Person Details

Birthday: 1972-06-22 01:24:24

Aliases: Rubens Antoine , Bens Antoine , Rubens Léveillé

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 26

TV Involvements: 10


Most Famous Work

Biography

Benz Antoine is a Haitian-Canadian film and television actor.

Most Famous Work

Stargate SG-1
Average
8

Stargate SG-1

(1997) Driver
The Expanse
Average
8

The Expanse

(2015) General McCourt
Private Eyes
Average
8

Private Eyes

(2016) Maverick Mims
Colony
Average
7

Colony

(2016) Dean Hudson
Death Race
Average
6

Death Race

(2008) Joe's Navigator
Crisis
Average
7

Crisis

(2021) Detective Carson
Gothika
Average
6

Gothika

(2003) Guard
The Sentinel
Average
8

The Sentinel

(1996) Jerome Burke

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Detective Carson
2020 Lieutenant Brassens Paul
2019 Big Dog
Jamie
2018 Jerome Vick Jr.
Mike Delorme
2017 Judge Lucas Grant
2016 Maverick Mims
Dean Hudson
2015 General McCourt
Jean-Jacques
2014 Tyler Joseph
2013 Ralph Abernathy
Coolie Bear
2012 Benzo Williams
2011 Joshua
Tyler Joseph
2010 Brooklyn
Deputy Jimbo
2009 Lester Bragg
2008 Joe's Navigator
Detective Brock
2007 Greg Graham
Mark
Bobby Seale / Rabbit Brown
Therapist
2006 N/A
2005 Coach Suha
2003 Guard
N/A
N/A
Morris
Detective Gillis
2002 N/A
2001 Trooper at Cargo Hangar
Judge Watson
Johnny Flowers
N/A
N/A
2000 Fisher
N/A
1998 Luther
N/A
Security Guard
N/A
Matthew
1997 Driver
1996 N/A
Jerome Burke
1995 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment