Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 52%
TMDB Rating 6.9
IMDB Rating 6.7
RottenTomatoes Rating 29%

Financials

Revenue: $300,855,000

Budget: $70,000,000

Profit: + $230,855,000


Movie Details

Tag Line: What if Peter Pan grew up?

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Apr 10, 1991

Rating: PG

Run Time: 2h 22m

Original Language: English

Website: -

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Amblin Entertainment , TriStar Pictures


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

The boy who wasn't supposed grow up—Peter Pan—does just that, becoming a soulless corporate lawyer whose workaholism could cost him his wife and kids. During his trip to see Granny Wendy in London, the vengeful Capt. Hook kidnaps Peter's kids and forces Peter to return to Neverland.


Main Cast

Robin Williams

Robin Williams

Peter Banning

Age : 63 | Popularity : 40%

Dustin Hoffman

Dustin Hoffman

Captain James S. Hook

Age : 83 | Popularity : 26%

Julia Roberts

Julia Roberts

Tinkerbell

Age : 53 | Popularity : 34%

Bob Hoskins

Bob Hoskins

Smee

Age : 71 | Popularity : 19%

Maggie Smith

Maggie Smith

Granny Wendy

Age : 86 | Popularity : 34%

Caroline Goodall

Caroline Goodall

Moira Banning

Age : 61 | Popularity : 21%

Charlie Korsmo

Charlie Korsmo

Jack 'Jackie' Banning

Age : 43 | Popularity : 4%

Amber Scott

Amber Scott

Maggie Banning

Age : 36 | Popularity : 3%


Crew

Department Role Name
Sound Original Music Composer
John Williams
John Williams
Sound Editor
Doug Jackson
Doug Jackson
Tim Chau
Tim Chau
Albert Gasser
Albert Gasser
David Kern
David Kern
Christopher T. Welch
Christopher T. Welch
Paul Timothy Carden
Paul Timothy Carden
Fred Judkins
Fred Judkins
Louis L. Edemann
Louis L. Edemann
Gary Mundheim
Gary Mundheim
Larry Mann
Larry Mann
Bernard Weiser
Bernard Weiser
William Jacobs
William Jacobs
Leonard T. Geschke
Leonard T. Geschke
Nils C. Jensen
Nils C. Jensen
Chuck Neely
Chuck Neely
Supervising Sound Editor
Richard C. Franklin
Richard C. Franklin
Charles L. Campbell
Charles L. Campbell
Foley Recordist
Marilyn Graf
Marilyn Graf
Carolyn Tapp
Carolyn Tapp
Music Editor
Kenneth Wannberg
Kenneth Wannberg
Boom Operator
Robert Jackson
Robert Jackson
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Shawn Murphy
Shawn Murphy
Andy Nelson
Andy Nelson
Steve Pederson
Steve Pederson
Scoring Mixer
Shawn Murphy
Shawn Murphy
Sound Mixer
Ron Judkins
Ron Judkins
Foley Artist
John Roesch
John Roesch
Hilda Hodges
Hilda Hodges
Kevin Bartnof
Kevin Bartnof
Joseph T. Sabella
Joseph T. Sabella
Catherine Rowe
Catherine Rowe
Dolby Consultant
Steve F.B. Smith
Steve F.B. Smith
ADR Editor
Andrea Horta
Andrea Horta
Sound Assistant
Jerry Edemann
Jerry Edemann
Robert Morrisey
Robert Morrisey
Angie Luckey
Angie Luckey
ADR Supervisor
Larry Singer
Larry Singer
Foley Mixer
Mary Jo Lang
Mary Jo Lang
James Ashwill
James Ashwill
Jackson Schwartz
Jackson Schwartz
ADR Mixer
Dean Drabin
Dean Drabin
ADR Recordist
Brian Ruberg
Brian Ruberg
Production Producer
Bruce Cohen
Bruce Cohen
Kathleen Kennedy
Kathleen Kennedy
Frank Marshall
Frank Marshall
Gerald R. Molen
Gerald R. Molen
Malia Scotch Marmo
Malia Scotch Marmo
Gary Adelson
Gary Adelson
Craig Baumgarten
Craig Baumgarten
Unit Production Manager
Gerald R. Molen
Gerald R. Molen
Casting
Janet Hirshenson
Janet Hirshenson
Jane Jenkins
Jane Jenkins
Michael Hirshenson
Michael Hirshenson
Executive Producer
James V. Hart
James V. Hart
Dodi Fayed
Dodi Fayed
ADR Voice Casting
Mickie McGowan
Mickie McGowan
Casting Assistant
Jacqueline King
Jacqueline King
Payroll Accountant
Anne C. Ford
Anne C. Ford
Assistant Accountant
Elena Holden Tuens
Elena Holden Tuens
Kristen J. Nye
Kristen J. Nye
Location Manager
Stuart Neumann
Stuart Neumann
Post Production Coordinator
Michelle Fandetti
Michelle Fandetti
Directing First Assistant Director
Bruce Cohen
Bruce Cohen
Director
Steven Spielberg
Steven Spielberg
Script Supervisor
Ana Maria Quintana
Ana Maria Quintana
Additional Second Assistant Director
Kate Davey
Kate Davey
Second Assistant Director
Carla McCloskey
Carla McCloskey
Art Production Design
Norman Garwood
Norman Garwood
Art Direction
Thomas E. Sanders
Thomas E. Sanders
Andrew Precht
Andrew Precht
Set Decoration
Garrett Lewis
Garrett Lewis
Construction Foreman
William N. Greene III
William N. Greene III
Jay M. Hirsch
Jay M. Hirsch
Robert LaPrell
Robert LaPrell
Clete Cetrone
Clete Cetrone
Roger M. Janson
Roger M. Janson
Randy Syracuse
Randy Syracuse
Jerry Luthart
Jerry Luthart
Assistant Art Director
Daniel T. Dorrance
Daniel T. Dorrance
Set Designer
Thomas Betts
Thomas Betts
Joseph G. Pacelli Jr.
Joseph G. Pacelli Jr.
Joseph Hodges
Joseph Hodges
Henry Alberti
Henry Alberti
Peter J. Kelly
Peter J. Kelly
Leadman
Mark Woods
Mark Woods
Assistant Property Master
Randy Gunter
Randy Gunter
Construction Coordinator
Marvin Salsberg
Marvin Salsberg
Greensman
Jeff Brown
Jeff Brown
Storyboard Artist
Iain McCaig
Iain McCaig
Editing Editor
Michael Kahn
Michael Kahn
Additional Editing
William Goldenberg
William Goldenberg
Negative Cutter
Gary Burritt
Gary Burritt
Color Timer
Jim Schurmann
Jim Schurmann
Crew Thanks
Elliot Scott
Elliot Scott
Stunts
Deep Roy
Deep Roy
M. James Arnett
M. James Arnett
Seth Arnett
Seth Arnett
Jack Gill
Jack Gill
Richard E. Butler
Richard E. Butler
Kenny Alexander
Kenny Alexander
Charles Croughwell
Charles Croughwell
Joey Box
Joey Box
Jophery C. Brown
Jophery C. Brown
Bud Davis
Bud Davis
Charlie Brewer
Charlie Brewer
Erik Stabenau
Erik Stabenau
R. A. Rondell
R. A. Rondell
Keith Campbell
Keith Campbell
Mike Washlake
Mike Washlake
Henry Kingi
Henry Kingi
Glenn R. Wilder
Glenn R. Wilder
Tabby Hanson
Tabby Hanson
Kim Robert Koscki
Kim Robert Koscki
Will Leong
Will Leong
Rick Avery
Rick Avery
Norman Howell
Norman Howell
Jimmy N. Roberts
Jimmy N. Roberts
Spiro Razatos
Spiro Razatos
Gary McLarty
Gary McLarty
Frank Ferrara
Frank Ferrara
Jim Burk
Jim Burk
Gary Epper
Gary Epper
Justin De Rosa
Justin De Rosa
Daniel W. Barringer
Daniel W. Barringer
Doc D. Charbonneau
Doc D. Charbonneau
Chris Howell
Chris Howell
Donna Evans
Donna Evans
Loren Janes
Loren Janes
Andy Gill
Andy Gill
Laura Dash
Laura Dash
Bobby Burns
Bobby Burns
Perry Barndt
Perry Barndt
Gary Morgan
Gary Morgan
Kurt D. Lott
Kurt D. Lott
Alex Gaona
Alex Gaona
Rick Le Fevour
Rick Le Fevour
Chad Randall
Chad Randall
David Bartholomew
David Bartholomew
Steve Picerni
Steve Picerni
Chuck Picerni Jr.
Chuck Picerni Jr.
Pat Romano
Pat Romano
Lane Leavitt
Lane Leavitt
Manny Perry
Manny Perry
Erik Rondell
Erik Rondell
Myke Schwartz
Myke Schwartz
Michael Runyard
Michael Runyard
Elliot Santiago
Elliot Santiago
Scott Wilder
Scott Wilder
Nick Brett
Nick Brett
Richard L. Blackwell
Richard L. Blackwell
Nathalie B. Bollinger
Nathalie B. Bollinger
George Fisher
George Fisher
Jim Connors
Jim Connors
Mickey Cassidy
Mickey Cassidy
Yannick Derrien
Yannick Derrien
Larry Nicholas
Larry Nicholas
Richie Gaona
Richie Gaona
Gary Guercio
Gary Guercio
Shawn Robinson
Shawn Robinson
Steve Hart
Steve Hart
Jim Stephan
Jim Stephan
Keith Tellez
Keith Tellez
Patricia M. Peters
Patricia M. Peters
Danny Rogers
Danny Rogers
Les Larson
Les Larson
Jon W. Kishi
Jon W. Kishi
Mike De Luna
Mike De Luna
Frank James Sparks
Frank James Sparks
Randy Lamb
Randy Lamb
Visual Effects Art Director
Harley Jessup
Harley Jessup
Stunt Coordinator
Gary Hymes
Gary Hymes
Special Effects
Tom Ryba
Tom Ryba
Gregory C. Tippie
Gregory C. Tippie
Garry Elmendorf
Garry Elmendorf
David Beasley
David Beasley
Daniel B. Ossello
Daniel B. Ossello
Thomas R. Homsher
Thomas R. Homsher
Louie Lantieri
Louie Lantieri
Post Production Supervisor
Martin Cohen
Martin Cohen
Visual Effects Editor
Michael Gleason
Michael Gleason
Unit Publicist
David Linck
David Linck
Transportation Coordinator
Steven R. Molen
Steven R. Molen
Craft Service
Tim Gonzales
Tim Gonzales
Camera Director of Photography
Dean Cundey
Dean Cundey
Camera Operator
Raymond Stella
Raymond Stella
First Assistant Camera
Clyde E. Bryan
Clyde E. Bryan
Larry D. Davis
Larry D. Davis
Still Photographer
Murray Close
Murray Close
Key Grip
Ron Cardarelli
Ron Cardarelli
Best Boy Grip
Sid Lucero
Sid Lucero
Alan Shultz
Alan Shultz
Grip
Marty Dobkousky
Marty Dobkousky
Raymond Michels
Raymond Michels
Stephen Shultz
Stephen Shultz
Steven Cardarelli
Steven Cardarelli
Wayne L. Duncan
Wayne L. Duncan
Dolly Grip
Dave Wachtman
Dave Wachtman
Second Assistant Camera
Jolanda R. Wipfli
Jolanda R. Wipfli
Writing Screenplay
James V. Hart
James V. Hart
Malia Scotch Marmo
Malia Scotch Marmo
Author
James V. Hart
James V. Hart
J.M. Barrie
J.M. Barrie
Nick Castle
Nick Castle
Malia Scotch Marmo
Malia Scotch Marmo
Screenstory
James V. Hart
James V. Hart
Nick Castle
Nick Castle
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Eric Brevig
Eric Brevig
John Knoll
John Knoll
Special Effects Supervisor
Michael Lantieri
Michael Lantieri
Visual Effects Producer
Kimberly Nelson LoCascio
Kimberly Nelson LoCascio
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Anthony Powell
Anthony Powell
Makeup Artist
Edwin Butterworth
Edwin Butterworth
Moni Mansano
Moni Mansano
Ve Neill
Ve Neill
Terry Miles
Terry Miles
Janna Phillips
Janna Phillips
Mike Moschella
Mike Moschella
Melanie Levitt
Melanie Levitt
Werner Keppler
Werner Keppler
Costumer
Cha Blevins
Cha Blevins
Marci R. Johnson
Marci R. Johnson
Kelly Porter
Kelly Porter
Tom Numbers
Tom Numbers
James P. Cullen
James P. Cullen
Hairstylist
Kim Santantonio
Kim Santantonio
Judy Crown
Judy Crown
Norma Lee
Norma Lee
Ora Green
Ora Green
Stephen Robinette
Stephen Robinette
Gus Le Pre
Gus Le Pre
Ginger Grievs
Ginger Grievs
Assistant Costume Designer
David Le Vey
David Le Vey
Lighting Chief Lighting Technician
Mark Walthour
Mark Walthour
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
R. Bruce Prochal
R. Bruce Prochal
Anthony Wong
Anthony Wong
Rigging Gaffer
Patrick Marshall
Patrick Marshall
Key Rigging Grip
Bud Heller
Bud Heller
Lighting Technician
Mark Soucie
Mark Soucie
Steve Chandler
Steve Chandler
Keith Roverud
Keith Roverud
Chris Franco
Chris Franco
Jeff Stanman
Jeff Stanman
Edward R. Thompson Jr.
Edward R. Thompson Jr.
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment