Person Details

Birthday: 1974-04-10 17:00:58

Aliases: 데이비드 하버 , Ντέιβιντ Χάρμπουρ , David Kenneth Harbour , Дэвид Харбор

Gender: Male

Place of birth: New York City, New York, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 28

TV Involvements: 7


Most Famous Work

Biography

David Harbour (born April 10, 1975) is an American actor. Active since 1999, Harbour is perhaps best known for his role as Chief of Police Jim Hopper on the Netflix series Stranger Things (2016-present).

Most Famous Work

Stranger Things
Average
9

Stranger Things

(2016) Jim Hopper
Extraction
Average
7

Extraction

(2020) Gaspar
Hellboy
Average
6

Hellboy

(2019) Hellboy / Anung Un Rama
Elementary
Average
7

Elementary

(2012) Dr. Mason Baldwin
Banshee
Average
8

Banshee

(2013) Robert Dalton
Lie to Me
Average
8

Lie to Me

(2009) Frank Ambrose
The Equalizer
Average
7

The Equalizer

(2014) Masters
Suicide Squad
Average
6

Suicide Squad

(2016) Dexter Tolliver

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Alexei Shostakov / Red Guardian
2020 Gaspar
Narrator
2019 Himself
David Harbour III / David Harbour Jr. / Frankenstein
Hellboy / Anung Un Rama
2018 Ronnie
2017 Himself
Doug Dennison
2016 Vic
Dexter Tolliver
Jim Hopper
2015 John Morris
2014 N/A
Masters
Ray
Todd
Himself
David Potter
2013 Gordon Shanklin
Vietnam Memorial Head
Jay Price
Robert Dalton
2012 Dr. Mason Baldwin
Van Hauser
Joel
Elliot Hirsch
Elliott Hirsch
Stephen Green
Bob Egan
2011 Dr. Sloan
Roger Anderson
Ernest
Frank Scanlon
2010 Brian
2009 PointCorp Insider
Frank Ambrose
2008 Shep Campbell
Gregg Beam
2007 Dracula
Mulligan
2006 David
N/A
N/A
2005 Randall Malone
Dock Worker
Agent Jim McAllister
2004 Robert Kinsey
2001 N/A
1999 N/A
1990 N/A
1989 Fred Kranepool (voice)
1975 Self - Host
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2019 Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment