Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $161,000,000
Budget: $5,000,000
Profit: + $156,000,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: It will take what you love most.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Sep 12, 2013
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 46m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: FilmDistrict , Blumhouse Productions , Stage 6 Films , Entertainment One , Alliance Films , Solana Films
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Directing | Director |
James Wan
|
Script Supervisor |
Renetta G. Amador
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Albert Cho
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Jeff Bilger
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Nathan Kimball
|
|
Writing | Story |
James Wan
Leigh Whannell
|
Screenplay |
Leigh Whannell
|
|
Characters |
Leigh Whannell
|
|
Production | Casting |
Anne McCarthy
Kellie Roy
|
Executive Producer |
Peter Schlessel
Charles Layton
Steven Schneider
Brian Kavanaugh-Jones
Jeanette Volturno
Lia Buman
|
|
Producer |
Jason Blum
Oren Peli
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Rick Osako
|
|
Associate Producer |
Couper Samuelson
Phillip Dawe
Bailey Conway
Jessica Malanaphy
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Laura Altmann
|
|
Production Accountant |
Justin Carville
|
|
Location Manager |
Kandice Billingsley
|
|
Casting Associate |
Morgan Robbins
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Niccole Osborn
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Christina Beaumont
|
|
Production Secretary |
Chris Ruiz
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Karen M. Fuchs
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Mandy Yaeger
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
John R. Leonetti
|
Still Photographer |
Matt Kennedy
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Mark La Bonge
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Mark La Bonge
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Alan Cohen
Andrew Degnan
|
|
Grip |
Colin Edwards
Bryan Antin
Ryan Houghton
Scott Floren
Martin Gillette
|
|
"A" Camera Operator |
Darrell B. Sheldon
|
|
Key Grip |
Dan Reilly
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Quinton Reilly
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Doug Price
Justin Watson
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Justin Watson
Kevin Huver
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Scott Ronnow
Chuck Whelan
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Dennis Skog
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Joel Kramer
|
Stunts |
Sophia M. Crawford
Tree O'Toole
Emily Brobst
Adam Hart
Scott Leva
Stephen Bralver
Dorenda Moore
Joel Michael Kramer
Tammie Baird
|
|
Transportation Captain |
John Yarbrough
|
|
Studio Teacher |
Rhona Gordon
Josie Batorski
David Combs
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
James G. Brill
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Alex L. Worman
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Mark Gullesserian
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Tony Roman
|
|
Propmaker |
Jeremy Stecker
|
|
Art | Set Decoration |
Lori Mazuer
|
Production Design |
Jennifer Spence
|
|
Property Master |
Thomas Spence
|
|
Art Direction |
Jason Garner
|
|
Paint Coordinator |
Charli Palazzo
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Scott Nifong
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Jennifer Stoefen
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Darrin Rolls
|
|
Sound | Foley Mixer |
Scott Curtis
|
Foley Artist |
Dawn Lunsford
Alicia Stevenson
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Joseph Bishara
|
|
Sound Designer |
Joe Dzuban
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Joe Dzuban
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Justin Dzuban
Bruce Tanis
|
|
Boom Operator |
Cole Bluma
|
|
Utility Sound |
Charles German
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Nathan Hankins
|
|
Loop Group Coordinator |
Linda Ljoka
Frank Sharp
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Buck Robinson
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Judah Getz
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Kirk M. Morri
|
Digital Intermediate Editor |
Regan Copeland
Bob Fredrickson
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Dennis Alaniz
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Susan Alexander
|
|
Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Mark Griffith
|
|
Visual Effects | CG Artist |
Juan Carlos Vargas
David Ridlen
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Ray McIntyre Jr.
|
|
Compositing Artist |
J. Thomas Wilson
Patrick Trahan
Jordan Alphonso
Daniel Briney
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Thomas Mathai
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Kristin M. Burke
|
Makeup Department Head |
Eleanor Sabaduquia
|
|
Set Costumer |
Jennifer Tyre
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Janet Ingram
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Yeşim "Shimmy" Osman
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Liz Mendoza
|
|
Ager/Dyer |
Julia Gombert
|
|
Key Costumer |
Emily Dominguez
|
|
Lighting | Chief Lighting Technician |
Tim Marshall
|
Best Boy Electric |
Wayne Marshall
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Renzo Bartolotta
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment