Person Details

Birthday: 1990-08-09 02:16:22

Aliases: Білл Скашгорд , 빌 스카스가드

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Vällingby, Sweden

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 24

TV Involvements: 6


Most Famous Work

Biography

Bill Istvan Günther Skarsgård (born 9 August 1990) is a Swedish actor. He is best known for starring in The Divergent Series: Allegiant, Atomic Blonde, and the Netflix original series Hemlock Grove and playing Pennywise the Dancing Clown in the 2017 adaptation of It.

Most Famous Work

It Chapter Two
Average
7

It Chapter Two

(2019) Pennywise
The Devil All the Time
Average
7

The Devil All the Time

(2020) Willard Russell
It
Average
7

It

(2017) Pennywise
Allegiant
Average
6

Allegiant

(2016) Matthew
Castle Rock
Average
7

Castle Rock

(2018) Shawshank Prisoner / The Kid / Henry Deaver
Atomic Blonde
Average
6

Atomic Blonde

(2017) Merkel
Hemlock Grove
Average
7

Hemlock Grove

(2013) Roman Godfrey
Anna Karenina
Average
7

Anna Karenina

(2012) Makhotin

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Dan
2020 Mateo
Willard Russell
Kane
2019 Self
Himself
Mickey
Pennywise
2018 Axel Cluney / Zeitgeist
Mark
Shawshank Prisoner / The Kid / Henry Deaver
Shawshank Prisoner
Axel Cluney / Zeitgeist
N/A
2017 Moomintroll
Henry Pearl
Pennywise
Merkel
Alexandro
2016 Man
Matthew
2013 Roman Godfrey
Roman Godfrey
Otto
2012 Makhotin
2011 Simon Larsson
Richard Persson
2010 Martin
Simon
Erik
2009 Pontus
2008 Erik
Teenage Son
2007 Erik
Victor
2002 Tony
2000 Klasse
Thomas Gilbert Jr.
Philip II of Spain
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2018 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment