Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $82,500,000
Budget: $10,000,000
Profit: + $72,500,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: Every family tree hides a secret.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Jun 7, 2018
Rating: R
Run Time: 2h 08m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: PalmStar Media
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Executive Producer |
Toni Collette
Gabriel Byrne
Jonathan Gardner
William Kay
Ryan Kreston
Brandon Tamburri
|
Producer |
Kevin Scott Frakes
Lars Knudsen
Buddy Patrick
|
|
Location Manager |
Andrew K. Hodge
|
|
Casting |
Jessica Kelly
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Samantha Cook
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Dann Fink
|
|
Line Producer |
Scott E. Chester
|
|
Casting Associate |
Rebecca Dealy
|
|
Associate Producer |
Jeffrey Penman
Beau Ferris
Tyler Campellone
Brandon Tamburri
|
|
Post Production Accountant |
Rachel Schneider
|
|
Production Accountant |
Jennifer Ricci
|
|
Extras Casting |
Gayle Minkevitch-Jensen
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Kathleen Dombo
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Joe Day
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Natania Garrett
|
|
Production Secretary |
Ethan Paur
|
|
Sound | Supervising Sound Editor |
Lewis Goldstein
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Lewis Goldstein
Tom Ryan
|
|
Foley Artist |
Shaun Brennan
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Colin Stetson
|
|
ADR Editor |
Tom Ryan
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Patrick Christensen
J. Scott Rakozy
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Joe Rudge
|
|
Boom Operator |
Joseph L. Garrard
Ryan Pedersen
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Alfred DeGrand
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Alfred DeGrand
|
|
Foley Editor |
Wen Hsuan Tseng
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Alex Soto
Linzy Elliot
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Steven C. Laneri
Jack Sobo
Viktor Weiszhaupt
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Peter Epstein
Matthew Bellows
Angella Joy
Whitney Coleman
Rockey Dickey Jr.
Jennifer Lamb
Mark Chadwick
Corbett McAllister
Brett Smrz
Michael McGuire
Nicholes Antonio
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Britani Alexander
|
|
Stunt Double |
Whitney Coleman
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Eliza Coleman
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Jeffrey Penman
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Paul Lowell
|
|
Craft Service |
Matt Serna
|
|
Set Medic |
Jeff Midgley
|
|
Camera | Camera Operator |
Brian Sullivan
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Erin Naifeh
Jason Painter
|
|
Director of Photography |
Pawel Pogorzelski
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Lisa Konecny
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Jed Seus
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Richard Maxey
Glade Quinn
Tyler Turner
|
|
Key Grip |
Craig Sullivan
|
|
Still Photographer |
Reid Chavis
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Andy Baker
|
|
Grip |
Jason Walser
Alex Stein
Jeff Rosenblatt
Craig Katayama
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
K.C. Olsen
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Matthew Leslie
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Kody Riekena
Austin Green
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Jennifer Lame
Lucian Johnston
|
Assistant Editor |
Sam Levy
|
|
Directing | Director |
Ari Aster
|
Script Supervisor |
Lex Hogan
Briana Wall
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
MarSchelle Walker
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Davy Leeman
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Matt Punosevic
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Ari Aster
|
Art | Property Master |
Wray Featherstone
Scott Arneman
|
Set Decoration |
Brian Lives
|
|
Leadman |
Jason Haase
|
|
Art Direction |
Richard T. Olson
|
|
Production Design |
Grace Yun
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
John Malmborg
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Ashley Cook
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Deborah Wheatley
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Loren Kane
|
|
Greensman |
Gabriel Jessop
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Scott b Schmidt
Chase Coleman
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Jonathan Hallett
|
|
Set Dresser |
Shane Etsitty
Eric Billy
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costumer |
Natalie Pascual
Crystal Puckett
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Abigail Steele
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Lora Laing
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Greg T. Moon
|
|
Costume Design |
Olga Mill
|
|
Makeup Effects Designer |
Steve Newburn
|
|
Hairdresser |
Tina Fabulic
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Heather Gaither
|
|
Set Costumer |
Covey Quist
|
|
Wardrobe Supervisor |
Aaron Swenson
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Bobbi Murphy
|
|
Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Chris Hansen
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Elizabeth Mbousia
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Glenn Allen
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Eran Dinur
Lucien Harriot
|
|
Visual Effects |
Dave Levine
|
|
Visual Effects Designer |
Fangge Chen
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Stephanie McGann
|
|
Lighting | Best Boy Electric |
Timothy Reynolds
|
Gaffer |
J. Owen Rogers
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Landon Hill
Erik Christian Hansen
|
|
Electrician |
Caleb Rasak
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment