Ratings

TMDB Rating 5.5
IMDB Rating 5.2
RottenTomatoes Rating 17%

Financials

Revenue: $44,664,690

Budget: $50,000,000

Profit: - $-5,335,310


Movie Details

Tag Line: Demons Have Demons Too

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Apr 10, 2019

Rating: R

Run Time: 2h 00m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: Bulgaria , United Kingdom , United States of America

Production Companies: Campbell Grobman Films , Dark Horse Entertainment , Millennium Films , Summit Entertainment , Boyana Film Studios , Encore Films , Lawrence Gordon Productions


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Hellboy comes to England, where he must defeat Nimue, Merlin's consort and the Blood Queen. But their battle will bring about the end of the world, a fate he desperately tries to turn away.


Main Cast

David Harbour

David Harbour

Hellboy / Anung Un Rama

Age : 47 | Popularity : 44%

Milla Jovovich

Milla Jovovich

Vivienne Nimue, the Blood Queen

Age : 45 | Popularity : 100%

Ian McShane

Ian McShane

Trevor "Broom" Bruttenholm

Age : 78 | Popularity : 36%

Sasha Lane

Sasha Lane

Alice Monaghan

Age : 25 | Popularity : 18%

Daniel Dae Kim

Daniel Dae Kim

Ben Daimio

Age : 52 | Popularity : 5%

Thomas Haden Church

Thomas Haden Church

Lobster Johnson

Age : 60 | Popularity : 11%

Stephen Graham

Stephen Graham

Gruagach (voice)

Age : 47 | Popularity : 23%

Douglas Tait

Douglas Tait

Gruagach

Age : 42 | Popularity : 6%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Producer
Lawrence Gordon
Lawrence Gordon
Lloyd Levin
Lloyd Levin
Les Weldon
Les Weldon
Mike Richardson
Mike Richardson
Lati Grobman
Lati Grobman
Christa Campbell
Christa Campbell
Matthew O'Toole
Matthew O'Toole
Yariv Lerner
Yariv Lerner
Philip Westgren
Philip Westgren
Carl Hampe
Carl Hampe
Casting
Daniel Hubbard
Daniel Hubbard
Casting Assistant
Katerina Goranova
Katerina Goranova
Lauren Jerome
Lauren Jerome
Casting Associate
Claire Robinson
Claire Robinson
Extras Casting
Hrista Ilieva
Hrista Ilieva
Charlie Rotheram
Charlie Rotheram
Production Manager
Elena Melamed
Elena Melamed
Executive Producer
Marc Helwig
Marc Helwig
Sound Sound Designer
Martin Cantwell
Martin Cantwell
Paul Carter
Paul Carter
Rob Prynne
Rob Prynne
Original Music Composer
Benjamin Wallfisch
Benjamin Wallfisch
Sound Mixer
Vladimir Kaloyanov
Vladimir Kaloyanov
Sound Supervisor
Matthew Collinge
Matthew Collinge
Writing Characters
Mike Mignola
Mike Mignola
Comic Book
Mike Mignola
Mike Mignola
Screenplay
Andrew Cosby
Andrew Cosby
Costume & Make-Up Costume Designer
Stephanie Collie
Stephanie Collie
Makeup Artist
Joel Harlow
Joel Harlow
Costume Supervisor
Amy Clarke
Amy Clarke
Anna Gelinova
Anna Gelinova
Costume Coordinator
Dobrinka Stamenkova
Dobrinka Stamenkova
Costumer
Georgi Petrov Yakimov
Georgi Petrov Yakimov
Rosen Georgiev
Rosen Georgiev
Set Costumer
Vyarka Sirkova
Vyarka Sirkova
Marina Proykova
Marina Proykova
Key Makeup Artist
Daniela Avramova
Daniela Avramova
Wigmaker
Anna Andreeva
Anna Andreeva
Yanka Doychinova
Yanka Doychinova
Chris Diamantides
Chris Diamantides
Key Hair Stylist
Nelly Teova
Nelly Teova
Violeta Lazarova
Violeta Lazarova
Assistant Costume Designer
Johanna Elf
Johanna Elf
Prosthetics
Lancel Reyes
Lancel Reyes
Contact Lens Painter
Cristina Patterson
Cristina Patterson
Makeup Designer
Yana Stonayova
Yana Stonayova
Contact Lens Designer
Sinead Sweeney
Sinead Sweeney
Contact Lens Technician
Stephanie Doherty
Stephanie Doherty
Directing Director
Neil Marshall
Neil Marshall
First Assistant Director
Antony Tanev
Antony Tanev
Neil Wallace
Neil Wallace
Second Unit Director
Diyan Hristov
Diyan Hristov
Camera Director of Photography
Lorenzo Senatore
Lorenzo Senatore
Second Unit Director of Photography
Ivo Peitchev
Ivo Peitchev
Still Photographer
Mark Rogers
Mark Rogers
Camera Operator
Jon Beacham
Jon Beacham
Geo Ivanov
Geo Ivanov
Ivaylo Ivanov
Ivaylo Ivanov
Drone Pilot
Dimitar Krustev
Dimitar Krustev
Key Grip
Ian Bird
Ian Bird
Georgi Petkov
Georgi Petkov
David Holliday
David Holliday
Digital Imaging Technician
Sandro Magliano
Sandro Magliano
Phil Humphries
Phil Humphries
Phantom Operator
Samuel Cig
Samuel Cig
Epk Director
Sergey Zhelezko
Sergey Zhelezko
Aerial Camera
Tom Aldcroft
Tom Aldcroft
Epk Camera Operator
Stephen Hughes
Stephen Hughes
Steadicam Operator
Steve Krasznai
Steve Krasznai
Visual Effects Creature Design
Joel Harlow
Joel Harlow
Visual Effects Producer
David Danesi
David Danesi
Roopesh Gujar
Roopesh Gujar
Katrin Arndt
Katrin Arndt
Luke Groves
Luke Groves
Sonia Marques
Sonia Marques
Greta Ruljevaite
Greta Ruljevaite
Doris Huber
Doris Huber
Visual Effects Supervisor
Luis Tinoco
Luis Tinoco
Matt Kasmir
Matt Kasmir
Dominik Trimborn
Dominik Trimborn
Veselina Georgieva
Veselina Georgieva
Markus Degen
Markus Degen
Steven Begg
Steven Begg
Martin Georgiev
Martin Georgiev
Richard Clarke
Richard Clarke
James Cooper
James Cooper
Christopher Maslen
Christopher Maslen
Chris MacLean
Chris MacLean
John Haley
John Haley
VFX Supervisor
Jesper Kjölsrud
Jesper Kjölsrud
Cameron Scott
Cameron Scott
Lead Animator
Shaun Freeman
Shaun Freeman
3D Supervisor
Lazarin Kouchev
Lazarin Kouchev
Special Effects Supervisor
Tom Harris
Tom Harris
Lyudmil Nikolov
Lyudmil Nikolov
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Janek Lender
Janek Lender
Mark Brown
Mark Brown
Animation Director
James Kinnings
James Kinnings
VFX Artist
Kalin Stoyanov
Kalin Stoyanov
Compositing Supervisor
Erik Schneider
Erik Schneider
Julia Strack
Julia Strack
Loic Laurelut
Loic Laurelut
Alessandro Pantanella
Alessandro Pantanella
3D Generalist
Davide Bigotto
Davide Bigotto
Luca Buonopane
Luca Buonopane
Cyrielle Bounser
Cyrielle Bounser
Lydia Kenton
Lydia Kenton
Frederick Vallée
Frederick Vallée
2D Supervisor
Anshul Mathuria
Anshul Mathuria
3D Artist
Ivo Hristov
Ivo Hristov
Pablo M. Bravo
Pablo M. Bravo
3D Modeller
Nadia Miltcheva
Nadia Miltcheva
Senior Animator
Shruti Janu
Shruti Janu
Lighting Electrician
Gareth Brough
Gareth Brough
Milen Stoilov
Milen Stoilov
Ivo Hristov
Ivo Hristov
Martin Nazlamov
Martin Nazlamov
Pat Crawford
Pat Crawford
Gareth Sheldon
Gareth Sheldon
Andy Williams
Andy Williams
Gaffer
Hristo Idakiev
Hristo Idakiev
Peter Chester
Peter Chester
Lighting Supervisor
Daniel Leung
Daniel Leung
Rigging Gaffer
Simon Tanner
Simon Tanner
Key Rigging Grip
Atanas Stoyanov
Atanas Stoyanov
Crew Stunt Coordinator
Markos Rounthwaite
Markos Rounthwaite
Georgi Dimitrov
Georgi Dimitrov
Visual Effects Editor
Nikolay Pachov
Nikolay Pachov
Tom Balogh
Tom Balogh
Kieran Waller
Kieran Waller
Nevena Dragoshinova
Nevena Dragoshinova
Andrey Hristozov
Andrey Hristozov
Alex Brueckner
Alex Brueckner
Darren Hinchy
Darren Hinchy
Fight Choreographer
Georgi Manchev
Georgi Manchev
CG Supervisor
James Sutton
James Sutton
Matthias Winkler
Matthias Winkler
B.R. Rajeev
B.R. Rajeev
Sergey Kononenko
Sergey Kononenko
Hannes Drossel
Hannes Drossel
Cristian Camaroschi
Cristian Camaroschi
Andreas Giesen
Andreas Giesen
Stunt Double
Dessy Slavova
Dessy Slavova
Video Assist Operator
Martin Ward
Martin Ward
Special Effects Coordinator
Will Howden
Will Howden
Art Production Design
Paul Kirby
Paul Kirby
Set Decoration
Alison Harvey
Alison Harvey
Valentina Mladenova
Valentina Mladenova
Art Direction
Alessandro Troso
Alessandro Troso
Alexei Karagyaur
Alexei Karagyaur
Art Department Coordinator
Mariana Videnova
Mariana Videnova
Construction Coordinator
Todor Tunov
Todor Tunov
Textile Artist
Jan Dieckmann
Jan Dieckmann
Supervising Art Director
Ivan Rangelov
Ivan Rangelov
Editing Editor
Martin Bernfeld
Martin Bernfeld
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment