Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 69%
TMDB Rating 7.2
IMDB Rating 7.5
RottenTomatoes Rating 85%

Financials

Revenue: $701,796,444

Budget: $35,000,000

Profit: + $666,796,444


Movie Details

Tag Line: Your fears are unleashed

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Sep 6, 2017

Rating: R

Run Time: 2h 15m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: RatPac-Dune Entertainment , New Line Cinema , Vertigo Entertainment , Lin Pictures , KatzSmith Productions , Warner Bros. Pictures


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

In a small town in Maine, seven children known as The Losers Club come face to face with life problems, bullies and a monster that takes the shape of a clown called Pennywise.


Main Cast

Jaeden Martell

Jaeden Martell

Bill Denbrough

Age : 18 | Popularity : 90%

Jeremy Ray Taylor

Jeremy Ray Taylor

Ben Hanscom

Age : 17 | Popularity : 9%

Sophia Lillis

Sophia Lillis

Beverly Marsh

Age : 19 | Popularity : 30%

Finn Wolfhard

Finn Wolfhard

Richie Tozier

Age : 18 | Popularity : 27%

Chosen Jacobs

Chosen Jacobs

Mike Hanlon

Age : 19 | Popularity : 13%

Jack Dylan Grazer

Jack Dylan Grazer

Eddie Kaspbrak

Age : 17 | Popularity : 18%

Wyatt Oleff

Wyatt Oleff

Stanley Uris

Age : 17 | Popularity : 26%

Bill Skarsgård

Bill Skarsgård

Pennywise

Age : 30 | Popularity : 59%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Casting
Stephanie Gorin
Stephanie Gorin
Rich Delia
Rich Delia
Executive Producer
Marty P. Ewing
Marty P. Ewing
Walter Hamada
Walter Hamada
Jon Silk
Jon Silk
Unit Production Manager
Marty P. Ewing
Marty P. Ewing
Producer
Roy Lee
Roy Lee
Dan Lin
Dan Lin
Seth Grahame-Smith
Seth Grahame-Smith
Barbara Muschietti
Barbara Muschietti
David Katzenberg
David Katzenberg
Casting Associate
Coco Kleppinger
Coco Kleppinger
Production Manager
Robin M. Reelis
Robin M. Reelis
Location Manager
Randy Morgan
Randy Morgan
Production Accountant
Gail Marks
Gail Marks
Production Secretary
Krista Colosimo
Krista Colosimo
Crew Stunt Coordinator
Kelly Jones
Kelly Jones
Jamie Jones
Jamie Jones
Choreographer
Roberto Campanella
Roberto Campanella
Special Effects Coordinator
Warren Appleby
Warren Appleby
Unit Publicist
Joe Everett
Joe Everett
Studio Teachers
Laurel Bresnahan
Laurel Bresnahan
Post Production Supervisor
Darin Read
Darin Read
Carpenter
Henry Ilola
Henry Ilola
Andrew Lindell
Andrew Lindell
Sandor Mate
Sandor Mate
Brian van de Valk
Brian van de Valk
Animal Wrangler
Brad DeWolde
Brad DeWolde
Scenic Artist
Emerson Doerksen
Emerson Doerksen
Stunts
Tim Cody
Tim Cody
Studio Teacher
Joan Hug Valeriote
Joan Hug Valeriote
Writing Novel
Stephen King
Stephen King
Screenplay
Cary Joji Fukunaga
Cary Joji Fukunaga
Gary Dauberman
Gary Dauberman
Chase Palmer
Chase Palmer
Camera Director of Photography
Jeong Jeong-hun
Jeong Jeong-hun
Second Unit Director of Photography
William Waring
William Waring
Steadicam Operator
Angelo Colavecchia
Angelo Colavecchia
Still Photographer
Brooke Palmer
Brooke Palmer
Key Grip
Richard Emerson
Richard Emerson
First Assistant "B" Camera
Benjamin Smith
Benjamin Smith
Dolly Grip
Glen Goodchild
Glen Goodchild
Rob Cochrane
Rob Cochrane
First Assistant "A" Camera
Dean Stinchcombe
Dean Stinchcombe
Best Boy Grip
Sean Bourdeau
Sean Bourdeau
First Assistant Camera
Jeff DaSilva
Jeff DaSilva
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Adam Tupper
Adam Tupper
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Ryan Prouse
Ryan Prouse
Sound Original Music Composer
Benjamin Wallfisch
Benjamin Wallfisch
Assistant Sound Editor
Paul Flinchbaugh
Paul Flinchbaugh
Sound Recordist
Sylvain Arseneault
Sylvain Arseneault
Music Supervisor
Dana Sano
Dana Sano
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Keller
Michael Keller
Chris Jenkins
Chris Jenkins
Music Editor
Brett Pierce
Brett Pierce
Lise Richardson
Lise Richardson
Boom Operator
Michael Kearns
Michael Kearns
Steve Switzer
Steve Switzer
CJ Woodley
CJ Woodley
Foley Editor
Mace Matiosian
Mace Matiosian
Mason Kopeikin
Mason Kopeikin
Sound Effects Editor
Kris Fenske
Kris Fenske
Jamie Hardt
Jamie Hardt
Kenneth L. Johnson
Kenneth L. Johnson
Supervising Sound Editor
Victor Ray Ennis
Victor Ray Ennis
Dialogue Editor
Bernard Weiser
Bernard Weiser
Foley Artist
Joseph T. Sabella
Joseph T. Sabella
Jesi Ruppel
Jesi Ruppel
Sound Designer
Paul Hackner
Paul Hackner
ADR Mixer
Scott Cannizzaro
Scott Cannizzaro
Thomas J. O'Connell
Thomas J. O'Connell
Vic Kaspar
Vic Kaspar
Sound Mixer
Glen Gauthier
Glen Gauthier
Orchestrator
David J. Krystal
David J. Krystal
Music Coordinator
Hillary Holmes
Hillary Holmes
Foley Mixer
James B. Howe
James B. Howe
Art Art Direction
Peter Grundy
Peter Grundy
Production Design
Claude Paré
Claude Paré
First Assistant Art Direction
Jeremy Gillespie
Jeremy Gillespie
Tania McGowan
Tania McGowan
Concept Artist
Scott Patton
Scott Patton
Henry Fong
Henry Fong
Court Chu
Court Chu
Jared Krichevsky
Jared Krichevsky
Joshua Min
Joshua Min
Kyle Brown
Kyle Brown
Property Master
Christopher Geggie
Christopher Geggie
Set Dresser
Kenny Meinzinger
Kenny Meinzinger
Brenton Brown
Brenton Brown
Ryan McCaffrey
Ryan McCaffrey
Storyboard Designer
Simeon Wilkins
Simeon Wilkins
Rob McCallum
Rob McCallum
Michael Derrah
Michael Derrah
Sculptor
Wayne Anderson
Wayne Anderson
Adam Dougherty
Adam Dougherty
Set Designer
Eric Deros
Eric Deros
Sorin Popescu
Sorin Popescu
Construction Coordinator
John Mackenzie
John Mackenzie
Art Department Coordinator
Nicola Weston
Nicola Weston
Set Decoration
Rosalie Board
Rosalie Board
Assistant Art Director
Jon Chan
Jon Chan
Paul Greenberg
Paul Greenberg
Leadman
David DeMarinis
David DeMarinis
Painter
Dave Rosa
Dave Rosa
Construction Foreman
Brian van de Valk
Brian van de Valk
Location Scout
Glenn Carter
Glenn Carter
Ron McKenzie
Ron McKenzie
Greensman
Alan Hemsworth
Alan Hemsworth
Assistant Property Master
Rowena O'Connor
Rowena O'Connor
Editing Editor
Jason Ballantine
Jason Ballantine
Digital Intermediate Producer
Vanessa Galvez
Vanessa Galvez
First Assistant Editor
Pearce Roemer
Pearce Roemer
Assistant Editor
Ferran Banchs
Ferran Banchs
Costume & Make-Up Makeup Effects Designer
Tom Woodruff Jr.
Tom Woodruff Jr.
Alec Gillis
Alec Gillis
Makeup Artist
Steven Kostanski
Steven Kostanski
Jeff Derushie
Jeff Derushie
Dera Veinot
Dera Veinot
Makeup Department Head
Linda Dowds
Linda Dowds
Sarah Craig McEathron
Sarah Craig McEathron
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Neil Morrill
Neil Morrill
Hairstylist
Ryan Reed
Ryan Reed
Rose Huggett
Rose Huggett
Costume Design
Janie Bryant
Janie Bryant
Hair Department Head
Stephanie Ingram
Stephanie Ingram
Key Hair Stylist
Debra Manou
Debra Manou
Sondra Treilhard
Sondra Treilhard
Key Makeup Artist
Emily O'Quinn
Emily O'Quinn
Key Set Costumer
Jeff Dineen
Jeff Dineen
Directing Second Unit Director
William Waring
William Waring
Director
Andy Muschietti
Andy Muschietti
First Assistant Director
Richard Cowan
Richard Cowan
Script Supervisor
Shane B. Scott
Shane B. Scott
Third Assistant Director
Jordana Lieberman
Jordana Lieberman
Nick Lopez
Nick Lopez
Andrew Pritchard
Andrew Pritchard
Second Assistant Director
Penny Charter
Penny Charter
Adam Bocknek
Adam Bocknek
Assistant Director
Adam Richard Benish
Adam Richard Benish
Visual Effects Special Effects Supervisor
Warren Appleby
Warren Appleby
Creature Design
Daniel Carrasco
Daniel Carrasco
Lighting Chief Lighting Technician
Michael Galbraith
Michael Galbraith
Rigging Gaffer
Doug Novis
Doug Novis
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Phil Whitfield
Phil Whitfield
Rigging Grip
Ronald G. Paulauskas
Ronald G. Paulauskas
Rich Sutherland
Rich Sutherland
Lighting Technician
David Allan
David Allan
Alex Lawrence
Alex Lawrence
Key Rigging Grip
John Vrakking
John Vrakking
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment