Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $13,960,394
Budget: $9,000,000
Profit: + $4,960,394
Movie Details
Tag Line: I want them to see what they have done to Jack.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Dec 2, 2016
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 40m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: Chile , China , France , United States of America
Production Companies: Wild Bunch , LD Entertainment , Fabula , Why Not Productions , Bliss Media , Endemol Shine North America , Protozoa Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Jackie
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
An account of the days of First Lady, Jacqueline Kennedy, in the immediate aftermath of John F. Kennedy's assassination in 1963.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Mary Vernieu
Lindsay Graham Ahanonu
Jessica Kelly
Mathilde Snodgrass
|
Producer |
Darren Aronofsky
Ari Handel
Mickey Liddell
Juan de Dios Larraín
Scott Franklin
|
|
Executive Producer |
Wei Han
Pete Shilaimon
Jayne Hong
Josh Stern
|
|
Line Producer |
Teddy Au
|
|
Casting Associate |
Rebecca Dealy
Lavonna Cupid
|
|
Location Manager |
Patrick Burn
Aaron Glenn Holloway
|
|
Production Manager |
Frances A. Cheever
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Laetitia Dom
May Tam
|
|
Accountant |
Maria Teresa Bacigalupe
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Jean Rabasse
|
Set Decoration |
Véronique Melery
|
|
Art Direction |
Halina Gebarowicz
|
|
Set Decoration Buyer |
Soizic Hervé
Jérôme Billa
Benedicte Joffre
Dara Zappulla
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Thierry Poulet
Maite Goblet
|
|
Leadman |
Erik Boring
|
|
Conceptual Design |
Jonathan Delerue
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Melina Giorgi
|
|
Other |
Lauran Tracy Howard
Trish Navarro
|
|
Set Dresser |
Michaela A. Sulka
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Stéphane Fontaine
|
Other |
Fabienne Octobre
Michael Nelson
|
|
Grip |
Giovanni Quéné
Antonin Gendre
Alexandre Gouveia
Edward Hohman
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Brant S. Fagan
Kareem La Vaullée
Manolo Rojas
|
|
Still Photographer |
William J. Gray
Stéphanie Branchu
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Eric Swanek
|
|
Camera Technician |
Patrick Ostlund
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Madeline Fontaine
|
Wigmaker |
Ray Marston
Bob Kretschmer
|
|
Hairstylist |
Tony Rocchetti
|
|
Hairdresser |
Mathieu Guéraçague
Christine Dendeleuf
Christian Gruau
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Kim Chewning
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Catherine Leblanc
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Sylvie Aid
Valérie Chapelle
Odile Fourquin
Fabienne Gervais
Betty Beauchamp
|
|
Other |
Miernna Diann Savoy
|
|
Makeup Designer |
SaraÏ Fiszel
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
SaraÏ Fiszel
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
David Shumbris
Christopher Place
Michael Ahl
Rick Kain
Owen Holland
Don Whatley
Frank Bal
Robert Lee Harvey
Jeff Milburn
Robbie P Smith
Alistair Whitton
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Roy Farfel
|
|
Makeup Effects |
Alexis Kinebanyan
|
|
Picture Car Coordinator |
Charles Heidet
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
John Funk
Kendra Bates
Paul Duggan
Biz Kopp
Steve Nguyen
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Tanya Blumstein
|
|
Production Office Assistant |
Jacob Yakob
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Benjamin Stierle
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Hank Atterbury
|
|
Loader |
Tyler Swanek
|
|
Post Production Assistant |
Felipe Inostroza
|
|
Driver |
Gilles Camy
Gerald Titus
|
|
Legal Services |
Jamie Coghill
Eric W. Thompson
|
|
Directing | Assistant Director |
Hubert Engammare
|
Director |
Pablo Larraín
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Bénédicte Darblay
|
|
Sound | Dialogue Editor |
Martin Seltzer
|
ADR Editor |
Martin Seltzer
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Mica Levi
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Vincent Cosson
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Karen Cruces
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Mauricio López
|
|
Foley Editor |
Soledad Vargas
|
|
Foley Recordist |
Soledad Vargas
|
|
Other |
Marcos De Aguirre
Morgane Annic-Nony
|
|
Foley Artist |
Ivo Moraga
|
|
Boom Operator |
Jonathan Acbard
|
|
Sound Designer |
David Miranda-Hardy
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Sebastián Sepúlveda
|
Writing | Writer |
Noah Oppenheim
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
David Danesi
|
Visual Effects |
Sophie Denize
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Thomas Duval
Cédric Fayolle
Sébastien Rame
Tomas Roca
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Xavier Cholet
|
Electrician |
Sébastien Plessis
Hugo Delahoutre
Luc Reyrolle
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Mike Matney
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment