Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 60%
TMDB Rating 8.1
IMDB Rating 7.6
RottenTomatoes Rating 73%

Financials

Revenue: $40,343,446

Budget: $7,000,000

Profit: + $33,343,446


Movie Details

Tag Line:

Status: Released

Average Rating: 8

Release Date: Apr 12, 2017

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 1h 41m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Grade A Entertainment , Dayday Films , FilmNation Entertainment , Fox Searchlight Pictures


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Frank, a single man raising his child prodigy niece Mary, is drawn into a custody battle with his mother.


Main Cast

Chris Evans

Chris Evans

Frank Adler

Age : 39 | Popularity : 82%

Mckenna Grace

Mckenna Grace

Mary Adler

Age : 14 | Popularity : 46%

Lindsay Duncan

Lindsay Duncan

Evelyn Adler

Age : 70 | Popularity : 19%

Jenny Slate

Jenny Slate

Bonnie Stevenson

Age : 38 | Popularity : 20%

Octavia Spencer

Octavia Spencer

Roberta Taylor

Age : 48 | Popularity : 28%

Glenn Plummer

Glenn Plummer

Greg Cullen

Age : 59 | Popularity : 9%

Julie Ann Emery

Julie Ann Emery

Pat Golding

Age : 49 | Popularity : 12%

Joe Chrest

Joe Chrest

Kevin Larsen

Age : N/A | Popularity : 5%


Crew

Department Role Name
Editing Editor
Bill Pankow
Bill Pankow
First Assistant Editor
Misako Shimizu
Misako Shimizu
Production Casting
David Rubin
David Rubin
Producer
Andy Cohen
Andy Cohen
Karen Lunder
Karen Lunder
Executive Producer
Ben Browning
Ben Browning
Glen Basner
Glen Basner
Molly Allen
Molly Allen
Unit Production Manager
Molly Allen
Molly Allen
Associate Producer
T.K. Knowles
T.K. Knowles
John O'Grady
John O'Grady
Chuck Ryant
Chuck Ryant
Casting Associate
Melissa Pryor
Melissa Pryor
Production Supervisor
Peggy Robinson
Peggy Robinson
Location Manager
Bass Hampton
Bass Hampton
Production Coordinator
Heather Neeld
Heather Neeld
Production Accountant
Phil LoGrippo
Phil LoGrippo
Camera Director of Photography
Stuart Dryburgh
Stuart Dryburgh
Camera Operator
Richard Henkels
Richard Henkels
Michael Paul Jones
Michael Paul Jones
Steadicam Operator
John S. Moyer
John S. Moyer
Still Photographer
Wilson Webb
Wilson Webb
First Assistant "A" Camera
E.J. Misisco
E.J. Misisco
Key Grip
T. Daniel Scaringi
T. Daniel Scaringi
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Kane Pearson
Kane Pearson
Dolly Grip
Tim Rook
Tim Rook
Chris Koch
Chris Koch
Sound Music Editor
Todd Kasow
Todd Kasow
Music Supervisor
Randall Poster
Randall Poster
Meghan Currier
Meghan Currier
Sound Effects Editor
Paul Hsu
Paul Hsu
Supervising Sound Editor
Ron Bochar
Ron Bochar
Foley Artist
Marko A. Costanzo
Marko A. Costanzo
ADR Editor
Marissa Littlefield
Marissa Littlefield
Foley Mixer
George A. Lara
George A. Lara
Original Music Composer
Rob Simonsen
Rob Simonsen
ADR Mixer
Mitch Dorf
Mitch Dorf
Patrick Christensen
Patrick Christensen
Michael Miller
Michael Miller
Jesse Dodd
Jesse Dodd
Dave Wilson
Dave Wilson
Bobby Johanson
Bobby Johanson
Dialogue Editor
Philip Stockton
Philip Stockton
Sara Stern
Sara Stern
Boom Operator
Timothy Cargioli
Timothy Cargioli
Foley Editor
Steven Visscher
Steven Visscher
ADR Recordist
Nick Jimenez
Nick Jimenez
Tony Kiernan
Tony Kiernan
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jason Chiodo
Jason Chiodo
Assistant Sound Editor
Sarah Streit
Sarah Streit
Crew Post Production Supervisor
Paul A. Levin
Paul A. Levin
Stunts
Yan Dron
Yan Dron
Max Calder
Max Calder
Stephen Conroy
Stephen Conroy
Chick Bernhard
Chick Bernhard
Laurence Chavez
Laurence Chavez
Kevin LaRosa Jr.
Kevin LaRosa Jr.
Deven MacNair
Deven MacNair
Jeff Medeiros
Jeff Medeiros
Rosie Bernhard
Rosie Bernhard
Eduardo Marques de Oliveira Jr.
Eduardo Marques de Oliveira Jr.
Adam S. Katz
Adam S. Katz
Stunt Coordinator
Keith Adams
Keith Adams
Studio Teacher
Lois Yaroshefsky
Lois Yaroshefsky
Mary Ann Lynah
Mary Ann Lynah
Stunt Double
Nick DeKay
Nick DeKay
Carpenter
Raymond Talley
Raymond Talley
Prop Maker
E. Paul Anderson
E. Paul Anderson
Set Medic
Bruce Cheek
Bruce Cheek
Margaret King
Margaret King
Kevin R. Stephens
Kevin R. Stephens
Directing Director
Marc Webb
Marc Webb
First Assistant Director
Jon Mallard
Jon Mallard
Script Supervisor
Michael J. Leone
Michael J. Leone
Second Assistant Director
Mark C. Stevens
Mark C. Stevens
Lighting Gaffer
Keith 'Zoot' Byrne
Keith 'Zoot' Byrne
Rigging Grip
Robyn Greer
Robyn Greer
Best Boy Electric
Thomas H. Dean
Thomas H. Dean
Art Set Decoration
Vera Mills
Vera Mills
Production Design
Laura Fox
Laura Fox
Art Direction
Charles Varga
Charles Varga
Leadman
Patrick Fuhrman
Patrick Fuhrman
Property Master
Gillian Albinski
Gillian Albinski
Art Department Coordinator
Justin Nathaniel Kistler
Justin Nathaniel Kistler
Construction Coordinator
Scott D. Warner
Scott D. Warner
Assistant Property Master
Douglas G. Young
Douglas G. Young
Construction Foreman
Scott B. Warner
Scott B. Warner
Painter
Steven P. Brown
Steven P. Brown
Writing Writer
Tom Flynn
Tom Flynn
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Abby O'Sullivan
Abby O'Sullivan
Hairstylist
Joan Shay
Joan Shay
J.C. Davis
J.C. Davis
Tiffany Lord
Tiffany Lord
Key Hair Stylist
Andrea Bowman
Andrea Bowman
Makeup Department Head
Michal Bigger
Michal Bigger
Hair Department Head
Rita Parillo
Rita Parillo
Key Makeup Artist
Susan Ransom
Susan Ransom
Costume Supervisor
Suzy Freeman
Suzy Freeman
Assistant Costume Designer
Gina Ruiz
Gina Ruiz
Makeup Artist
Nico Sohn
Nico Sohn
Valerie Patterson
Valerie Patterson
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Eran Dinur
Eran Dinur
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment