Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 42%
TMDB Rating 6.7
IMDB Rating 6.8
RottenTomatoes Rating 40%

Financials

Revenue: $6,291,958

Budget: $0

Profit: + $6,291,958


Movie Details

Tag Line: Hearts will bleed.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Jun 18, 2003

Rating: R

Run Time: 1h 31m

Original Language: French

Website: -

Production Countries: France

Production Companies: Lionsgate , Alexandre Films , EuropaCorp


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Best friends Marie and Alexia decide to spend a quiet weekend at Alexia's parents' secluded farmhouse. But on the night of their arrival, the girls' idyllic getaway turns into an endless night of horror.


Main Cast

Cécile de France

Cécile de France

Marie

Age : 44 | Popularity : 11%

Maïwenn

Maïwenn

Alexia

Age : 44 | Popularity : 5%

Philippe Nahon

Philippe Nahon

The Killer

Age : 81 | Popularity : 5%

Andrei Finți

Andrei Finți

Alex' Father

Age : 67 | Popularity : 3%

Oana Pellea

Oana Pellea

Alex' Mother

Age : 58 | Popularity : 5%

Franck Khalfoun

Franck Khalfoun

Jimmy

Age : 52 | Popularity : 5%

Marco Claudiu Pascu

Marco Claudiu Pascu

Tom

Age : N/A | Popularity : 5%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Producer
Robert Benmussa
Robert Benmussa
Alexandre Arcady
Alexandre Arcady
Production Supervisor
Inigo Lezzi
Inigo Lezzi
Casting
Florin Kevorkian
Florin Kevorkian
Extras Casting
Domnica Circiumaru
Domnica Circiumaru
Production Manager
Calin Furtunescu
Calin Furtunescu
Unit Manager
Attila Egry
Attila Egry
Art Set Dresser
Ann Chakraverty
Ann Chakraverty
Ionut Mandruta
Ionut Mandruta
Art Direction
Grégory Levasseur
Grégory Levasseur
Storyboard Artist
Gabriela Nechita
Gabriela Nechita
Adrian Cancer
Adrian Cancer
Production Design
Tony Egry
Tony Egry
Renald Cotte Verdy
Renald Cotte Verdy
Assistant Art Director
Călin Papură
Călin Papură
Construction Manager
Serge Recorbet
Serge Recorbet
Painter
Mihai Stanciu
Mihai Stanciu
Costume & Make-Up Special Effects Makeup Artist
Giannetto De Rossi
Giannetto De Rossi
Makeup Artist
Gabi Cretan
Gabi Cretan
Assistant Makeup Artist
Andrea Dardea Tesdall
Andrea Dardea Tesdall
Camera Director of Photography
Maxime Alexandre
Maxime Alexandre
Still Photographer
Sorin Nainer
Sorin Nainer
Toni Salabasev
Toni Salabasev
Steadicam Operator
Bogdan Stanciu
Bogdan Stanciu
Assistant Camera
Mihai Burtan
Mihai Burtan
Titi Gavrila
Titi Gavrila
Cristi Onutu
Cristi Onutu
Ionel ' Bebe' Mandruta
Ionel ' Bebe' Mandruta
Grip
Sarbu Gigi
Sarbu Gigi
Camera Operator
Marian Costea
Marian Costea
Bogdan Varzaru
Bogdan Varzaru
Clapper Loader
Ionut Lupulescu
Ionut Lupulescu
Key Grip
Remus Tanase
Remus Tanase
Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Didier Lozahic
Didier Lozahic
Assistant Music Supervisor
Mehdi Sayah
Mehdi Sayah
Original Music Composer
François-Eudes Chanfrault
François-Eudes Chanfrault
ADR Recordist
Greg Zimmerman
Greg Zimmerman
Sound Editor
Ben Wilkins
Ben Wilkins
Scoring Mixer
Jérôme Devoise
Jérôme Devoise
Sound Mixer
Pierre André
Pierre André
Emmanuel Augeard
Emmanuel Augeard
Assistant Sound Editor
Guillaume Battistelli
Guillaume Battistelli
Sébastien Savine
Sébastien Savine
Ludovic Escallier
Ludovic Escallier
Sound Recordist
Loïc Gourbe
Loïc Gourbe
Sound Engineer
Didier Lesage
Didier Lesage
Music Supervisor
Jérôme Lateur
Jérôme Lateur
Sound
Mihai Burtan
Mihai Burtan
Cristi Onutu
Cristi Onutu
Marian Costea
Marian Costea
Bogdan Varzaru
Bogdan Varzaru
Foley Artist
François Lepeuple
François Lepeuple
Assistant Foley Artist
Olivier Marlangeon
Olivier Marlangeon
Boom Operator
Thierry Havard
Thierry Havard
Writing Screenplay
Grégory Levasseur
Grégory Levasseur
Alexandre Aja
Alexandre Aja
Directing Director
Alexandre Aja
Alexandre Aja
First Assistant Director
Theodor Halacu-Nicon
Theodor Halacu-Nicon
Script Supervisor
Andra Barbuica
Andra Barbuica
Fabian Jonathan
Fabian Jonathan
Editing Editor
Baxter
Baxter
Al Rundle
Al Rundle
Sophie Vermersch
Sophie Vermersch
Assistant Editor
Magali Magnan
Magali Magnan
Color Timer
Serge Anthony
Serge Anthony
Colorist
Dan Mitre
Dan Mitre
Visual Effects Special Effects Supervisor
Adrian Popescu
Adrian Popescu
Visual Effects Producer
Matthias Weber
Matthias Weber
Digital Compositor
Benjamin Ageorges
Benjamin Ageorges
Jean-Antoine Lacolle
Jean-Antoine Lacolle
Visual Effects
Stéphane Bidault
Stéphane Bidault
Visual Effects Supervisor
Christophe Chanvin
Christophe Chanvin
Lighting Electrician
Catalin Ciobanu
Catalin Ciobanu
Gaffer
Viorel Diaconescu
Viorel Diaconescu
Crew Unit Publicist
Jean-Patrick Flande
Jean-Patrick Flande
Transportation Coordinator
Adrian Nita
Adrian Nita
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment