Person Details

Birthday: 1981-08-24 00:24:50

Aliases: Chad Murray , Chad M. Murray , CMM

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Buffalo, New York, USA

Homepage: http://www.thechadmichaelmurray.com/

Movie Involvements: 33

TV Involvements: 11


Most Famous Work

Biography

Chad Michael Murray is an American actor. Murray is well-known for portraying Lucas Scott on One Tree Hill, in addition to A Cinderella Story, Freaky Friday and House of Wax.

Most Famous Work

Riverdale
Average
9

Riverdale

(2017) Edgar Evernever
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
Average
8

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation

(2000) Tom Haviland
Fortress
Average
6

Fortress

(2021) Balzary
Survive the Game
Average
6

Survive the Game

(2021) Eric
House of Wax
Average
6

House of Wax

(2005) Nick Jones
One Tree Hill
Average
8

One Tree Hill

(2003) Lucas Scott
Marvel's Agent Carter
Average
8

Marvel's Agent Carter

(2015) Jack Thompson
Dawson's Creek
Average
8

Dawson's Creek

(1998) Charlie Todd

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Balzary
2021 Kevin Vaughn
Balzary
Gabe
Eric
Ted Bundy
Brody
Joel Sheehan
2020 Paul Barnett
Rich
Atticus Virtue
Brett
2019 Luke
2018 Danny Wise
Jack Wilson
Brett Beauchamps
2017 Sam Phillips
Edgar Evernever
2016 Xander
Henry
2015 P.K.
Brad Radwell
Mirabeau Lamar
Jamie Tworkowski
Jack Thompson
2014 Buck Williams
2013 Tanner McCoy
Jay
Officer Ingram
Andy Wyrick
Jacob Orr
2012 Thatcher
2010 Patrick Kerns
Ethan McAllister
2006 Jordan Owens
2005 Nick Jones
Himself
2004 Austin Ames
2003 Lucas Scott
Self
Jake
The Lone Ranger / Luke Hartman
Sean
2001 David Alexander - Age 16
2000 Tom Haviland
Tristan Dugray
Tristin Dugray
1999 N/A
1998 N/A
Charlie Todd
1997 Self
1996 N/A
1993 Ray Santucci
1988 N/A
Balzary
N/A
Balzary
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2021 Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
2020 Executive Producer
2015 Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2003 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment