Person Details

Birthday: 1973-12-04 00:25:20

Aliases: Tayra Benks , Tyra Lynne Banks

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Inglewood, California, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 16

TV Involvements: 41


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Colette
Average
7

Colette

(2018) Thanks
America's Next Top Model
Average
5

America's Next Top Model

(2003) Creator
The Tyra Banks Show
Average
3

The Tyra Banks Show

(2005) Creator
Life-Size 2
Average
6

Life-Size 2

(2018) Executive Producer
True Beauty
Average
0

True Beauty

(2009) Producer
The Clique
Average
6

The Clique

(2008) Executive Producer
Britain & Ireland's Next Top Model
Average
10
Holland's Next Top Model
Average
0

Holland's Next Top Model

(2006) Producer

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Self (archive footage)
Tyra Banks
Self
2020 Self
N/A
N/A
2019 Self
Self - Guest
2018 Eve
2017 Self
2015 Self
Self
Self
2014 Self
2010 Self
Mrs. Burke
Self (uncredited)
2009 Self
Bichette
Herself
2008 Tyra Banks
2007 Ursula Nyquist
Self
2006 Self - Host
N/A
2005 Self
N/A
N/A
N/A
Self - Host
2004 N/A
N/A
N/A
2003 N/A
Self
Self
Herself - Host / Judge
Herself
N/A
2002 Herself
Victoria's Secret Gown (voice)
N/A
Nora
Self
2001 Self
2000 Herself
Herself
Zoe
Nina Joseph
Kyra Kessler
Eve
1999 Self
Neighbour
Holly Garnett
Herself
1998 N/A
N/A
Self
Self
Self
1997 Self
Self - Guest
Self - Guest Co-Host
N/A
1996 Self
1995 Self
Katisha
Barbie Q. Pepper (voice)
Deja
1994 N/A
N/A
1993 Self - Guest
1992 Self
N/A
1991 N/A
1990 Jackie Ames
1988 Self - Guest
1981 Self
1972 Barker´s Beauty
1969 N/A
1952 Self
Archival
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Creator

Crew

Year Role Movie/Tv
2018 Thanks
2015 Creator
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2012 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment