Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 31%
TMDB Rating 6.7
IMDB Rating 4.4
RottenTomatoes Rating 13%

Financials

Revenue: $368,307,760

Budget: $55,000,000

Profit: + $313,307,760


Movie Details

Tag Line: Don't Miss the Climax

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Jan 17, 2018

Rating: R

Run Time: 1h 45m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Universal Pictures , Perfect World Pictures


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Believing they have left behind shadowy figures from their past, newlyweds Christian and Ana fully embrace an inextricable connection and shared life of luxury. But just as she steps into her role as Mrs. Grey and he relaxes into an unfamiliar stability, new threats could jeopardize their happy ending before it even begins.


Main Cast

Dakota Johnson

Dakota Johnson

Anastasia Steele

Age : 32 | Popularity : 25%

Jamie Dornan

Jamie Dornan

Christian Grey

Age : 40 | Popularity : 25%

Eric Johnson

Eric Johnson

Jack Hyde

Age : 42 | Popularity : 14%

Luke Grimes

Luke Grimes

Elliot Grey

Age : 38 | Popularity : 14%

Rita Ora

Rita Ora

Mia Grey

Age : 31 | Popularity : 14%

Eloise Mumford

Eloise Mumford

Kate Kavanagh

Age : 35 | Popularity : 24%

Victor Rasuk

Victor Rasuk

Jose

Age : 38 | Popularity : 10%

Marcia Gay Harden

Marcia Gay Harden

Dr. Grace Trevelyan-Grey

Age : 62 | Popularity : 37%


Crew

Department Role Name
Sound Original Music Composer
Danny Elfman
Danny Elfman
Music Editor
Bill Abbott
Bill Abbott
Angie Rubin
Angie Rubin
Foley Artist
Christopher Moriana
Christopher Moriana
Alyson Dee Moore
Alyson Dee Moore
Music Supervisor
Dana Sano
Dana Sano
Sound Mixer
Stéphane Bucher
Stéphane Bucher
Mark Noda
Mark Noda
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Frank A. Montaño
Frank A. Montaño
Jon Taylor
Jon Taylor
Supervising Sound Editor
Stephanie Flack
Stephanie Flack
ADR Mixer
Adam Sharpe
Adam Sharpe
Chris Navarro
Chris Navarro
Foley Mixer
John Sanacore
John Sanacore
First Assistant Sound Editor
Matthew W. Kielkopf
Matthew W. Kielkopf
Assistant Sound Editor
Jessie Pariseau
Jessie Pariseau
Foley Editor
Christopher Alba
Christopher Alba
Boom Operator
Lawrence L. Commans
Lawrence L. Commans
ADR Coordinator
Mhairi Wyles-Lang
Mhairi Wyles-Lang
Music Coordinator
Hillary Holmes
Hillary Holmes
Camera Director of Photography
John Schwartzman
John Schwartzman
Camera Operator
Ian Fox
Ian Fox
Additional Director of Photography
Alar Kivilo
Alar Kivilo
Underwater Director of Photography
Denis Lagrange
Denis Lagrange
Still Photographer
Doane Gregory
Doane Gregory
Aerial Director of Photography
Steven Desbrow
Steven Desbrow
First Assistant "A" Camera
Taylor Matheson
Taylor Matheson
Steadicam Operator
Sasha Proctor
Sasha Proctor
First Assistant "B" Camera
Tyler Woeste
Tyler Woeste
Key Grip
Kim Olsen
Kim Olsen
Aerial Camera
François Vigon
François Vigon
Camera Loader
Adriene Wyse
Adriene Wyse
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Rodrigo Carcamo Parga
Rodrigo Carcamo Parga
Best Boy Grip
Dan Gorval
Dan Gorval
Editing Editor
Richard Francis-Bruce
Richard Francis-Bruce
Debra Neil-Fisher
Debra Neil-Fisher
David S. Clark
David S. Clark
First Assistant Editor
Jennifer Spenelli
Jennifer Spenelli
Julian Andraus
Julian Andraus
Production Producer
Michael De Luca
Michael De Luca
Marcus Viscidi
Marcus Viscidi
Dana Brunetti
Dana Brunetti
E.L. James
E.L. James
Casting
Laray Mayfield
Laray Mayfield
Julie Schubert
Julie Schubert
Corinne Renard-Bendjadi
Corinne Renard-Bendjadi
Unit Production Manager
Marcus Viscidi
Marcus Viscidi
Finishing Producer
Stephen F. Newnam
Stephen F. Newnam
Production Coordinator
Sally Potters
Sally Potters
Kathleen Whelan
Kathleen Whelan
Extras Casting
Andrea Brown
Andrea Brown
Post Production Coordinator
Sorta Lim
Sorta Lim
Art Production Design
Nelson Coates
Nelson Coates
Construction Coordinator
Doug Hardwick
Doug Hardwick
Supervising Art Director
Jeremy Stanbridge
Jeremy Stanbridge
Set Decoration
Carolyn A. Loucks
Carolyn A. Loucks
Art Direction
Peter Bodnarus
Peter Bodnarus
Property Master
David Dowling
David Dowling
Construction Foreman
Mike McLeod
Mike McLeod
Greensman
Dylan Dowd
Dylan Dowd
Adriaan Wagner
Adriaan Wagner
Storyboard Artist
Jim Magdaleno
Jim Magdaleno
Set Designer
Kyle White
Kyle White
Title Designer
Garson Yu
Garson Yu
Yuanchen Jiang
Yuanchen Jiang
Art Department Coordinator
Melina Neufeld
Melina Neufeld
Assistant Property Master
Spencer Louttit
Spencer Louttit
D. Martin Myatt
D. Martin Myatt
Assistant Art Director
Craig Humphries
Craig Humphries
Graphic Designer
Loree Cameron
Loree Cameron
Construction Buyer
Jan Holmsten
Jan Holmsten
Set Dresser
Scott Holburn
Scott Holburn
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Shay Cunliffe
Shay Cunliffe
Costume Supervisor
Janice MacIsaac
Janice MacIsaac
Hair Department Head
Danna Rutherford
Danna Rutherford
Assistant Hairstylist
Amber Kemper
Amber Kemper
Renee Dombrosky
Renee Dombrosky
Costume Coordinator
Ren Boggio
Ren Boggio
Assistant Makeup Artist
Megan Harkness
Megan Harkness
Directing Director
James Foley
James Foley
Second Unit Director
Scott J. Ateah
Scott J. Ateah
Doug Coleman
Doug Coleman
Assistant Director
Michael Collins
Michael Collins
First Assistant Director
Paul Barry
Paul Barry
Script Supervisor
Anna Rane
Anna Rane
Second Assistant Director
Karin Behrenz
Karin Behrenz
Philip Nee Nee
Philip Nee Nee
Third Assistant Director
Amanda Petura
Amanda Petura
Paul Jolliot
Paul Jolliot
Second Unit First Assistant Director
David Arnold
David Arnold
Crew Stunt Coordinator
Doug Coleman
Doug Coleman
Scott J. Ateah
Scott J. Ateah
Mickey Giacomazzi
Mickey Giacomazzi
Special Effects Coordinator
Charles-Axel Vollard
Charles-Axel Vollard
Stunt Driver
Janene Carleton
Janene Carleton
Michael Hilow
Michael Hilow
Bret Kiene
Bret Kiene
Dialogue Coach
Michael Buster
Michael Buster
Unit Publicist
Guy Adan
Guy Adan
Production Controller
Donna Glasser-Hancock
Donna Glasser-Hancock
Post Production Supervisor
Graham Stumpf
Graham Stumpf
Pilot
Luc Poullain
Luc Poullain
Writing Screenplay
Niall Leonard
Niall Leonard
Novel
E.L. James
E.L. James
Lighting Gaffer
Jean-François Drigeard
Jean-François Drigeard
Rigging Grip
Scott Andrew Armstrong
Scott Andrew Armstrong
Alex Reno
Alex Reno
Lighting Technician
Jesse Deacon
Jesse Deacon
Randy A. Jablonka
Randy A. Jablonka
Jeff Zwicker
Jeff Zwicker
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
James M. Jackson
James M. Jackson
Key Rigging Grip
Bryce Munro
Bryce Munro
Electrician
Antonin Drigeard
Antonin Drigeard
Best Boy Electric
Tom Mitaux
Tom Mitaux
Rigging Gaffer
Todd Turner
Todd Turner
Visual Effects Special Effects Supervisor
Alex Burdett
Alex Burdett
Georges Demétrau
Georges Demétrau
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment