Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $230,685,453
Budget: $80,000,000
Profit: + $150,685,453
Movie Details
Tag Line: Saving the world...and loving it.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Jun 19, 2008
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 50m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Mosaic Media Group , Mad Chance , Callahan Filmworks , Warner Bros. Pictures , Village Roadshow Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Get Smart
Synopsis
When members of the nefarious crime syndicate KAOS attack the U.S. spy agency Control and the identities of secret agents are compromised, the Chief has to promote hapless but eager analyst Maxwell Smart to field agent. He is partnered with veteran and capable Agent 99, the only spy whose cover remains intact. Can they work together to thwart the evil world-domination plans of KAOS and its crafty operative?
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Producer |
Charles Roven
Andrew Lazar
Alex Gartner
Michael Ewing
|
Executive Producer |
Bruce Berman
Steve Carell
Peter Segal
Dana Goldberg
Brent O'Connor
Jimmy Miller
|
|
Casting |
Roger Mussenden
|
|
Location Manager |
Kokayi Ampah
Kim De Pietro
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Billy Bonifield
|
|
Assistant Production Manager |
Alana Mayo
|
|
Extras Casting Assistant |
Elana Staehli
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Wynn Thomas
|
Set Decoration |
Paul Hotte
Leslie E. Rollins
Suzanne Cloutier
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
James Hegedus
|
|
Art Direction |
Christopher Burian-Mohr
Caroline Alder
Martin Gendron
|
|
Set Designer |
Glenn Bydwell
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Gary A. Krakoff
Martin Chalifoux
|
|
Sculptor |
J. Bryan Holloway
|
|
Leadman |
Jonathan Bobbitt
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Annette Bélanger
Dawn Ascher-Trevino
|
|
Title Designer |
Simon Cassels
Aaron Benoit
|
|
Lead Painter |
Jeffery J. Jenkins
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Lee N. Sforza
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Trevor Rabin
|
Foley Editor |
Bob Beher
Valerie Davidson
|
|
Boom Operator |
Jonathan Fuh
Maxime Ferland
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Juno J. Ellis
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Lucy Coldsnow-Smith
Katy Wood
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Christopher S. Aud
Terry Rodman
|
|
Music Editor |
Steve Durkee
Stuart Grusin
Kim De Pietro
|
|
Sound Editor |
Steve Mann
Jeff Sawyer
Sandy Berman
|
|
ADR Editor |
Andrea Horta
Nicholas Korda
|
|
Orchestrator |
Tom Calderaro
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Dean Semler
|
Camera Operator |
Richard Merryman
Andrew Rowlands
|
|
Aerial Camera |
Douglas S. Holgate
Steve Cassidy
|
|
Still Photographer |
Tony Rivetti Jr.
Tracy Bennett
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Fred L. McLane
Joseph A. Ponticelle
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Steve Gilbert
|
|
Key Grip |
Jeff Nichol
|
|
Writing | Characters |
Buck Henry
Mel Brooks
|
Screenplay |
Tom J. Astle
Matt Ember
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Designer |
Deborah Lynn Scott
|
Makeup Department Head |
Rick Sharp
|
|
Hairstylist |
Carol A. O'Connell
Charlotte Parker
Chantal Bergeron
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Nathalie Trépanier
Kim Collea
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Mitchell Ray Kenney
|
|
Hair Department Head |
John Isaacs
|
|
Key Costumer |
Nancy Collini
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Richard Pearson
|
Assistant Editor |
Nathan Gunn
Thomas J. Cabela
|
|
Directing | Director |
Peter Segal
|
Script Supervisor |
Susan Bierbaum
|
|
First Assistant Director |
John Hockridge
|
|
Crew | Choreographer |
Jamal Sims
|
Associate Choreographer |
Zachary Woodlee
|
|
Stunts |
Chris Palermo
Chris Howell
Eliza Coleman
Nancy Thurston
Meegan E. Godfrey
|
|
Stunt Double |
Jennifer Caputo
Tanoai Reed
Diana R. Lupo
Shauna Duggins
Chad Tyler
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Rick Avery
Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi
Tad Griffith
|
|
Fight Choreographer |
James Lew
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Doug Coleman
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Paul M. Wagner
Migs Rustia
Paul Stemmer
|
|
Aerial Coordinator |
Craig Hosking
|
|
Makeup Effects |
David LeRoy Anderson
|
|
Production Controller |
Elizabeth Tompkins
|
|
Armorer |
Tony Didio Jr.
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Sophia Lansky
|
|
In Memory Of |
Mort Segal
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Alex Betuel
|
|
Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
Michael Lantieri
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Eric D. Christensen
Ray McIntyre Jr.
Joe Bauer
Danny S. Kim
Elad Offer
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Mark G. Soper
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Nathalie Joyal
Eric Torres
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Michael Roderick
|
|
VFX Artist |
John Karner
|
|
Lighting | Chief Lighting Technician |
James J. Gilson
|
Rigging Grip |
Kim Heath
|
|
Department | Role | Name |