Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 46%
TMDB Rating 6.6
IMDB Rating 6.6
RottenTomatoes Rating 29%

Financials

Revenue: $363,164,265

Budget: $85,000,000

Profit: + $278,164,265


Movie Details

Tag Line: New Model. Original Parts.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Apr 2, 2009

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 1h 47m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Dentsu , Universal Pictures , Relativity Media , Original Film , One Race


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

When a crime brings them back to L.A., fugitive ex-con Dom Toretto reignites his feud with agent Brian O'Conner. But as they are forced to confront a shared enemy, Dom and Brian must give in to an uncertain new trust if they hope to outmaneuver him. And the two men will find the best way to get revenge: push the limits of what's possible behind the wheel.


Main Cast

Vin Diesel

Vin Diesel

Dominic Toretto

Age : 52 | Popularity : 87%

Paul Walker

Paul Walker

Brian O'Conner

Age : 40 | Popularity : 32%

Michelle Rodriguez

Michelle Rodriguez

Letty Ortiz

Age : 41 | Popularity : 27%

Jordana Brewster

Jordana Brewster

Mia Toretto

Age : 39 | Popularity : 14%

John Ortiz

John Ortiz

Ramon Campos

Age : 51 | Popularity : 17%

Laz Alonso

Laz Alonso

Fenix Calderon

Age : 45 | Popularity : 6%

Gal Gadot

Gal Gadot

Gisele Yashar

Age : 34 | Popularity : 95%

Jack Conley

Jack Conley

Penning

Age : N/A | Popularity : 5%


Crew

Department Role Name
Directing Director
Justin Lin
Justin Lin
Script Supervisor
Valeria Migliassi Collins
Valeria Migliassi Collins
Kate Eastridge
Kate Eastridge
Second Unit Director
Terry Leonard
Terry Leonard
Mic Rodgers
Mic Rodgers
Production Producer
Vin Diesel
Vin Diesel
Michael Fottrell
Michael Fottrell
Neal H. Moritz
Neal H. Moritz
Executive Producer
Samantha Vincent
Samantha Vincent
Amanda Lewis
Amanda Lewis
Casting
Sarah Finn
Sarah Finn
Randi Hiller
Randi Hiller
Casting Associate
Donald Dowd
Donald Dowd
Editing Editor
Fred Raskin
Fred Raskin
Christian Wagner
Christian Wagner
Digital Intermediate
Des Carey
Des Carey
Writing Writer
Chris Morgan
Chris Morgan
Characters
Gary Scott Thompson
Gary Scott Thompson
Sound Original Music Composer
Brian Tyler
Brian Tyler
Sound Designer
Peter Brown
Peter Brown
Harry Cohen
Harry Cohen
Bruce Stambler
Bruce Stambler
Stephen P. Robinson
Stephen P. Robinson
Sound Effects Editor
Hector C. Gika
Hector C. Gika
Glynna Grimala
Glynna Grimala
Michael Payne
Michael Payne
George Pereyra
George Pereyra
Karen Vassar Triest
Karen Vassar Triest
Tim Walston
Tim Walston
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Chris Jenkins
Chris Jenkins
Frank A. Montaño
Frank A. Montaño
Music Editor
Joe Lisanti
Joe Lisanti
Sheri Ozeki
Sheri Ozeki
Dialogue Editor
Laura Harris Atkinson
Laura Harris Atkinson
Frederick H. Stahly
Frederick H. Stahly
ADR Supervisor
Anna MacKenzie
Anna MacKenzie
Foley Artist
Jeffrey Wilhoit
Jeffrey Wilhoit
James Moriana
James Moriana
Diane Marshall
Diane Marshall
ADR Recordist
Will Volkmann
Will Volkmann
Greg Zimmerman
Greg Zimmerman
Foley Editor
Nancy MacLeod
Nancy MacLeod
Production Sound Mixer
Steve Nelson
Steve Nelson
Supervising Sound Editor
Peter Brown
Peter Brown
Foley Mixer
Brett Voss
Brett Voss
Nerses Gezalyan
Nerses Gezalyan
Sound Mixer
Nerses Gezalyan
Nerses Gezalyan
Camera Director of Photography
Amir Mokri
Amir Mokri
Camera Operator
Brian Bernstein
Brian Bernstein
Frank Buono
Frank Buono
Chris Lombardi
Chris Lombardi
Maurice K. McGuire
Maurice K. McGuire
David Richert
David Richert
Michael J. Walker
Michael J. Walker
Steadicam Operator
Colin Hudson
Colin Hudson
Still Photographer
Jaimie Trueblood
Jaimie Trueblood
Additional Camera
Kent Harvey
Kent Harvey
Aerial Director of Photography
Hans Bjerno
Hans Bjerno
Second Unit Director of Photography
Paul Hughen
Paul Hughen
Art Production Design
Ida Random
Ida Random
Set Designer
Paul Sonski
Paul Sonski
Kristen Davis
Kristen Davis
Art Direction
Tristan Paris Bourne
Tristan Paris Bourne
Set Decoration
Douglas A. Mowat
Douglas A. Mowat
Art Department Coordinator
Mark Robert Taylor
Mark Robert Taylor
Construction Coordinator
Dave DeGaetano
Dave DeGaetano
Greensman
Bennett Andrews
Bennett Andrews
Leadman
John Naehrlich
John Naehrlich
Set Decoration Buyer
Peggy Casey
Peggy Casey
Sculptor
Nic Montemayor
Nic Montemayor
Supervising Art Director
David Lazan
David Lazan
Property Master
Sean Mannion
Sean Mannion
Set Dresser
Don Elliott
Don Elliott
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Sanja Milkovic Hays
Sanja Milkovic Hays
Hairstylist
Linda D. Flowers
Linda D. Flowers
Deborah Holmes Dobson
Deborah Holmes Dobson
Tijen Osman
Tijen Osman
Yesim 'Shimmy' Osman
Yesim 'Shimmy' Osman
Monica Sabedra
Monica Sabedra
Merribelle Anderson
Merribelle Anderson
Makeup Department Head
Gerald Quist
Gerald Quist
Makeup Artist
Zoltan Elek
Zoltan Elek
Edouard F. Henriques
Edouard F. Henriques
Dean Jones
Dean Jones
Dennis Liddiard
Dennis Liddiard
Carol Schwartz
Carol Schwartz
Ken Niederbaumer
Ken Niederbaumer
Costume Supervisor
Stacy Horn
Stacy Horn
Set Costumer
Mairi Chisholm
Mairi Chisholm
Ashley Ellsworth
Ashley Ellsworth
Ed Fincher
Ed Fincher
Lori Harris
Lori Harris
Branden Marks
Branden Marks
Visual Effects Animation Supervisor
Steve Ziolkowski
Steve Ziolkowski
Visual Effects Producer
Raoul Bolognini
Raoul Bolognini
Melissa Brockman
Melissa Brockman
Moriah Etherington-Spark
Moriah Etherington-Spark
Gavin Gregory
Gavin Gregory
Lori J. Nelson
Lori J. Nelson
Michele C. Vallillo
Michele C. Vallillo
David Van Dyke
David Van Dyke
Fiona Campbell Westgate
Fiona Campbell Westgate
Visual Effects Supervisor
Thad Beier
Thad Beier
Jon Bowen
Jon Bowen
Mark Freund
Mark Freund
Christopher Jones
Christopher Jones
Bill Kunin
Bill Kunin
Gregory D. Liegey
Gregory D. Liegey
Kelvin McIlwain
Kelvin McIlwain
Bob Mercier
Bob Mercier
David Sosalla
David Sosalla
Mike Wassel
Mike Wassel
Visual Effects
Julie D'Antoni
Julie D'Antoni
Crew CG Supervisor
Wojciech Zielinski
Wojciech Zielinski
Chris Ryan
Chris Ryan
Morris May
Morris May
Visual Effects Editor
Simon Allmark
Simon Allmark
Nick Dacey
Nick Dacey
Eric Galoob
Eric Galoob
Jon Grinberg
Jon Grinberg
Craig W. Smith
Craig W. Smith
Miller Drake
Miller Drake
Nik Kleverov
Nik Kleverov
Stunt Coordinator
Mike Gunther
Mike Gunther
Freddie Hice
Freddie Hice
Transportation Coordinator
Michael Antunez
Michael Antunez
Ricardo Díaz Avilés
Ricardo Díaz Avilés
Picture Car Coordinator
Dennis McCarthy
Dennis McCarthy
Unit Publicist
Carol McConnaughey
Carol McConnaughey
Lighting Gaffer
Justin Holdsworth
Justin Holdsworth
Joseph F. Warren
Joseph F. Warren
Rigging Gaffer
David H. Neale
David H. Neale
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment