Person Details

Birthday: 1981-06-13 16:29:51

Aliases: كريس إيفانز , 크리스 에반스 , Крис Эванс , คริส อีแวนส์ , 克里斯·埃文斯 , クリス・エヴァンス , Кріс Еванс

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Sudbury, Massachusetts, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 37

TV Involvements: 4


Most Famous Work

Biography

Christopher Robert "Chris" Evans (born June 13, 1981) is an American actor and filmmaker. Evans is best known for his superhero roles, as Captain America in the Marvel Cinematic Universe, and as Human Torch in Fantastic Four. In 2015, he made his directorial debut with the romantic drama Before We Go.


Most Famous Work

Avengers: Infinity War
Average
8

Avengers: Infinity War

(2018) Steve Rogers / Captain America
The Avengers
Average
8

The Avengers

(2012) Steve Rogers / Captain America
Avengers: Age of Ultron
Average
7

Avengers: Age of Ultron

(2015) Steve Rogers / Captain America
Ant-Man
Average
7

Ant-Man

(2015) Steve Rogers / Captain America (uncredited)
Captain America: Civil War
Average
7

Captain America: Civil War

(2016) Steve Rogers / Captain America
Spider-Man: Homecoming
Average
7

Spider-Man: Homecoming

(2017) Steve Rogers / Captain America
Thor: The Dark World
Average
7

Thor: The Dark World

(2013) Loki as Captain America (uncredited)
Avengers: Endgame
Average
0

Avengers: Endgame

(2019) Steve Rogers / Captain America

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 Alex Robinson
Narrator
Steve Rogers / Captain America
Steve Rogers / Captain America (uncredited)
2018 Steve Rogers/Captain America (archive footage)
Steve Rogers / Captain America
Narrator
2017 Steve Rogers / Captain America
Frank Adler
2016 Himself / Captain America
Himself
Himself
Steve Rogers / Captain America
Himself
2015 Steve Rogers / Captain America (uncredited)
Nick Vaughan
Steve Rogers / Captain America
Narrator
2014 Himself
Himself
Curtis Everett
Steve Rogers / Captain America
Himself / Steve Rogers / Captain America
2013 Loki as Captain America (uncredited)
Steve Rogers / Captain America (archive)
2012 Himself
Robert Pronge
Steve Rogers / Captain America
2011 Himself
Himself
Colin Shea
Mike Weiss
Steve Rogers / Captain America
2010 Lucas Lee
Jake Jensen
2009 Stewart Stanton (voice)
Nick Gant
2008 Detective Paul Diskant
Jimmy Dobyne
2007 Hayden "Harvard Hottie"
James Mace
Johnny Storm / Human Torch
Casey Jones (voice)
2005 Bryce Langley
Johnny Storm / Human Torch
Syd
2004 Ryan Hewitt
Kyle
2001 Jake Wyler
2000 Cary Baston
Judd
1999 N/A
1953 Chris Evans
- Ari Levinson
Andy Barber
Evan Michaels
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2015 Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2015 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment