Kemplen
Henry Kemplen
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Kate Hawley
Kate Hawley
Costumer
Nancy Thompson
Nancy Thompson
Lee Croucher
Lee Croucher
Assistant Costume Designer
Joe Hobbs
Joe Hobbs
Costume Supervisor
Dan Grace
Dan Grace
Costume Assistant
Dan Blacklock
Dan Blacklock
Emma Harding
Emma Harding
Terry Archer
Terry Archer
Billy Prichard
Billy Prichard
Alex Grace
Alex Grace
Jamie Harvey
Jamie Harvey
Tommy Blunkell
Tommy Blunkell
María Garcés
María Garcés
Joel Christopher
Joel Christopher
Heather Rayat
Heather Rayat
Set Costumer
Amanda Cox
Amanda Cox
Christof Roche-Gordon
Christof Roche-Gordon
Wigmaker
Alex Rouse
Alex Rouse
Key Costumer
Nicholas Roche-Gordon
Nicholas Roche-Gordon
Hair Designer
Sarah Monzani
Sarah Monzani
Makeup Designer
Sarah Monzani
Sarah Monzani
Makeup Artist
Fran Needham
Fran Needham
Ailbhe Lemass
Ailbhe Lemass
Zoe Clare Brown
Zoe Clare Brown
Jacqueline Bhavnani
Jacqueline Bhavnani
Jessica Brooks
Jessica Brooks
Kirsty Mcqueen
Kirsty Mcqueen
Lisa Pickering
Lisa Pickering
Hairstylist
Michael White
Michael White
Francesco Alberico
Francesco Alberico
Rose Crocker
Rose Crocker
Kirsty Mcqueen
Kirsty Mcqueen
Lisa Pickering
Lisa Pickering
Principal Costumer
Perry Goyen
Perry Goyen
Costume Coordinator
Kate Chadderton
Kate Chadderton
Costume Consultant
Stefanie Cytron
Stefanie Cytron
Lighting Gaffer
Chuck Finch
Chuck Finch
Electrician
Alan Grayley
Alan Grayley
Mike King
Mike King
Richard Merrell
Richard Merrell
Robyn Snell
Robyn Snell
Jason Noble
Jason Noble
Sam Alberg
Sam Alberg
Best Boy Electric
Lee Eldred
Lee Eldred
Lighting Technician
Billy Dunn
Billy Dunn
Scott Parker
Scott Parker
Joe Hissey
Joe Hissey
Jimmy Worley
Jimmy Worley
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment