Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $371,600,000
Budget: $70,000,000
Profit: + $301,600,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: The cure for the common man.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Feb 11, 2005
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 58m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Columbia Pictures , Overbrook Entertainment
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
George Fenton
|
Production Sound Mixer |
T.J. O'Mara
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Gloria D'Alessandro
Allen Hartz
Ulrika Akander
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Ron Vignone
Melissa Lytle
Douglas Parker
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Gary Wright
R.J. Palmer
F. Hudson Miller
|
|
Foley Artist |
Gary A. Hecker
Nancy Parker
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Christopher T. Welch
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Jeffrey J. Haboush
Bill W. Benton
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
George Watters II
Suhail Kafity
|
|
ADR Editor |
Susan Kurtz
Andrea Horta
|
|
Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Teri E. Dorman
|
|
Boom Operator |
Kim Maitland
Joe White
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Howard London
Paul J. Zydel
|
|
Music Editor |
Michael T. Ryan
|
|
Foley Editor |
Matthew Harrison
Victoria Martin
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Brian Ruberg
|
|
Production | Producer |
Will Smith
James Lassiter
Teddy Zee
|
Executive Producer |
Michael Tadross
Wink Mordaunt
|
|
Casting |
Kathleen Chopin
|
|
Casting Associate |
Eric Zuckerman
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Barbara Harris
|
|
Extras Casting |
Meredith Jacobson Marciano
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Terry Ladin
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Justin Moritt
|
|
Production Accountant |
Nadine F. Wilson
|
|
Production Secretary |
Jacq Donegan
|
|
Location Manager |
Paul Kramer
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Kory O'Donnell
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Jane Musky
|
Property Master |
Martin Lasowitz
|
|
Set Designer |
Barbra Matis
|
|
Art Direction |
Patricia Woodbridge
|
|
Set Decoration |
Ellen Christiansen
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Michael Jortner
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Darrell K. Keister
Toni Barton
Addison Pettit
|
|
Leadman |
Dave Weinman
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Alyson Wellins
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Henry Antonacchio
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Joseph S. Alfieri
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Marlene Stewart
|
Hair Department Head |
Pierce Austin
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Toy Van Lierop
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Judy Murdock
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Richard Dean
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Christopher Peterson
Ira M. Hammons-Glass
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Winsome G. McKoy
Pashelle Clayton-Robinson
|
|
Hairstylist |
Kenneth Walker
Rod Ortega
Brian Sherratt
|
|
Key Costumer |
Marta Font
|
|
Costumer |
Tommy Boyer
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Andrew Dunn
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Larry Huston
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Mark Schwartzbard
|
|
Still Photographer |
Barry Wetcher
|
|
"A" Camera Operator |
David Knox
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Jim McConkey
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Jim McConkey
|
|
Dolly Grip |
James V. Gartland
Keith Bunting
|
|
Key Grip |
George Patsos
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Geb Byers
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Lee Kazista
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Mat Beck
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Leighton Greer
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Troy Takaki
Tracey Wadmore-Smith
|
Digital Color Timer |
Skip Kimball
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Mo Henry
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Matt Evans
|
|
Directing | Director |
Andy Tennant
|
Second Unit Director |
Frank Capra III
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Robin Squibb
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Scott Printz
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Murphy Occhino
|
|
Additional Second Assistant Director |
Robert Dickerson Jr.
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Michael Pitt
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Peter Bucossi
Frank Ferrara
|
Pilot |
Al Cerullo
|
|
Stunts |
Gino Lucci
Roy T. Anderson
Janet Paparazzo
Greg Wattkis
Jodi Michelle Pynn
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Julie Kuehndorf
|
|
Digital Effects Supervisor |
Eli Jarra
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Steven R. Hammond
|
|
Compositor |
Mark Alan Loso
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
Peter Clores
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Michelle Mader
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Kevin Bisch
|
Lighting | Chief Lighting Technician |
Gene Engels
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Billy Patsos
|
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Steve Comesky
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Francis J. McBride
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment