Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $141,591,324
Budget: $40,000,000
Profit: + $101,591,324
Movie Details
Tag Line: Because someone is dead doesn't mean they're gone.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Nov 21, 2003
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 38m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Dark Castle Entertainment
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Producer |
Robert Zemeckis
Joel Silver
Susan Downey
L. Levin
|
Casting |
Marci Liroff
|
|
Executive Producer |
Don Carmody
Steve Richards
Gary Ungar
|
|
Local Casting |
Andrea Kenyon
|
|
Co-Producer |
Richard Mirisch
Melina Kevorkian
|
|
Production Executive |
Erik Olsen
|
|
Casting Associate |
Jamie Sparer Roberts
|
|
Line Producer |
Jefferson Richard
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Micheline Garant
|
|
Production Assistant |
Patrick Galipeau
|
|
Key Set Production Assistant |
Karim El Fassi
|
|
Executive In Charge Of Post Production |
Daniel R. Chavez
|
|
Associate Producer |
Adam Kuhn
|
|
Location Manager |
Dominique Leroutier
|
|
Production Accountant |
James F. Breithaupt
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Maral Hassib
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Liz Amsden
|
|
Head of Research |
Timur 'Taron' Baysal
|
|
Unit Manager |
Francis Choquette
|
|
Assistant Production Manager |
Paula Jensen
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Shawn Roberts
Gabriel Lavina
|
|
Production Secretary |
Marie-Christine D'Amours
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Valérie Lapierre
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Gilles Montreuil
|
|
Second Assistant Accountant |
Nathalie Lagacé
|
|
Assistant Unit Manager |
Denis Lemieux
|
|
Extras Casting |
Leslie Roycroft
|
|
Directing | Director |
Mathieu Kassovitz
|
Second Unit Director |
Spiro Razatos
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Jim Kaufman
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Joanne T. Harwood
|
|
Additional Third Assistant Director |
Charles-André Bertrand
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Pierre Brassard
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Nadine Brassard
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Angèle Gagnon
|
|
Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
Louis Craig
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr.
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Vicki Galloway-Weimer
|
|
Digital Compositors |
Votch Levi
|
|
Visual Effects |
Steven Fagerquist
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Phillip Moses
|
|
Compositing Artist |
Christopher Grandel
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Matthew Libatique
|
Camera Operator |
François Daignault
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Isabelle Lecompte
|
|
Underwater Director of Photography |
Pete Romano
|
|
Underwater Camera |
Brent Robinson
|
|
Additional Camera |
Sylvaine Dufaux
|
|
Still Photographer |
Attila Dory
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Claude Beauchamp
|
|
Key Grip |
Kenneth MacKenzie
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Jean Kavanagh
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Pierre Charpentier
|
|
Grip |
Jean-Yves Denis
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
David Dinel
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Kym Barrett
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Peggy A. Schnitzer
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Lisa Lovaas
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Louise Mignault
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
André Duval
|
|
Hairstylist |
Anne-Marie Lanza
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Camille Belanger
|
|
Ager/Dyer |
Valerie Bordeleau
|
|
Key Dresser |
Catherine Gélinas
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Lizane La Salle
|
|
Costumer |
Hélène Bélanger
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Steve Lucescu
|
Stunt Driver |
Dean Copkov
|
|
Makeup Effects |
Erik Gosselin
|
|
Additional Music |
Lior Rosner
|
|
Digital Effects Supervisor |
Danny Braet
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Stephanie Girard Hamelin
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Joe Everett
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Michel Mollicone
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Adam Avery
|
|
Driver |
Bertrand Calmeau
|
|
Software Engineer |
John Charles
|
|
Assistant Craft Service |
Yannick Champagne
|
|
Loader |
Soupharak Keoborakoth
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Serge Archambault
|
|
Set Medic |
Denis Proulx
|
|
Stunts |
Annie Carignan
Crystal Michelle
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Greagrey Waldrop
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Edo Brizio
|
|
Special Effects Assistant |
Marc Auclair
|
|
Special Effects Best Boy |
André Laforest
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Pierre Côté
|
|
Stunt Double |
Kym Washington Longino
|
|
Generator Operator |
Stephane Boisvert
|
|
Art | Art Direction |
Isabelle Guay
|
Assistant Art Director |
Nicolas Lepage
|
|
Set Decoration |
Marie-Claude Gosselin
|
|
Production Design |
Graham 'Grace' Walker
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Michel Brochu
|
|
Set Designer |
Frédéric Amblard
|
|
Set Dresser |
Simon Chamberland
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Geof Isherwood
|
|
Decorator |
Daniel Hamelin
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Natacha Antiglio
|
|
Production Illustrator |
Phil Shearer
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
André Valade
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Carl Lessard
|
|
Swing |
Mario Barriere
|
|
Sound | Supervising Sound Editor |
Richard Adrian
|
Original Music Composer |
John Ottman
|
|
ADR Editor |
Denise Horta
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Gloria D'Alessandro
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Juno J. Ellis
|
|
Orchestrator |
Damon Intrabartolo
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Gary Alexander
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Troy Porter
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Henry Godding Jr.
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Patrick Rousseau
|
|
Sound Designer |
Takeo Ogawa
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Paul Berolzheimer
|
|
Musician |
Bart Samolis
|
|
Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Lucy Coldsnow-Smith
|
|
Boom Operator |
Maxime Ferland
|
|
Music Editor |
Amanda Goodpaster
|
|
Foley Artist |
Alyson Dee Moore
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Martin Schloemer
|
|
Foley Editor |
Ed Callahan
|
|
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Marshall Garlington
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Christopher Alba
|
|
Sound Editor |
Michael Camello
|
|
Foley Supervisor |
Valerie Davidson
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Del Martin
|
|
Second Assistant Sound |
Eryne Prine
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Yannick Kergoat
|
First Assistant Editor |
Harold Parker
Olivier Gourlay
|
|
Color Timer |
Dale E. Grahn
|
|
Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Jill Bogdanowicz
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Mo Henry
|
|
Colorist |
Nicolae Ilies
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Christopher Hills-Wright
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Sebastián Gutiérrez
|
Lighting | Rigging Gaffer |
René Guillard
|
Rigging Grip |
Brian O'Donnell
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Christopher Kiso
|
|
Electrician |
Yves Arseneau
|
|
Gaffer |
Bernard Arseneau
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Daniel Dallaire
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Martin St-Antoine
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment