Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $160,846,332
Budget: $26,000,000
Profit: + $134,846,332
Movie Details
Tag Line: Mondays are manic. Wednesdays are wild. And Fridays are about to get a little freaky.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Aug 5, 2003
Rating: PG
Run Time: 1h 37m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Casual Friday Productions , Gunn Films , Walt Disney Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Freaky Friday
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
Mother and daughter bicker over everything -- what Anna wears, whom she likes and what she wants to do when she's older. In turn, Anna detests Tess's fiancé. When a magical fortune cookie switches their personalities, they each get a peek at how the other person feels, thinks and lives.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Marci Liroff
|
Executive Producer |
Mario Iscovich
|
|
Producer |
Andrew Gunn
|
|
Co-Producer |
Ann Marie Sanderlin
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Paul Moen
|
|
Casting Associate |
Jamie Sparer Roberts
|
|
Production Secretary |
Charline St. Charles
|
|
Location Manager |
Jody Hummer
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Ellen Wolff
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Marie Healy
Kim Crabb
Laura Brown
|
|
Extras Casting |
Maryellen Aviano
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Amy Denning Winfrey
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Seve Spracklen
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Erin Kaufman
|
|
Production Accountant |
Barbara Gutman
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Nancy S. Rand
Karen Faust-Crossley
|
|
Sound | ADR Engineer |
David Boulton
|
ADR Mixer |
Doc Kane
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Rolfe Kent
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Terry Porter
Dean A. Zupancic
|
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
G.W. Brown
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Jeanette Browning
Brian Gallagher
|
|
Sound Editor |
John Kwiatkowski
Charles W. Ritter
Donald J. Malouf
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Todd Toon
|
|
Conductor |
Stephen Coleman
|
|
Foley Artist |
Dan O'Connell
John T. Cucci
|
|
Boom Operator |
Randall L. Johnson
|
|
Music Editor |
Nick South
Andrew Silver
|
|
Supervising Music Editor |
Jay B. Richardson
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Lisa Brown
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Paul Ledford
|
|
Foley Mixer |
James Ashwill
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Mark A. Tracy
|
|
Orchestrator |
Tony Blondal
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Amanda Sobeck
|
|
Art | Set Decoration |
Barbara Haberecht
|
Property Master |
Rick Young
|
|
Set Designer |
Catherine Smith
|
|
Production Design |
Cary White
|
|
Art Direction |
Maria Baker
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Gary A. Krakoff
|
|
Leadman |
Josh Hadley
Paul Arthur Hartman
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Marco A. Campos
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Richard E. Butler
David Barrett
Chris Palermo
Jill Stokesberry
Jeannie Epper
Laura Albert
Doug Coleman
Donna Keegan
Dick Ziker
Matthew Taylor
John Hateley
J. Mark Donaldson
Stanton Barrett
Vladimir Tevlovski
Arnold Chon
Eliza Coleman
Michael Gaines
J.P. Romano
Larry Nicholas
Rick Sawaya
Olivia Chang
Charlie Romano
P.J. Wagner
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Jimmy Romano
|
|
Driver |
Robert Defonte
Joseph Auger
Gary Schorr
Michael Coady
Steve Sorkin
Gary Kincaid
Ray Appel
John Brennan
Michael Cain
Reed Cohan
Tim Fennel
Don Iwanaga
Joe 'Stinky' Killian
Marc Labeaune
Jeff Lira
Dean Macklem
Bud Main
Tina Peterson
Jason Rider
Dennis M. Steere
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Toni Atterbury
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Tom Rebber
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Al Broussard
|
|
Special Effects |
Thomas Rasada
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Lee Willis
|
|
Set Medic |
Jean Quay
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Oliver Wood
|
Still Photographer |
Ronald Batzdorff
|
|
Camera Operator |
William D. Barber
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Joe Chess
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Joe Chess
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Maricella Ramirez
Paul V. Ferrazzi
|
|
Key Grip |
Bob Munoz
|
|
Grip |
Eli Golub
Ronald A. Miller
Joe Macaluso
Joe Kelly
Jeffrey Wright
Jack Kohtala
W.F. Peterson
Mark Wright
Michael Salvato
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Renee Treyball
Kevin Goff
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Brian Rosso
Thomas J. Ruffner
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Michael T. Travers
|
|
Camera Loader |
Patrick Bensimmon
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Leslie Dixon
Heather Hach
|
Book |
Mary Rodgers
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Bruce Green
|
Color Timer |
Lee Wimer
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Stephanie M. Casey
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Mary Beth Smith
|
|
Directing | Director |
Mark Waters
|
Second Unit Director |
Paul Moen
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Eric A. Pot
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Pamela Alch
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Benjamin Rosenberg
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Paula Janos
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Key Makeup Artist |
Clinton Wayne
|
Costume Design |
Genevieve Tyrrell
|
|
Makeup Supervisor |
Christina Smith
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Heidi Higginbotham
|
|
Hair Supervisor |
Barbara Lorenz
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Tara Smith
|
|
Costumer |
Robin Borman
|
|
Set Costumer |
Brooke C. Thatawat
Leslie Brown
Tami Stover
|
|
Key Costumer |
Elizabeth A. Donovan
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Peter Donen
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Darin McCormick-Millett
|
|
Lighting | Electrician |
David H. Neale
George Lozano Jr.
David Dunbar
Jay Galbo
Tony Hibbard
Jerry Enright
Eric Hibbard
Aaron Richards
Kieran Waugh
Gomidas Semerjian
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Kevin J. Lang
|
|
Chief Lighting Technician |
Gary Tandrow
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Michael J. Bailey
|
|
Department | Role | Name |