Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $0
Budget: $65,000,000
Profit: - $-65,000,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: When the mission ends, redemption begins
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Apr 24, 2020
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 56m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: AGBO , Thematic Entertainment , TGIM Films
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Extraction
Stream with a subscription
Synopsis
Tyler Rake, a fearless mercenary who offers his services on the black market, embarks on a dangerous mission when he is hired to rescue the kidnapped son of a Mumbai crime lord.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Art | Production Design |
Philip Ivey
|
Supervising Art Director |
Charlie Revai
|
|
Art Direction |
Lek Chaiyan Chunsuttiwat
Harrison Yurkiw
Ravi Srivastava
Woraphol 'Pao' Dhanashoti
Sorayuk Mookleemas
|
|
Set Decoration |
Witoon Suanyai
Seema Kashyap
Beverley Dunn
Pacharachan Buranasamut
|
|
Set Designer |
Nicholas Dare
Kitjanat Burinrum
|
|
Property Master |
Keith Walters
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Anthony Liberatore
|
|
Production | Casting |
Sarah Halley Finn
|
Producer |
Anthony Russo
Joe Russo
Chris Hemsworth
Eric Gitter
Mike LaRocca
Peter Schwerin
|
|
Line Producer |
Benoît Jaubert
Nicholas Simon
|
|
Executive Producer |
Wang Zhonglei
Wang Zhongjun
Todd Makurath
Patrick Newall
David Guillod
Steven V. Scavelli
Ari Costa
Hu Junyi
|
|
Co-Producer |
Pravesh Sahni
Benjamin Grayson
Eric Hedayat
Kelly Gallagher
Fred Goodman
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Sanjay Kumar
Raweeporn 'Non' Srimonju
Anthony J. Vorhies
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Eric Hedayat
Patrick Newall
Pranav Sahni
|
|
Location Manager |
Mary Barltrop
Luke Torrevillas
Ariq Anam Khan
|
|
Production Manager |
Chidchanok Plodripu
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Quinn Kawata
|
|
Associate Producer |
Shelby Malone
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Newton Thomas Sigel
|
Underwater Director of Photography |
Simon Christidis
|
|
Still Photographer |
Jasin Boland
Ishika Mohan Motwane
|
|
Key Grip |
Kim Olsen
Tesakarn Laopakdee
Mustafa T. Merchant
Karambiah Kodendre Appaya
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Cary Lalonde
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Mark Owen Forker
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Rangsan 'Rang' Rangsimaporn
Brian Cox
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Lynzi Grant
|
|
Writing | Original Story |
Anthony Russo
Joe Russo
Ande Parks
|
Screenplay |
Joe Russo
|
|
Graphic Novel |
Ande Parks
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Peter B. Ellis
Ruthie Aslan
|
Additional Editor |
Stan Salfas
Monty Bass
|
|
Directing | First Assistant Director |
Jon Mallard
Lee Cleary
Inthira Sawantrat
Ananya Rane
|
Director |
Sam Hargrave
|
|
Second Unit Director |
Thayr Harris
Ari Costa
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Kristin Witcombe
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Deborah Antoniou
Frances Stafford
Supat Rangsipat
Krishan Pratap Singh
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Henry Jackman
Alex Belcher
|
Sound Mixer |
Guntis Sics
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Donald Flick
|
|
Foley Artist |
Rick Owens
|
|
Sound Designer |
Josh Gold
Mark Binder
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Mark Binder
Trevor Cress
|
|
Sound Supervisor |
Mark Binder
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Manish Raval
Tom Wolfe
|
|
Sound Editor |
Cameron Barker
Michael Gilbert
Matthew Coby
|
|
Boom Operator |
Thomas Harrison
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Trevor Cress
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Designer |
Bojana Nikitović
|
Hair Assistant |
Lauren Oliver
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Matteo Silvi
|
|
Makeup Designer |
Matteo Silvi
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Luca Vannella
|
|
Hair Designer |
Luca Vannella
|
|
Hairstylist |
Maneerath Vijob
Peter Nicastro
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Watana Garum
Daniele Nastasi
|
|
Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Damian Martin
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Atchariya Pinitsanpirom
Luka Antonić
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Daniel Lawson Johnston
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Joe Whelan
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Tiberio Nardi
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Anthony N.
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Thayr Harris
Daniel Stevens
Sunil Rodrigues
Seng Kawee
|
|
Stunt Double |
Bobby Holland Hanton
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Tim Pedegana
|
|
Fight Choreographer |
Michael Lehr
|
|
Additional Music |
Maverick Dugger
Jon Monroe
|
|
Graphic Novel Illustrator |
Fernando León González
|
|
Military Consultant |
Craig 'Chili' Palmer
Shawn Sweeny
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
David Tickell
Ramesh Sadrani
Wirot Sittiwech
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment