Person Details

Birthday: 1957-05-29 07:07:51

Aliases: Тед Левайн

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Parma, Ohio, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 48

TV Involvements: 10


Most Famous Work

Biography

Frank Theodore "Ted" Levine (born May 29, 1957) is an American actor. He is known for his roles as Buffalo Bill in The Silence of the Lambs and Captain Leland Stottlemeyer in the television series Monk.

Most Famous Work

Ray Donovan
Average
8

Ray Donovan

(2013) Little Bill Primm
Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom
Average
7

Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom

(2018) Ken Wheatley
Shutter Island
Average
8

Shutter Island

(2010) Warden
The Hills Have Eyes
Average
6

The Hills Have Eyes

(2006) Big Bob Carter
Lethal Weapon
Average
7

Lethal Weapon

(2016) Ned Brower
Heat
Average
8

Heat

(1995) Bosko
Memoirs of a Geisha
Average
8

Memoirs of a Geisha

(2005) Colonel Derricks
American Gangster
Average
8

American Gangster

(2007) Lou Toback

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Bud
Captain Leland Stottlemeyer
2019 John Brennan
Obie Garbeau II
Ed Quinn
2018 Ken Wheatley
Thomas Byrnes
2017 Theseus
Preacher
Rouge Holmes
2016 Lou Duva
Ned Brower
2015 Chief Edwards
Sam
2014 Sheriff Waterhouse
Lewis
General Underwood
2013 Cecile
Thomas
Lieutenant Hank Wade
Little Bill Primm
Bill Primm
James Lee Mitchell
Bloom Towne
2011 Daniel Johnson
2010 Warden
2008 Narrator
2007 Lou Toback
Sheriff Timberlake
2006 Big Bob Carter
2005 Colonel Derricks
Tom Saltine
2004 Mr. Conte
Sinestro
Colonel Howard
2003 Sam Nico
2002 Emil Zadapec
Leland Stottlemeyer
2001 Joe Smiley
Sgt. Tanner
General Russell Woodman
Interviewee
2000 N/A
Silas Kincaid
N/A
1999 N/A
General 'Bloodbath' McGrath
Eli Cooperberg
1998 N/A
Starbuck
1997 Bill Hammond
Wesson
Lemke
Deputy Nate Booker
1996 N/A
Paul Callendar
1995 Bosko
Jake
Officer John Hunton
1994 Vince
1993 Gary Ward
Potts
Alex Tierney
Mr. Dunston
1991 Charles Rose
Jame 'Buffalo Bill' Gumb
1990 Frederick King / James McGraw
1989 Willy Simpson
Jonathan
1988 Wes
1987 Pocono Pete
1986 Frank Holman
N/A
1984 Policeman
1983 Patrolman
1951 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment