Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 42%
TMDB Rating 6
IMDB Rating 6.2
RottenTomatoes Rating 22%

Financials

Revenue: $220,021,259

Budget: $75,000,000

Profit: + $145,021,259


Movie Details

Tag Line: His greatest challenge. Humanity's last hope.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Oct 13, 2016

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 2h 01m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: Hungary , United States of America

Production Companies: Columbia Pictures , Double Negative (DNEG) , Imagine Entertainment , LSG Productions , LStar Capital , Mid Atlantic Films


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

After waking up in a hospital with amnesia, professor Robert Langdon and a doctor must race against time to foil a deadly global plot.


Main Cast

Tom Hanks

Tom Hanks

Robert Langdon

Age : 64 | Popularity : 100%

Felicity Jones

Felicity Jones

Sienna Brooks

Age : 37 | Popularity : 59%

Omar Sy

Omar Sy

Christoph Bouchard

Age : 43 | Popularity : 40%

Irrfan Khan

Irrfan Khan

Harry Sims

Age : 53 | Popularity : 18%

Sidse Babett Knudsen

Sidse Babett Knudsen

Elizabeth Sinskey

Age : 52 | Popularity : 11%

Ben Foster

Ben Foster

Bertrand Zobrist

Age : 40 | Popularity : 18%

Ana Ularu

Ana Ularu

Vayentha

Age : 35 | Popularity : 13%

Ida Darvish

Ida Darvish

Marta Alvarez

Age : 45 | Popularity : 4%


Crew

Department Role Name
Sound Original Music Composer
Hans Zimmer
Hans Zimmer
Dialogue Editor
Dan Korintus
Dan Korintus
Gerald Donlan
Gerald Donlan
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Tony Martinez
Tony Martinez
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
David Giammarco
David Giammarco
Chris Jenkins
Chris Jenkins
Conductor
Johannes Vogel
Johannes Vogel
Sound Effects Editor
Ruy García
Ruy García
Supervising Sound Editor
Daniel Pagan
Daniel Pagan
Music Editor
Daniel Pinder
Daniel Pinder
Supervising ADR Editor
Deborah Wallach
Deborah Wallach
Sound Designer
Casey Genton
Casey Genton
Foley Editor
Heather Gross
Heather Gross
Foley Supervisor
Steven Visscher
Steven Visscher
ADR Editor
Pam DeMetruis-Thomas
Pam DeMetruis-Thomas
Boom Operator
Adam Ridge
Adam Ridge
Orchestrator
Òscar Senén
Òscar Senén
Joan Martorell
Joan Martorell
Sound Recordist
Bernd Mazagg
Bernd Mazagg
Production Producer
Brian Grazer
Brian Grazer
Ron Howard
Ron Howard
Executive Producer
Ben Waisbren
Ben Waisbren
Dan Brown
Dan Brown
William M. Connor
William M. Connor
David B. Householter
David B. Householter
Anna Culp
Anna Culp
Casting
Nina Gold
Nina Gold
Béatrice Kruger
Béatrice Kruger
Unit Production Manager
Dana Robin
Dana Robin
Suat Saglam
Suat Saglam
Stefano Biraghi
Stefano Biraghi
Co-Producer
Jody Johnson
Jody Johnson
Line Producer
Ute Leonhardt
Ute Leonhardt
Diloy Gülün
Diloy Gülün
Casting Associate
Theo Park
Theo Park
Assistant Production Manager
Slemer Karolina
Slemer Karolina
Mátyás Vándor
Mátyás Vándor
Production Manager
Gianluca Passone
Gianluca Passone
Krisztian Kertai
Krisztian Kertai
Hendrik Lam
Hendrik Lam
Production Director
Jason Pomerantz
Jason Pomerantz
Head of Production
Gergö Balika
Gergö Balika
Unit Manager
Marco Milani
Marco Milani
Michele Ottaggio
Michele Ottaggio
Ceyhun Kirkiz
Ceyhun Kirkiz
Assistant Unit Manager
Filippo Conti
Filippo Conti
Assistant Location Manager
Ibrahim Öter
Ibrahim Öter
Location Manager
Zeki Kahveci
Zeki Kahveci
Production Secretary
Cecilia Irene Massaggia
Cecilia Irene Massaggia
Production Assistant
Martina Patruno
Martina Patruno
Fruzsina Szõke
Fruzsina Szõke
Writing Screenplay
David Koepp
David Koepp
Novel
Dan Brown
Dan Brown
Directing Director
Ron Howard
Ron Howard
First Assistant Director
William M. Connor
William M. Connor
Mathias Schnelting
Mathias Schnelting
Inti Carboni
Inti Carboni
Melisa Kurtay
Melisa Kurtay
Nicola Marzano
Nicola Marzano
Script Supervisor
Gabriella Winkler
Gabriella Winkler
Monica Tatu
Monica Tatu
Second Assistant Director
Alice Filippi
Alice Filippi
Simonetta Valentini
Simonetta Valentini
Tamás Vass
Tamás Vass
Bogi Móricz
Bogi Móricz
Andrea Pagani
Andrea Pagani
Ozge Cagaloglu
Ozge Cagaloglu
Luca Padrini
Luca Padrini
Second Unit Director
Wade Eastwood
Wade Eastwood
Third Assistant Director
Norbert Vilonya
Norbert Vilonya
Murat Saglam
Murat Saglam
Tamás Péter Chipie
Tamás Péter Chipie
M. Sena Aksay
M. Sena Aksay
Emese Matuz
Emese Matuz
Yvonne Olivieri
Yvonne Olivieri
Andrea Poli
Andrea Poli
Assistant Director
Hajós Péter
Hajós Péter
Luca Cenname
Luca Cenname
Second Second Assistant Director
Scott R. Meyers
Scott R. Meyers
Editing Editor
Daniel P. Hanley
Daniel P. Hanley
Tom Elkins
Tom Elkins
First Assistant Editor
Simon Davis
Simon Davis
Assistant Editor
Andreas Fehrle
Andreas Fehrle
Camera Camera Operator
Daniele Massaccesi
Daniele Massaccesi
Director of Photography
Salvatore Totino
Salvatore Totino
Steadicam Operator
Sergio De Luca
Sergio De Luca
Aerial Director of Photography
James Swanson
James Swanson
First Assistant "B" Camera
Brian Greenway
Brian Greenway
Dolly Grip
Csaba Bankhardt
Csaba Bankhardt
László Mihály
László Mihály
Key Grip
Paolo Frasson
Paolo Frasson
Imre Sisa
Imre Sisa
Crew Stunts
Wolfgang Stegemann
Wolfgang Stegemann
Gábor Piroch
Gábor Piroch
Marvin Campbell
Marvin Campbell
Martin Goeres
Martin Goeres
Shane Steyn
Shane Steyn
Ivailo Dimitrov
Ivailo Dimitrov
Stanislav Satko
Stanislav Satko
Jan Loukota
Jan Loukota
Nicholas Wittman
Nicholas Wittman
Stilyan Mavrov
Stilyan Mavrov
Vencislav Stojanov
Vencislav Stojanov
Elitsa Razheva
Elitsa Razheva
Tsvetolyub Iliev
Tsvetolyub Iliev
Stefan Shopov
Stefan Shopov
Géza Kovács
Géza Kovács
Jozsef Fodor
Jozsef Fodor
Orsányi Iván
Orsányi Iván
Richard Nagy
Richard Nagy
Béla Orsányi
Béla Orsányi
Péter Sokorai
Péter Sokorai
James O'Daly
James O'Daly
Gáspár Szabó
Gáspár Szabó
Gabor Szeman
Gabor Szeman
Norbert Kovács
Norbert Kovács
Abel Kocsis
Abel Kocsis
Sona Havranova
Sona Havranova
Jenei Attila
Jenei Attila
Tsogtsaikan Narantsogt
Tsogtsaikan Narantsogt
Branislav Martinak
Branislav Martinak
Daniel Gerzseny
Daniel Gerzseny
Nilla Sinko
Nilla Sinko
Sarah Vignot
Sarah Vignot
Stunt Driver
Claudio Pacifico
Claudio Pacifico
Emiliano Novelli
Emiliano Novelli
Gianluigi Scilla
Gianluigi Scilla
Armorer
Péter Behan
Péter Behan
Zoltán Bus
Zoltán Bus
Carpenter
Zoltán Harányi
Zoltán Harányi
Stunt Coordinator
Wade Eastwood
Wade Eastwood
Christoph Knobloch
Christoph Knobloch
Stunt Double
Balázs Lengyel
Balázs Lengyel
Lucy Cork
Lucy Cork
Stephane Fiossanangaye
Stephane Fiossanangaye
Martin Matejcik
Martin Matejcik
Dialect Coach
Marina Tyndall
Marina Tyndall
Aleksandra Sasha Kozlov-Silber
Aleksandra Sasha Kozlov-Silber
Erik Singer
Erik Singer
Post Production Supervisor
Diego Loreggian
Diego Loreggian
Post Production Assistant
Vincent G. Scotti
Vincent G. Scotti
Art Production Design
Peter Wenham
Peter Wenham
Set Decoration
Jille Azis
Jille Azis
Art Direction
Bence Erdelyi
Bence Erdelyi
Zsuzsa Kismarty-Lechner
Zsuzsa Kismarty-Lechner
Marton Voros
Marton Voros
Supervising Art Director
Phil Sims
Phil Sims
Construction Coordinator
Péter Kovács
Péter Kovács
Property Master
Deryck Blake
Deryck Blake
Art Department Coordinator
Zsófia Antal
Zsófia Antal
Concept Artist
Kamen Anev
Kamen Anev
Construction Manager
József Kiss
József Kiss
Leadman
Gabriele Ridolfi
Gabriele Ridolfi
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Julian Day
Julian Day
Prosthetic Designer
Iván Pohárnok
Iván Pohárnok
Hair Designer
Frances Hannon
Frances Hannon
Makeup Designer
Frances Hannon
Frances Hannon
Makeup & Hair
Zoey Stones
Zoey Stones
Karen Cohen
Karen Cohen
Clarice Gill
Clarice Gill
Emma Mash
Emma Mash
Key Hair Stylist
Sian Miller
Sian Miller
Key Makeup Artist
Sian Miller
Sian Miller
Costume Supervisor
Gábor Homonnay
Gábor Homonnay
Claudette Lilly
Claudette Lilly
Hairstylist
Móni Csomós
Móni Csomós
Assistant Costume Designer
Shahida Day
Shahida Day
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Matyas Borda
Matyas Borda
Csaba Böjthe
Csaba Böjthe
Lighting Gaffer
Krisztián Paluch
Krisztián Paluch
Rigging Gaffer
Fabio Bonizzoni
Fabio Bonizzoni
Best Boy Electric
Marco Merlini
Marco Merlini
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment