Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $88,761,661
Budget: $20,000,000
Profit: + $68,761,661
Movie Details
Tag Line: Don't set him off.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Oct 22, 2014
Rating:
Run Time: 1h 41m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: 87Eleven , DefyNite Films , MJW Films , Thunder Road
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch John Wick
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
Ex-hitman John Wick comes out of retirement to track down the gangsters that took everything from him.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Suzanne Crowley
Jessica Kelly
|
Executive Producer |
Keanu Reeves
Mike Upton
Kevin Scott Frakes
Jared Underwood
Stephen Hamel
Tara Finegan
Andrew C. Robinson
Raj Brinder Singh
Darren Blumenthal
Peter Lawson
Erica Lee
Giuseppe Vincenti
Sam X. Eyde
|
|
Producer |
David Leitch
Eva Longoria
Basil Iwanyk
Mike Witherill
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Mike Upton
Holly S. Rymon
|
|
Location Manager |
Nicholas Bernstein
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Mark Hagerman
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Justin Rosini
Traci Spicer
|
|
Co-Producer |
Doug Monticciolo
Jamie Wing
Noel Lohr
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Dan Leigh
|
Set Decoration |
Susan Bode Tyson
|
|
Property Master |
Vinny Mazzarella
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Kristen Ficara
|
|
Art Direction |
CJ Simpson
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Raul Abrego
Carl Baldasso
Dennis Moyes
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Matt McColm
Jim Palmer
Tim Lajcik
Al Cerullo
Eric Brown
Mick O'Rourke
Philippe Vonlanthen
J.J. Perry
Vanessa Vander Pluym
Peter Epstein
Roman Mitichyan
Aaron Vexler
Dave Camarillo
Tim Connolly
Airon Armstrong
Kachina Dechert
George B. Colucci Jr.
Dennis Keiffer
Efka Kvaraciejus
Myles Humphus
Jared Burke
Paul E. Short
Luis Moco
Mack Kuhr
Anthony Vincent
Jon Valera
Brian Smyj
Natalia Kiriya
Bryce Burke
Ian Mclaughlin
Dean Neistat
Randy Haynie
Rich Rutherford
Robert Nagle
Aja Frary
Josh Seifert
Owen Holland
Josiah Nolan
Robbie P Smith
Stephen Izzi
Carlos Lopez
Stefanie Flores
Patrick M. Walsh
Justin Yu
Tom Andrews
Cale Schultz
Nuo Sun
Stefanie Barry
Christopher Parker
Adam Wood
Pete Klein
Daniel Hernandez
Luke Lesko
Akos Schenek
Ross Morgan Ruben
Brian Burik
Jimmy Hays
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
R. Bruce Steinheimer
Drew Jiritano
|
|
Stunt Double |
David Shumbris
Bobby Beckles
Shawnna Thibodeau
Jeremy Fry
Renae Moneymaker
Jackson Spidell
|
|
Fight Choreographer |
Jonathan Eusebio
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Don Theerathada
Christopher Parker
Jesse Jacobs
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Darrin Prescott
Chris O'Hara
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Mark Neysmith
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Nigel Mendoza
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Michael Tinger
|
|
Loader |
Camilo Mendoza
|
|
Additional Music |
Le Castle Vania
|
|
Directing | Director |
Chad Stahelski
|
Co-Director |
David Leitch
|
|
First Assistant Director |
John R. Saunders
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Jessica Lichtner
|
|
Second Unit Director |
Darrin Prescott
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Jeremy Marks
|
|
Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Ivan J. Fonseca
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Jonathan Sela
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Duane Manwiller
|
|
Helicopter Camera |
Steve Koster
Matthew T. Rodgers
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Michael J. Burke
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Gregory W. Smith
|
|
"A" Camera Operator |
Gregory W. Smith
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Tim Norman
|
|
Key Grip |
Charlie Marroquin
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Craig Pressgrove
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Pedro Corcega
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Eve Strickman
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Marcel Ciurea
Andrew Sweeney
|
|
Data Wrangler |
Camilo Mendoza
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Dave Bowers
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Gabe Kolodny
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Tyler Bates
Joel J. Richard
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Mark P. Stoeckinger
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Danny Michael
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Andy Koyama
James Bolt
Martyn Zub
|
|
Sound Designer |
Alan Rankin
|
|
Boom Operator |
Kira Smith
|
|
Foley |
Paul Pirola
James Carroll
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
John C. Stuver
|
|
Music Supervisor |
John Houlihan
|
|
Utility Sound |
James LaFarge
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Luca Mosca
|
Makeup Department Head |
Stephen M. Kelley
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Kerrie Smith
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Kat Percy
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Kenn Hamilton
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Amy Tagliamonti
|
|
Set Costumer |
Trenee Clayton
Rose Marie Cappelluti
|
|
Hairstylist |
Bobby Diehl
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Stacy St. Onge
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Matthew Hemesath
|
|
Costume Coordinator |
Sara Ryer
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Elísabet Ronaldsdóttir
|
Writing | Writer |
Derek Kolstad
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Bill Almeida
Eric Boncher
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Clay Liversidge
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Jeff Campbell
Jake Braver
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment