Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $857,611,174
Budget: $175,000,000
Profit: + $682,611,174
Movie Details
Tag Line: Meet the little voices inside your head.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 8
Release Date: Jun 9, 2015
Rating: PG
Run Time: 1h 35m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Pixar , Walt Disney Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Inside Out
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
From an adventurous balloon ride above the clouds to a monster-filled metropolis, Academy Award®-winning director Pete Docter (“Monsters, Inc.,” “Up”) has taken audiences to unique and imaginative places. In Disney and Pixar’s original movie “ Inside Out,” he will take us to the most extraordinary location of all—inside the mind.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Executive Producer |
Andrew Stanton
John Lasseter
|
Producer |
Jonas Rivera
|
|
Associate Producer |
Mark Nielsen
|
|
Casting |
Kevin Reher
Mickie McGowan
Natalie Lyon
|
|
Publicist |
Chris Wiggum
Deborah Coleman
Briana Gardner
Hasia Sroat
Nicole Albertson
Krissy Bailey
Susanne Lally
|
|
Production Manager |
Dana Murray
|
|
Finance |
Megan Albert
Nancy Garretson Case
Rachel Ergas
Kristi Gamble
Timothy Glass
Valerie Hathaway
Kentaro Hinoki
Heather D.C. Jackson
Michelle Liu Chung
Kacy Naylor
Rosana Neciuk
Kristina Ruud
Michelle Simons
Shari Villarde
Deana Walker
Annette Wang
Kheron Jones-Kassing
Mark Joseph
Kate Lardiere
Michelle Lopez
Karen Perry
Sue Williams
Stephanie Pham
|
|
Administration |
Allysa Amundson
Meghan Benafield
Heather Feng
Danielle Rae Levin
Michelle Moretta
Tanya Oskanian
Wendy Dale Tanzillo
Valerie Graf
Gerisa Macale
Cherise Miller
Seth Van Booven
|
|
Crew | Other |
Lee Unkrich
Roger Gould
|
Additional Dialogue |
Bob Peterson
Bill Hader
Amy Poehler
|
|
Thanks |
Ron Miller
Daniel Gerson
Katherine Sarafian
Robert L. Baird
Tom McCarthy
Lorne Michaels
Lindsey Collins
Will McCormack
Rashida Jones
John Mulaney
Denise Ream
Laurel Ladevich
Diane Disney
Flip Phillips
Cassandra Smolcic
|
|
Public Relations |
Jay Ward
Mandy Freund
Kelly Bonbright
Gigi Duenas
Catherine Foreman
Molly Jones
Jonathan Rodriguez
Rob Rowe
Jon Tan
Scott Tilley
|
|
Supervising Animator |
Shawn Krause
Victor Navone
|
|
Lighting Camera |
Kim White
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Paul Cichocki
Eric Pearson
Erick Ziegler
|
|
Additional Writing |
Michael Arndt
Tony Fucile
Simon Rich
|
|
Executive Music Producer |
Chris Montan
|
|
Sound Design Assistant |
Nia Hansen
|
|
Information Systems Manager |
M.T. Silvia
Tyler Fazakerley
Christopher C. Walker
Joel Bruck
Alisa Gilden
May Pon
|
|
Systems Administrators & Support |
Jason Watkins
Tlaloc Alvarez
J. Darion Cuevas
Ricky Der
Robert Hamrick
Michael Stewart Johnson
Cory Knox
Warren Latimer
Joanna Laurent
Leslie Law
Matthew Lindahl
Terry Lee Moseley
Peter Plackowski
Steven Ricks
Benjamin Rillie
Jessica Wan
Ian Westcott
Ling Hsu
Nelson Siu
Heidi Stettner
Andy Thomas
Wesley Callow
Jane Murphy
Jonathan Hadden
BoB 'Naked BoB' Morgan
Jose Ignacio
Rudy Vucelich
Shaun Brown
Mike Sundy
Tiffany Reno Fung
Nicholas Zehner
Daryn Cash
James G. Dashe
Dan Hoffman
Erin Merchant
Chris Collins
Edgar Quinones
Eric Bermender
Bryan Bird
Peter Ward
Shawn Hovis
Mark Pananganan
Peter Kaldis
Christine Jones
Darla Lovrin
Sean Stephenson
Sara K. Sampson
|
|
Supervising Technical Director |
Michael Fong
|
|
Production Office Assistant |
Allison W. Nelson
Jon Bryant
Candice Kuwahara
Alyssa Mar
Kiera McAuliffe
|
|
Second Film Editor |
Jason Hudak
|
|
Craft Service |
Andrea Aleman
Melissa Anderson
Clinton Cook
Daniel Deitz
Aaron Grimm
Jennifer Johnston
Derrick Jones
Sara Kosuth
Andreas Merten
Douglas Monsalud
Matthew Nydam
Tim Power
Julio Quintero
Vivian Rodriguez
Zach Schneiderman
Glenn Seto
|
|
Post Production Assistant |
Rachael Bigelow
|
|
Post-Production Manager |
Robert Tachoires
|
|
Security |
John Bennett
Marlon Castro
Paul Chideya
Richard Cogger
Alana Forrest
Cristina Maurodopulos Hecker
Mlinzi Majigiza
Arthur McDade III
Adrian Rico-Galvez
Allan Rivera
Joni Superticioso
|
|
Software Engineer |
Winston O. Good
Brett Warne
|
|
Sound | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Tom Johnson
Michael Semanick
|
Sound Designer |
Ren Klyce
|
|
ADR & Dubbing |
Doc Kane
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Shannon Mills
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Michael Giacchino
|
|
Music Editor |
Stephen M. Davis
Justin Pearson
|
|
Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Daniel Laurie
|
|
Orchestrator |
Tim Simonec
|
|
Musician |
Cameron Patrick
Mark LeVang
Jeff Bunnell
Mark Gasbarro
|
|
Foley |
John Roesch
Alyson Dee Moore
Mary Jo Lang
Thom Brennan
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Tom MacDougall
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Jeremy Bowker
David C. Hughes
Malcolm Fife
Justin Pearson
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Coya Elliott
|
|
Music Director |
Andrew Page
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Kenny Pickett
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Ralph Eggleston
|
Sculptor |
Jerome Ranft
|
|
Conceptual Design |
Kevin Dart
|
|
Art Department Manager |
Erik Langley
|
|
Art Direction |
Bert Berry
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Pauline Chu
May Losotaluno
|
|
Title Designer |
Laura Meyer
|
|
Editing | Archival Footage Research |
Tia W. Kratter
Trish Carney
Karen Kiser
Brian Green
Liz Borges-Herzog
Tony DeRose
David R. Haumann
Leila Chesloff
Sharon Dovas
Christine Freeman
Brianne Gallagher
Maren Jones
Elyse Klaidman
Shana Levin
Michelle Lindsey Radcliff
Adrienne Ranft
Juliet Roth
Erika Schmidt
Tiffany Taira
Melissa Woods
Jamie Woolf
|
Additional Editing |
Nicholas C. Smith
Serena Warner
John Bryant
|
|
Editor |
Kevin Nolting
|
|
Editorial Production Assistant |
Ben Morris
|
|
Editorial Coordinator |
Alicia Mooty
Leslie Pao
|
|
Editorial Manager |
Becky Neiman
Jesus Martinez
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Jason Brodkey
|
|
Visual Effects | Animation |
Ricky Nierva
Wendell Lee
Patty Kihm Stevenson
Shad Bradbury
Nelson 'Rey' Bohol
Erick Oh
Michal Makarewicz
Robb Denovan
Simon Christen
K. C. Roeyer
Steve Mason
Evan Bonifacio
Jude Brownbill
Guillaume Chartier
Michael Chia-Wei Chen
Chris Chua
Travis Hathaway
Rob Jensen
John Chun Chiu Lee
Matt Majers
Cameron Miyasaki
Jayson Price
Nickolas Rosario
Michael Sauls
Terry Song
Matthew Strangio
Jessica Torres
Ricky Wight
Alon Winterstein
Tom Zach
Dovi Anderson
Claudio de Oliveira
Jae Hyung Kim
Dan Nguyen
Tim Pixton
Benjamin Su
|
Lead Character Designer |
Bret Parker
|
|
Fix Animator |
Bobby Podesta
Robert H. Russ
Dave Mullins
Aaron Hartline
Shaun Chacko
Justin Farris
Graham Finley
Andreas Procopiou
Stefan Schumacher
Brendan Beesley
Joshua Dai
Jordi Onate Isal
Mike Stern
Carolina López Dau
|
|
Modeling |
Andrew Schmidt
|
|
Visual Effects |
Andrew Jimenez
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Bob Whitehill
Gary Bruins
|
|
Simulation & Effects Artist |
Thomas Moser
Sonoko Konishi
David Lally
Henry Garcia
Laurie Kim
Tiffany Erickson Klohn
Samantha Raja
Edgar Rodriguez
Frank Aalbers
Fran Kalal
Aimei Kutt
|
|
Animation Department Coordinator |
Claire Faggioli
|
|
VFX Artist |
Jason Johnston
|
|
Animation Fix Coordinator |
Duncan Ramsay
Sara Trumpler
|
|
Animation Manager |
Courtney Casper Kent
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Patrick Lin
|
Directing | Layout |
Derek Williams
Mark Sanford
|
Director |
Pete Docter
|
|
Co-Director |
Ronnie del Carmen
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Mimi Zora
Emily Zulauf
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Pete Docter
Josh Cooley
Meg LeFauve
|
Story |
Pete Docter
|
|
Original Story |
Ronnie del Carmen
|
|
Story Artist |
Matt Jones
James S. Baker
|
|
Lighting | Master Lighting Artist |
Josée Lajoie
Ian Megibben
Luke Martorelli
Jesse Hollander
Lloyd Bernberg
Danielle Feinberg
Nick Bartone
Ye Won Cho
Vandana Reddy Sahrawat
David Shavers
Philip Shoebottom
Steven James
Ken Lao
Alfonso Caparrini
Andy Lin
Jeremy Vickery
Jose Luis Ramos
|
Lighting Artist |
Sungyeon Joh
Mimia Arbelaez
Max Bickley
Mathieu Cassagne
Kathleen Cosby
Emmanuel Maniez
Burt Peng
Jordan Rempel
Julien Schreyer
Brian Boyd
Charu Clark
Katie Bickley
Magen Sara Farrar
Wen-Chin Hsu
Jonathan Kiker
Paul Oakley
Maria Powers
Edward Xi Chen
|
|
Lighting Manager |
Piper Freeman
|
|
Lighting Coordinator |
Mimi Zora
Annie Mueller
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Set Dressing Artist |
Nathan Fariss
Alison Leaf
P. Antonio Piedra
Michael Rutter
Yung Lian Frank Tai
|
Department | Role | Name |