Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $16,951,798
Budget: $11,000,000
Profit: + $5,951,798
Movie Details
Tag Line: Evil gets an upgrade.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 5
Release Date: Nov 9, 2001
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 31m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Crystal Lake Entertainment , Sean S. Cunningham Films
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Jason X
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
In the year 2455, Old Earth is now a contaminated planet abandoned for centuries -- a brown world of violent storms, toxic landmasses and poisonous seas. Yet humans have returned to the deadly place that they once fled, not to live, but to research the ancient, rusting artifacts of the long-gone civilizations. But it's not the harmful environment that could prove fatal to the intrepid, young explorers who have just landed on Old Earth. For them, it's Friday the 13th, and Jason lives!
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Steve Lucescu
|
Stunts |
Brian Jagersky
John Stoneham Jr.
Eric Bryson
Charlie Picerni
Robert Racki
Wayne Wells
Jennifer Vey
Don Stockford
Bryan J. Thomas
|
|
Stunt Double |
Kevin Rushton
Edward A. Queffelec
Alison Reid
Walter Masko
Jessica Meyer
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Jacqui Hemingway
|
|
Supervising Animator |
Jim Rutherford
|
|
Driver |
Hugh McCallum
John Muir
Jeff Peebles
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Jazz Helie
|
|
Head Driver |
Gary Phaneuf
|
|
Unit Publicist |
David Pond-Smith
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Harry Manfredini
|
Foley Artist |
Steve Baine
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Bruce Carwardine
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Michael Baskerville
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Jonas Kuhnemann
|
|
Boom Operator |
Markus Wade
|
|
Sound Effects Designer |
Mark Beck
J. Daniel Sexton
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Ben Swarbrick
John Hurlbut
|
|
Sound Supervisor |
Wally Weaver
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Laurie Regan
|
|
Foley Mixer |
John Bracco
|
|
Foley Recordist |
John Bracco
|
|
Production | Casting |
Robin D. Cook
|
Executive Producer |
Sean S. Cunningham
Andy Sykes
|
|
Producer |
Noel Cunningham
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Marilyn Stonehouse
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Christopher Dunn
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Vair Macphee
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Andrea Kool
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Kimberlee Morley
|
|
Production Accountant |
Brian Turley
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Marilyn Jang
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Alex Kontsalakis
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Nadine Dislioglu
|
|
Production Assistant |
Nadine Dislioglu
Otis Barlow
|
|
Art | Set Decoration |
Clive Thomasson
|
Set Designer |
David Hirschfield
William Cheng
Ellis Lam
|
|
Head Carpenter |
Marc Kuitenbrouwer
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Joe Curtin
|
|
First Assistant Art Direction |
Neil Morfitt
|
|
Set Dresser |
Dennis Kirkham
Nick Fischer
David Lylloff
|
|
Leadman |
David DeMarinis
|
|
Art Direction |
James Oswald
|
|
Property Master |
Chris Pellegrini
|
|
Second Assistant Art Director |
Greg Beale
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Jeff Mawle
|
|
Gun Wrangler |
Nick Viziris
|
|
Standby Painter |
Norm Kelner
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Derick V. Underschultz
|
Camera Operator |
Tony Guerin
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Michael Carella
|
|
Still Photographer |
Ava Gerlitz
|
|
Camera Trainee |
Colin Akoon
|
|
Key Grip |
Rod Benjamin
|
|
Grip |
Paul Sweeney
Mathew Pill
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Robert Vigus
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Michael Purdon
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Todd Farmer
|
Editing | Editor |
David Handman
|
First Assistant Editor |
Marc Pollon
Ron Wiseman, Jr.
|
|
Project Manager |
Wendy Lanning
|
|
Directing | Director |
James Isaac
|
Script Supervisor |
Daniela Saioni
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Walter Gasparovic
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Penny Charter
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Bryn Caron
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Maxyne Baker
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Lindsay Jacobs
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Irene Kent
|
|
Seamstress |
Janice Skinner
Vashti Arthur
Maria Belperico
|
|
Assistant Hairstylist |
Allison Mondesir
|
|
Wardrobe Assistant |
Jane Flanders
|
|
On Set Dresser |
Grag Pelchat
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Chris Pizzarelli
|
|
Key Set Costumer |
Carole Costello
|
|
Set Costumer |
Renee Bravener
|
|
Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
Dennis Berardi
|
Pyrotechnic Supervisor |
Arthur Langevin
|
|
Visual Effects |
Colin Cunningham
|
|
Lighting | Best Boy Electrician |
R. Scott Phillips
|
Gaffer |
David Fisher
|
|
Electrician |
Philip Giglio
|
|
Department | Role | Name |