Ratings

TMDB Rating 5.2
IMDB Rating 3

Financials

Revenue: $99,924

Budget: $23,000,000

Profit: - $-22,900,076


Movie Details

Tag Line: From the darkness, the ultimate fighter rises.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 5

Release Date: Nov 20, 2020

Rating: N/A

Run Time: 1h 42m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: Cyprus , United States of America

Production Companies: Acme Rocket Fuel , Green Olive Films , Double Tree Entertainment


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Every six years, an ancient order of jiu-jitsu fighters joins forces to battle a vicious race of alien invaders. But when a celebrated war hero goes down in defeat, the fate of the planet and mankind hangs in the balance.


Main Cast

Nicolas Cage

Nicolas Cage

Wylie

Age : 57 | Popularity : 80%

Alain Moussi

Alain Moussi

Jake

Age : 40 | Popularity : 7%

Frank Grillo

Frank Grillo

Harrigan

Age : 55 | Popularity : 30%

Tony Jaa

Tony Jaa

Kueng

Age : 45 | Popularity : 22%

JuJu Chan

JuJu Chan

Carmen

Age : 32 | Popularity : 19%

Marie Avgeropoulos

Marie Avgeropoulos

Myra

Age : 34 | Popularity : 47%

Rick Yune

Rick Yune

Capt Sand

Age : 49 | Popularity : 18%

Eddie Steeples

Eddie Steeples

Tex

Age : 47 | Popularity : 7%


Crew

Department Role Name
Sound Foley Artist
Zane D. Bruce
Zane D. Bruce
Lindsay Pepper
Lindsay Pepper
Sound Effects Editor
Lisa Neidhardt
Lisa Neidhardt
Reece Miller
Reece Miller
sean Fitzgerald
sean Fitzgerald
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Holcomb
Michael Holcomb
Yu-Ting Su
Yu-Ting Su
Sound Designer
Andrés de la Torre
Andrés de la Torre
Domenic Orsi
Domenic Orsi
Supervising Sound Editor
Andrés de la Torre
Andrés de la Torre
Music
Adam Dorn
Adam Dorn
ADR Supervisor
Mehrnaz Mohabati
Mehrnaz Mohabati
Boom Operator
Csongor Fazekas
Csongor Fazekas
András Horváth
András Horváth
Panagiotis Krineos
Panagiotis Krineos
Foley Editor
Antony Zeller
Antony Zeller
Sound Mixer
Csaba Major
Csaba Major
Production Sound Mixer
Stavros Terlikkas
Stavros Terlikkas
ADR Editor
Rian Balvin
Rian Balvin
Justin M. Green
Justin M. Green
Assistant Sound Editor
Andree Hsiao-Chu Lin
Andree Hsiao-Chu Lin
Kayleb Lee
Kayleb Lee
Nova Meza
Nova Meza
Dialogue Editor
Jessica Arkoff
Jessica Arkoff
Production Casting
Donald Paul Pemrick
Donald Paul Pemrick
Dean E. Fronk
Dean E. Fronk
Producer
Dimitri Logothetis
Dimitri Logothetis
Martin J. Barab
Martin J. Barab
Euthymios Logothetis
Euthymios Logothetis
Line Producer
Scott Putman
Scott Putman
Executive Producer
Shaun S. Sanghani
Shaun S. Sanghani
Gary Wood
Gary Wood
Production Coordinator
Daniela Kriston
Daniela Kriston
Sarah Cossart
Sarah Cossart
Unit Production Manager
John Craighead
John Craighead
Costas Pitsillides
Costas Pitsillides
Production Assistant
Johnny Woj
Johnny Woj
Co-Producer
Anastasia Mikhaylova
Anastasia Mikhaylova
Data Management Technician
Ryan Gatt
Ryan Gatt
First Assistant Accountant
Karen Everett Spicer
Karen Everett Spicer
Yiannis Georgiades
Yiannis Georgiades
Production Accountant
Jawaun Spicer
Jawaun Spicer
Location Manager
Peter Stephanou
Peter Stephanou
Extras Casting
Eleni Nicolaou
Eleni Nicolaou
Extras Casting Assistant
Vera Andreou
Vera Andreou
Production Consultant
Simos Manganis
Simos Manganis
Location Assistant
Alexis Nicolaides
Alexis Nicolaides
Second Assistant Accountant
Ourania Stadiotou
Ourania Stadiotou
Directing Director
Dimitri Logothetis
Dimitri Logothetis
First Assistant Director
Brian O'Sullivan
Brian O'Sullivan
Action Director
Supoj Khaowwong
Supoj Khaowwong
Second Assistant Director
Jessica Dean Rose
Jessica Dean Rose
Third Assistant Director
Eleni Nicolaou
Eleni Nicolaou
Script Supervisor
Katerina Xini
Katerina Xini
Writing Writer
Dimitri Logothetis
Dimitri Logothetis
Jim McGrath
Jim McGrath
Costume & Make-Up Special Effects Makeup Artist
Alan Tuskes
Alan Tuskes
William Spataro
William Spataro
Michael Burnett
Michael Burnett
Makeup Department Head
Zera Azmi
Zera Azmi
Makeup & Hair
Pamela Warden
Pamela Warden
Costume Supervisor
Steve O'Sullivan
Steve O'Sullivan
Set Costumer
Irma Lotosova
Irma Lotosova
Joanna Syrimi
Joanna Syrimi
Key Costumer
Irma Lotosova
Irma Lotosova
Costume Design
Angela Schnoeke-Paasch
Angela Schnoeke-Paasch
Assistant Hairstylist
Sotiris Finiris
Sotiris Finiris
Assistant Makeup Artist
Rakel Arnarsdottir
Rakel Arnarsdottir
Hair Department Head
Marios Neophytou
Marios Neophytou
Hairstylist
Andreas Flouris
Andreas Flouris
Andreas Papakyriakou
Andreas Papakyriakou
Costumer
Caterina Ttakka
Caterina Ttakka
Seamstress
Andrie Charalambous
Andrie Charalambous
Lighting Key Rigging Grip
Manuel Nevosad
Manuel Nevosad
Electrician
Kyriakos Politis
Kyriakos Politis
Srdan Tintor
Srdan Tintor
Sandro Camilleri
Sandro Camilleri
Franco Farrugia
Franco Farrugia
Chris Reed
Chris Reed
Gaffer
Mickey Petersen
Mickey Petersen
Rigging Grip
Matthias Ganster
Matthias Ganster
Alexander Ranacer
Alexander Ranacer
Rigging Gaffer
Oliver Agius
Oliver Agius
Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
Jason Richard Miller
Jason Richard Miller
Special Effects Supervisor
Kenneth Cassar
Kenneth Cassar
VFX Artist
Garret Roosa
Garret Roosa
Runjeev Ignatius
Runjeev Ignatius
Jameson Mitchell
Jameson Mitchell
Matt Wauhkonen
Matt Wauhkonen
Ben Deutscher
Ben Deutscher
Eric Langlay
Eric Langlay
Paracha Bunchalaksi
Paracha Bunchalaksi
Sathanapong Nganpeerapong
Sathanapong Nganpeerapong
Key Animation
Vasilina Mikhaylova
Vasilina Mikhaylova
Visual Effects Supervisor
Chad J. Fox
Chad J. Fox
Camera "C" Camera Operator
Liviu Pojoni Jr.
Liviu Pojoni Jr.
Richard Cornelius
Richard Cornelius
Director of Photography
Gerardo Madrazo
Gerardo Madrazo
Steadicam Operator
Adam Mendry
Adam Mendry
"A" Camera Operator
Adam Mendry
Adam Mendry
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Renni Pollock
Renni Pollock
First Assistant "A" Camera
Josh Miller
Josh Miller
Second Unit Director of Photography
Ryan Hogue
Ryan Hogue
"B" Camera Operator
Ryan Hogue
Ryan Hogue
Second Assistant "B" Camera
James Malamatinas
James Malamatinas
Dolly Grip
Agamemnonas Zakos
Agamemnonas Zakos
Jake Poole
Jake Poole
Alexander Preisch
Alexander Preisch
First Assistant "C" Camera
Kyriacos Mosfiliotis
Kyriacos Mosfiliotis
Andrzej Hijewski
Andrzej Hijewski
Grip
Florian Schabel
Florian Schabel
Key Grip
Luke Poole
Luke Poole
Still Photographer
Daniel Herron
Daniel Herron
Second Assistant "C" Camera
John Babas Farrugia
John Babas Farrugia
Data Wrangler
Elias Alsadi
Elias Alsadi
Digital Imaging Technician
Roman Simenc
Roman Simenc
Editing Assistant Editor
Kyros Papavassiliou
Kyros Papavassiliou
Kayleb Lee
Kayleb Lee
Sydney Marineau
Sydney Marineau
Dustin Mulstay
Dustin Mulstay
Editor
Daniel McDonald
Daniel McDonald
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Elliott Powell
Elliott Powell
Art Production Design
Surat Kadeeroj
Surat Kadeeroj
Conceptual Design
Daniel Carrasco
Daniel Carrasco
Art Direction
Noppadon Pheamboonsak
Noppadon Pheamboonsak
John Budgen
John Budgen
Property Master
Sosse Eskidjian
Sosse Eskidjian
Art Department Coordinator
Theodora Makariou
Theodora Makariou
Set Designer
Constantina Andreou
Constantina Andreou
Set Dresser
Maria Georgiou
Maria Georgiou
Assistant Production Design
Nathachareeya Suepsaengsulwan
Nathachareeya Suepsaengsulwan
Assistant Property Master
Filios Sazeiges
Filios Sazeiges
Crew Special Effects Technician
Lawrence Attard
Lawrence Attard
Joe Calleja
Joe Calleja
Stunt Coordinator
Ryan Tarran
Ryan Tarran
Transportation Coordinator
Zenon Hadjipavlou
Zenon Hadjipavlou
Giannis Nikoletos
Giannis Nikoletos
Prop Maker
Sofia Mavromichali
Sofia Mavromichali
Stavri Papadoulou
Stavri Papadoulou
Weapons Master
Konstantinos Charalambous
Konstantinos Charalambous
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment