Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $98,376,292
Budget: $80,000,000
Profit: + $18,376,292
Movie Details
Tag Line: Coming to wipe that silly smile off your planet.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Jun 8, 2001
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 41m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: DreamWorks Pictures , Columbia Pictures , The Montecito Picture Company
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Crys Forsyth-Smith
Ken Kokka
Mike Chambers
Nancy St. John
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Phil Tippett
Jim Berney
|
|
Visual Effects Designer |
Steven Olds
|
|
Effects Supervisor |
Howard Berger
|
|
Animation Supervisor |
Eric Armstrong
Eric Reynolds
|
|
CG Animator |
Anthony Scott
|
|
Creature Design |
Yuri Bartoli
|
|
Animation Manager |
Don Howe
|
|
I/O Supervisor |
David Rosenthal
|
|
Digital Compositors |
Clint Colver
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Mark Irvin
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Tim de Pala
|
|
Visual Effects Production Manager |
Daniel Kuehn
|
|
Visual Effects Assistant Editor |
Thomas Krebs
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Jim McVay
|
|
Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Karen Jine
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Michael Chapman
|
Additional Camera |
Ian Fox
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
David Luckenbach
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
David Luckenbach
|
|
Still Photographer |
Murray Close
|
|
Helicopter Camera |
Ron Goodman
|
|
Camera Operator |
Daniel C. Gold
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Trevor Loomis
|
|
Key Grip |
Sandy Williams
|
|
Camera Loader |
Steve Wolfe
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Alan Shultz
|
|
Grip |
Rick Colosimo
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Rodney Sandoval
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Lonnie Leslie
|
|
Data Wrangler |
Deborah Thomas
|
|
Sound | Sound Effects Editor |
Scott Martin Gershin
Dino DiMuro
Tony Lamberti
Christopher Assells
Randy Kelley
Dan Hegeman
Scott Sanders
|
Original Music Composer |
John Powell
|
|
Music Editor |
Bunny Andrews
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Per Hallberg
Karen Baker Landers
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
William B. Kaplan
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Nerses Gezalyan
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Kimaree Long
Lauren Stephens
Laura Harris Atkinson
Chris Hogan
|
|
Foley Artist |
James Moriana
|
|
Foley |
Jeffrey Wilhoit
|
|
Foley Recordist |
Greg Zimmerman
|
|
Musician |
George Doering
|
|
Music Consultant |
Andy Hill
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Scott Millan
Bob Beemer
Dennis S. Sands
|
|
ADR Editor |
Michelle Pazer
Laura Graham
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Greg Steele
|
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
Chris Jargo
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Philip D. Morrill
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Tony Negrete
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Todd Homme
|
|
Orchestrator |
Elizabeth Finch
|
|
Boom Operator |
Jeff Porrello
|
|
Foley Editor |
Paul Jyrälä
|
|
Utility Sound |
David Schneider
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Fred Peck III
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Christopher Allen Nelson
|
Costume Design |
Aggie Guerard Rodgers
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Ken Chase
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Ken Wensevic
Elaine L. Offers
Laini Thompson
|
|
Costume Illustrator |
Carlos Rosario
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Judith A. Cory
|
|
Hairstylist |
Edward St. George
Colette Slattery
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Karyn Huston
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Winnie D. Brown
|
|
Set Costumer |
Lorenzo Hearns Jr.
Chanthou Kozberg
|
|
Ager/Dyer |
Carol Demarti
|
|
On Set Dresser |
Dana McCall
|
|
Costumer |
Candice Dobkousky
|
|
Production | Casting |
Margery Simkin
|
Associate Producer |
Sheldon Kahn
Ken Schwenker
Ronell Venter
|
|
Producer |
Ivan Reitman
Daniel Goldberg
Joe Medjuck
|
|
Executive Producer |
Jeff Apple
Tom Pollock
David Rodgers
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Angela Heald
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Paul Deason
|
|
Co-Producer |
Paul Deason
|
|
Head of Production |
Alonzo Ruvalcaba
|
|
Location Manager |
Kokayi Ampah
|
|
Production Executive |
Steven R. Molen
|
|
Art Department Production Assistant |
Claudia Bonfe
|
|
Casting Associate |
Michele Short
|
|
Production Accountant |
Janet Lonsdale
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Leslie Valentino
|
|
Production Manager |
Alessandra Cave
|
|
Researcher |
Jude Jensen
|
|
Production Assistant |
Liz Borges-Herzog
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Francis Meade Warner
|
|
Script Researcher |
Ray Felipe
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Alexi Saldamando
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Rhonda Baer
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Primrose Fukuchi
|
|
Extras Casting |
Tony Hobbs
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Daniel Myers Boone
|
|
Production Secretary |
Jorge Agraz
|
|
Second Assistant Accountant |
Angie Ryan
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Sheldon Kahn
Wendy Greene Bricmont
|
First Assistant Editor |
Dana E. Glauberman
Saul Saladow
|
|
Digital Color Timer |
Anthony Harris
|
|
Editorial Production Assistant |
Brandon Crummett
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Gary Burritt
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Anna Solorio-Catalano
|
|
Art | Production Design |
J. Michael Riva
|
Set Decoration |
Lauri Gaffin
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
David F. Klassen
|
|
Art Direction |
Richard F. Mays
|
|
Production Illustrator |
Marc Baird
|
|
Leadman |
Ben Woolverton
|
|
Set Designer |
Eric Sundahl
Noelle King
Masako Masuda
Matthew Bekoff
|
|
Property Master |
Hope M. Parrish
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
John-Paul Riva
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Walt Hadfield
|
|
Standby Painter |
Bill 'Kauhane' Hoyt
|
|
Greensman |
Dennis Butterworth
|
|
Location Scout |
Steve Knisely
|
|
Painter |
Leslie Ross
|
|
Sculptor |
Thomas Meikle
|
|
Set Decoration Buyer |
Helen Kozora
|
|
Set Dresser |
Terry Doherty
|
|
Set Decorating Coordinator |
Diana Goodwin
|
|
Title Designer |
Nina Saxon
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Bryan D. Garofalo
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Eric Ramsey
|
|
Directing | Director |
Ivan Reitman
|
Script Supervisor |
Barbara Tuss
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Dieter Busch
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Sonia Bhalla
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Michael Neumann
|
|
Layout |
Steven Jetton
|
|
Additional Second Assistant Director |
Kenneth Roth
|
|
Crew | Utility Stunts |
Keith Campbell
Freddie Hice
Mic Rodgers
Troy Brown
Donna Evans
Tom Elliott
Tim Rigby
Debbie Evans
Tommy J. Huff
Brian Bennett
Eurlyne Epper
Troy Gilbert
Janet Brady
Annie Ellis
|
Stunts |
Joe Bucaro III
Oakley Lehman
Jacob Chambers
|
|
Temp Music Editor |
Curt Sobel
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Burt Dalton
|
|
Aerial Coordinator |
Cliff Fleming
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Jennifer Leo Russ
Des Carey
Kevin Rose-Williams
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Thomas Robinson Harper
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Peter G. Travers
Eric Bruneau
Eric Leven
Mark Wendell
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Dave Robling
|
|
Digital Producer |
John Clinton
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Peter J. Silbermann
|
|
Visual Effects Art Director |
Yuri Bartoli
|
|
Stunt Double |
Erik Rondell
Cinda-Lin James
Kofi Elam
Joanna Shelmidine
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Lance Gilmer
|
|
Systems Administrators & Support |
Phred Lender
|
|
Production Controller |
Jim Turner
|
|
Craft Service |
Susan Deal
|
|
Additional Music |
Gavin Greenaway
|
|
Carpenter |
Prentice Randolph
|
|
Driver |
Jim Alfonso
|
|
Post Production Assistant |
Kevin Du Toit
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Michael Denering
|
|
Set Medic |
John Barnette
|
|
Stand In |
Jon Crush
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Frank Roughan
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Mauriece Jacks Jr.
|
|
Sequence Leads |
Betsy McClung
|
|
Pilot |
Bruce Benson
|
|
Techno Crane Operator |
Bryan Fletchall
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
David Diamond
David Weissman
Don Jakoby
|
Storyboard |
David J. Negron Sr.
|
|
Lighting | Chief Lighting Technician |
Melton C. Maxwell
|
Lighting Supervisor |
Charles Rose
|
|
Rigging Grip |
David Dunbar
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Larry Pausback
|
|
Electrician |
Jay Galbo
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Donald A. Spadoni
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Renan Galindo
|
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Chuck Sharp
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Michael Strong
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment