Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $7,266,209
Budget: $75,600,000
Profit: - $-68,333,791
Movie Details
Tag Line: Life doesn't play by the rules.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 4
Release Date: Aug 1, 2003
Rating: 2003-08-01
Run Time: 2h 02m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Casey Silver Productions , Revolution Studios , City Light Films , Columbia Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Gigli
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
Gigli is ordered to kidnap the psychologically challenged younger brother of a powerful federal prosecutor. When plans go awry, Gigli's boss sends in Ricki, a gorgeous free-spirited female gangster who has her own set of orders to assist with the kidnapping. But Gigli begins falling for the decidedly unavailable Ricki, which could be a hazard to his occupation.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Art | Production Design |
Gary Frutkoff
|
Art Direction |
Sue Chan
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
David Saltzman
Dwayne Grady
Jim Stubblefield
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
David Elliott
|
|
Set Decoration |
Maggie Martin
|
|
Set Designer |
Theodore Sharps
|
|
Property Master |
Trish Gallaher Glenn
|
|
Leadman |
David C. Potter
|
|
Set Dresser |
Tommy Samona
Michael P. Sweeney
Scott E. Bruza
Harry Frierson
Alexander Kirst
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Robin Richesson
|
|
Title Designer |
Robert Dawson
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Adam Khalid
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Michael Kaplan
|
Costumer |
Mitzi Haralson
Corey Bronson
Cynthia Black
Marjorie K. Chan
Meg Matthews
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Kathrine Gordon
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Julie Hewett
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Linda Matthews
|
|
Hairstylist |
Hazel Catmull
Janine Rath
Enzo Angileri
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Margot Boccia
Whitney James
Gigi Williams
Pamela S. Westmore
Elisa Marsh
|
|
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Gerald Quist
|
|
Directing | Director |
Martin Brest
|
First Assistant Director |
Amy Sayres
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Matt Rebenkoff
Maggie Murphy
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Wilma Garscadden-Gahret
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Bradley Morris
|
|
Production | Producer |
Martin Brest
Casey Silver
|
Casting |
Ellen Lewis
|
|
Executive Producer |
John Hardy
|
|
Associate Producer |
Amy Sayres
Frederic W. Brost
|
|
Accountant |
Michael R. Kern
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Frederic W. Brost
|
|
Location Manager |
George Herthel
Ken Lavet
Quentin Halliday
|
|
Casting Associate |
Jennifer Euston
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Robin Le Chanu
|
|
Production Secretary |
John Sanchez
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Caleb Duffy
|
|
Extras Casting |
Rich King
|
|
Production Accountant |
Cheryl A. Stone
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Ken Ungrodt
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Michael Dorner
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Alysson Marcus
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Martin Brest
|
Editing | Editor |
Billy Weber
Julie Monroe
|
Color Timer |
Jim Passon
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Mo Henry
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Tristan M. Brighty
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Charles Bunn
Elisa Cohen
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Robert Elswit
|
Still Photographer |
Phillip V. Caruso
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
P. Scott Sakamoto
|
|
"A" Camera Operator |
P. Scott Sakamoto
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Dustin Blauvelt
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Brad Peterman
Michael S. Endler
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
William Coss
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Brad Rea
|
|
Grip |
Hugh McCallum
Malcolm Doran II
Eugene B. Kerry
Kat Bueno
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Robert A. Preston
|
|
Key Grip |
Frank A. Montesanto
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
R. Scott Goodrich
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Karl Linde
|
|
Sound | Music Editor |
Bob Badami
John Finklea
Curtis Roush
|
Original Music Composer |
John Powell
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
George H. Anderson
Carin Rogers
David V. Butler
Teri E. Dorman
|
|
Sound Supervisor |
David Giammarco
|
|
ADR Editor |
Wayne Griffin
Andrea Horta
|
|
Boom Operator |
Don Coufal
|
|
Orchestrator |
Bruce Fowler
Yvonne S. Moriarty
|
|
Foley Artist |
Gary A. Hecker
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Scott A. Jennings
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Greg Steele
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Frank Fleming
Tim Webb
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Jeff Wexler
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Joe Schiff
Cherie Tamai
Julie Lindner
|
|
Conductor |
Gavin Greenaway
|
|
Foley Supervisor |
Jonathan Klein
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Brian Ruberg
|
|
Utility Sound |
Cesar Aguirre
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
John Robotham
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Kevin Hannigan
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Joel Marrow
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Spooky Stevens
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Bryce Shields
|
|
Choreographer |
Marguerite Pomerhn Derricks
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Randy Cantor
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
Rodney Lee Bennett
|
|
Projection |
Randy Offer
|
|
Lighting | Chief Lighting Technician |
James Plannette
|
Lighting Technician |
Russell Ayer
Raymond Gonzales
Robert Lackey
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
R. Michael De Chellis
|
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Eric Sagot
|
|
Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
Jaremy Aiello
|
Department | Role | Name |