Ratings

TMDB Rating 5.4
IMDB Rating 5.3
RottenTomatoes Rating 13%

Financials

Revenue: $4,165,675

Budget: $25,000,000

Profit: - $-20,834,325


Movie Details

Tag Line: In this city, only the cops are above the law.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 5

Release Date: Jul 29, 2005

Rating:

Run Time: 1h 39m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: Germany , United States of America

Production Companies: Millennium Films , Nu Image , Ascendant Pictures , VIP Medienfonds 3 , EFO Films


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Watch Edison

Stream with a subscription

Synopsis

In the troubled city of Edison, a young journalist, his jaded editor, and an honest investigator from the district attorney's office join forces to gather evidence against corrupt members of an elite police unit.


Main Cast

Morgan Freeman

Morgan Freeman

Ashford

Age : 83 | Popularity : 70%

LL Cool J

LL Cool J

Deed

Age : 53 | Popularity : 20%

Justin Timberlake

Justin Timberlake

Pollack

Age : 40 | Popularity : 65%

Kevin Spacey

Kevin Spacey

Wallace

Age : 61 | Popularity : 44%

Dylan McDermott

Dylan McDermott

Lazerov

Age : 59 | Popularity : 15%

Cary Elwes

Cary Elwes

Reigert

Age : 58 | Popularity : 24%

John Heard

John Heard

Tilman

Age : 72 | Popularity : 13%

Piper Perabo

Piper Perabo

Willow

Age : 44 | Popularity : 75%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Executive Producer
Andreas Grosch
Andreas Grosch
Andreas Schmid
Andreas Schmid
Avi Lerner
Avi Lerner
Trevor Short
Trevor Short
Danny Dimbort
Danny Dimbort
Casting
Sheila Jaffe
Sheila Jaffe
Maureen Webb
Maureen Webb
Producer
Boaz Davidson
Boaz Davidson
George Furla
George Furla
Randall Emmett
Randall Emmett
John Thompson
John Thompson
Casting Associate
Meg Morman
Meg Morman
Associate Producer
Jonathan Shore
Jonathan Shore
Monella Kaplan
Monella Kaplan
Lati Grobman
Lati Grobman
Co-Executive Producer
Kia Jam
Kia Jam
Christopher Eberts
Christopher Eberts
Production Manager
Brad Van Arragon
Brad Van Arragon
Line Producer
Shawn Williamson
Shawn Williamson
Assistant Production Coordinator
Donald Munro
Donald Munro
Publicist
Barbara Chomos
Barbara Chomos
Location Manager
Thierry Tanguy
Thierry Tanguy
Production Executive
M. Dal Walton III
M. Dal Walton III
Post Production Accountant
Tsila Adler
Tsila Adler
Production Coordinator
Sheryl Rhodes
Sheryl Rhodes
Post Production Coordinator
Sarah Parker
Sarah Parker
Production Accountant
Carol Hocking
Carol Hocking
Production Supervisor
David Waters
David Waters
Assistant Location Manager
Casey Nelson-Zutter
Casey Nelson-Zutter
Assistant Accountant
Shannon Harron
Shannon Harron
Key Production Assistant
Scooby Vincent
Scooby Vincent
Production Assistant
Devon Allen
Devon Allen
Crew Thanks
Basil Poledouris
Basil Poledouris
Stunt Driver
Mike Dopud
Mike Dopud
Stunt Coordinator
Mike Crestejo
Mike Crestejo
Scott J. Ateah
Scott J. Ateah
Visual Effects Editor
Jordan Markov
Jordan Markov
Technical Advisor
David Graubard
David Graubard
Special Effects Coordinator
John Sleep
John Sleep
Generator Operator
Ken Decker
Ken Decker
Post Production Supervisor
Todd Gilbert
Todd Gilbert
Transportation Captain
Howard Bachrach
Howard Bachrach
Transportation Co-Captain
Carrie O'Bray
Carrie O'Bray
Security
Clif Kosterman
Clif Kosterman
Production Controller
Donald Bruce
Donald Bruce
Post Production Assistant
Aisla Webster
Aisla Webster
Craft Service
Kelly Fry
Kelly Fry
Carpenter
Ray Watts
Ray Watts
Stunts
Ed Anders
Ed Anders
Special Effects Assistant
Chris Davis
Chris Davis
Transportation Coordinator
Dave Liboiron
Dave Liboiron
Intern
Kelly Matthews
Kelly Matthews
Security Coordinator
Don Britt
Don Britt
Camera Director of Photography
Francis Kenny
Francis Kenny
"B" Camera Operator
David Crone
David Crone
Camera Operator
Peter McCaffrey
Peter McCaffrey
Harvey LaRocque
Harvey LaRocque
Neil Seale
Neil Seale
John Banovich
John Banovich
Still Photographer
Chris Helcermanas-Benge
Chris Helcermanas-Benge
Jack Rowand
Jack Rowand
Key Grip
Michael McLellan
Michael McLellan
Dolly Grip
John L. Brown
John L. Brown
Grip
Grant Hamakawa
Grant Hamakawa
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Ian R.C. Levine
Ian R.C. Levine
First Assistant Camera
Jay Kohne
Jay Kohne
Steadicam Operator
Michael Davies
Michael Davies
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Jose Manzano
Jose Manzano
Best Boy Grip
Shauna Hanna
Shauna Hanna
Camera Trainee
Stephen G. Latta
Stephen G. Latta
First Assistant "B" Camera
Elizabeth House
Elizabeth House
Sound Music Editor
Michael Dittrick
Michael Dittrick
Original Music Composer
Tobias Enhus
Tobias Enhus
H. Scott Salinas
H. Scott Salinas
Foley Artist
Sean Rowe
Sean Rowe
Boom Operator
Kelly Zombor
Kelly Zombor
Charles O'Shea
Charles O'Shea
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Paul Ratajczak
Paul Ratajczak
Mark Ettel
Mark Ettel
Sound Supervisor
Paul Ratajczak
Paul Ratajczak
Dialogue Editor
Robert Fitzgerald
Robert Fitzgerald
ADR Editor
Robert Fitzgerald
Robert Fitzgerald
Sound Effects Editor
Paul Menichini
Paul Menichini
Supervising Sound Editor
Paul Menichini
Paul Menichini
Music Coordinator
Selena Arizanovic
Selena Arizanovic
Sound Mixer
David Husby
David Husby
Sound Assistant
Karen Schell
Karen Schell
Music Supervisor
Ashley Waldron
Ashley Waldron
Foley Mixer
Darrin Mann
Darrin Mann
Sound Editor
Jon Tendrich
Jon Tendrich
Sound Engineer
Jason Brennan
Jason Brennan
Art Storyboard Artist
Nicole Lobart
Nicole Lobart
Production Design
Katterina Keith
Katterina Keith
Tink
Tink
Art Direction
Don Halton
Don Halton
Derrick Hinman
Derrick Hinman
Set Decoration
Shane Vieau
Shane Vieau
Set Supervisor
Shelly Shaw
Shelly Shaw
Property Master
David Perun
David Perun
Paint Coordinator
Stephen Coutu
Stephen Coutu
Greensman
James Summers
James Summers
Graphic Designer
Carlos Bolbrugge
Carlos Bolbrugge
Location Scout
Ken Hovgaard
Ken Hovgaard
Title Designer
Thomas Cobb
Thomas Cobb
Lead Set Dresser
Michael Jovanovski
Michael Jovanovski
Cynthia Rose
Cynthia Rose
Construction Coordinator
Vance Conway
Vance Conway
Construction Buyer
Reo Risley
Reo Risley
Art Department Assistant
Stepan Vanicek
Stepan Vanicek
Lead Painter
Darrell Scott
Darrell Scott
Construction Foreman
Kristian Hall
Kristian Hall
Production Illustrator
Neville Conway
Neville Conway
Storyboard Assistant
Richard Cummins
Richard Cummins
Editing Assistant Editor
Paul Klassen
Paul Klassen
Additional Editing
Tirsa Hackshaw
Tirsa Hackshaw
Editor
Casey O. Rohrs
Casey O. Rohrs
Digital Intermediate Editor
Jon Pehlke
Jon Pehlke
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Julius Friede
Julius Friede
Writing Screenplay
David J. Burke
David J. Burke
Directing Director
David J. Burke
David J. Burke
Second Unit Director
Scott J. Ateah
Scott J. Ateah
Script Supervisor
Susan Lambie
Susan Lambie
First Assistant Director
Peter D. Marshall
Peter D. Marshall
Third Assistant Director
Dan Mansfield
Dan Mansfield
Assistant Director
Carole Fleming
Carole Fleming
Second Assistant Director
Kathy Houghton
Kathy Houghton
Costume & Make-Up Costume Designer
Katrina McCarthy
Katrina McCarthy
Key Makeup Artist
Margaret Yaworski
Margaret Yaworski
Key Hair Stylist
Kandace Loewen
Kandace Loewen
Hairstylist
Deena Adair
Deena Adair
Costumer
Amanda Riley
Amanda Riley
Assistant Makeup Artist
Devyn Griffith
Devyn Griffith
Assistant Costume Designer
Brie Thorpe
Brie Thorpe
Costume Assistant
Jenny Bernia
Jenny Bernia
On Set Dresser
Kevin Griffin-Park
Kevin Griffin-Park
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Nikolay Gachev
Nikolay Gachev
3D Animator
Alex Filipov
Alex Filipov
Visual Effects Producer
Scott Coulter
Scott Coulter
Digital Compositor
Velichko Ivanov
Velichko Ivanov
Additional Visual Effects
Robert Kirkpatrick
Robert Kirkpatrick
Lighting Gaffer
John Dekker
John Dekker
Best Boy Electric
Jason Weir
Jason Weir
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment