Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $205,405,498
Budget: $40,000,000
Profit: + $165,405,498
Movie Details
Tag Line: The story that won't go away.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 8
Release Date: Dec 20, 1991
Rating: R
Run Time: 3h 09m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: France , United States of America
Production Companies: Warner Bros. Pictures , Regency Enterprises , Alcor Films , Ixtlan Productions , Le Studio Canal+
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch JFK
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
Follows the investigation into the assassination of President John F. Kennedy led by New Orleans district attorney Jim Garrison.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
John Williams
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Scott Martin Gershin
Jay B. Richardson
Mark Lanza
|
|
Sound Engineer |
Joseph A. Brennan
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Christopher Assells
Hugo Weng
Mark Gordon
Bob Newlan
Richard Dwan Jr.
David A. Arnold
Willy Allen
Alison Fisher
Dan M. Rich
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Tod A. Maitland
|
|
Boom Operator |
T.J. O'Mara
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Charleen Richards
|
|
Music Editor |
Kenneth Wannberg
|
|
Orchestrator |
John Neufeld
|
|
ADR Editor |
Mary Andrews
Jerelyn J. Harding
|
|
Sound Editor |
Joseph Holsen
|
|
Foley Artist |
Dan O'Connell
|
|
Utility Sound |
David M. Roberts
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Gregg Landaker
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Wylie Stateman
Michael D. Wilhoit
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Avram D. Gold
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Greg Orloff
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Mark 'Frito' Long
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Robert Batha
|
|
Foley Editor |
Sandy Berman
|
|
Apprentice Sound Editor |
Judson Leach
|
|
Musician |
Tim Morrison
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Bill Daly
|
|
Production | Casting |
Heidi Levitt
Risa Bramon Garcia
Billy Hopkins
|
Executive Producer |
Arnon Milchan
|
|
Producer |
Oliver Stone
A. Kitman Ho
Clayton Townsend
|
|
Production Manager |
Clayton Townsend
|
|
Associate Producer |
Joseph P. Reidy
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Ann Goulder
|
|
Casting Associate |
Juel Bestrop
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Gary Huckabay
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Margaret Lancaster
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Leeann Stonebreaker
|
|
Research Assistant |
Thomas Hayslip
|
|
Publicist |
Dianne E. Collins
|
|
Production Secretary |
Liam Finn
|
|
Location Manager |
Patricia Anne Doherty
|
|
Production Assistant |
Jonathan M. Abrams
Michael Johnson
|
|
Location Casting |
Sandra Dawes
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Robert Richardson
|
Steadicam Operator |
J. Michael Muro
|
|
Additional Camera |
J. Michael McClary
Jerry G. Callaway
|
|
Grip |
Mark A. Hatley
|
|
Still Photographer |
Sidney Ray Baldwin
|
|
Camera Operator |
Philip C. Pfeiffer
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Faires A. Sekiya
|
|
Key Grip |
Chris Centrella
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Michael Off
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Donald Carlson
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Jeff Kluttz
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Kenny Davis
|
|
Camera Loader |
Richard Sobin
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Victor Kempster
|
Set Decoration |
Crispian Sallis
|
|
Art Direction |
Derek R. Hill
Alan Tomkins
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Paul Etheredge
|
|
Set Designer |
Mary Saisselin
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Rodney Armanino
|
|
Set Buyer |
Carl Catanese
|
|
Swing |
Lance Cheatham
|
|
Painter |
Dennis Collins
|
|
Property Master |
J. Grey Smith
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Tana Bishop
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Margery Z. Gabrielson
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Jack Kostelnik
|
|
Props |
Barby Kirk
|
|
Set Dresser |
Mandy Brou
|
|
Standby Painter |
Bill Darrow
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Pietro Scalia
Joe Hutshing
|
Associate Editor |
Julie Monroe
|
|
Color Timer |
David Orr
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Kate Crossley
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Donah Bassett
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
F. Paul Benz
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Oliver Stone
Zachary Sklar
|
Book |
Jim Marrs
Jim Garrison
|
|
Directing | Director |
Oliver Stone
|
First Assistant Director |
Joseph P. Reidy
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Joe Burns
|
|
Second Unit Director |
Philip C. Pfeiffer
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Susan Malerstein
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Deborah Lupard
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Marlene Stewart
Mark Burchard
|
Makeup Artist |
Ron Berkeley
Wade Daily
Elaine Thomas
Cassandra Scott
Craig Berkeley
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Ron Berkeley
|
|
Wardrobe Assistant |
Andria Litto
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Lisa Lovaas
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Dan Bronson
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Elle Elliott
|
|
Hairstylist |
Bonnie Clevering
Kelvin R. Trahan
Deborah Mills-Whitlock
Martha Marek Beresford
Ron Scott
|
|
Costumer |
Fran Allgood
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Webster Whinery
|
Post Production Supervisor |
William H. Brown
|
|
Carpenter |
Derek Abernathy
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Kevin Beard
|
|
Special Effects |
Bob Shelley
Warren Keillor
|
|
Executive Music Producer |
Budd Carr
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Randy E. Moore
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Eddie Perez
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Roger Armstrong
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Brooks Baldwin
|
|
Scenic Artist |
John A. Kelly
|
|
Driver |
Patrick Hogan
|
|
Craft Service |
Kayla Chaillot
|
|
Technical Advisor |
Numa V. Bertel Jr.
John Stockwell
|
|
Production Intern |
Romy Stevenson
|
|
Stand In |
Mark Thomason
|
|
Picture Car Coordinator |
Tutt Esquerre
|
|
Set Medic |
Charlie French
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Daniel Burns
|
|
Stunts |
Jamie Dierlam
|
|
Transportation Captain |
William B. Borges
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Alvin L. Milliken Sr.
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects |
Miller Drake
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Margaret Johnson
|
|
Lighting | Chief Lighting Technician |
Reinhart Peschke
|
Rigging Gaffer |
John Shoemaker
|
|
Electrician |
Michael F. Burke
|
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Frank Scheidbach
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment