Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $184,000,000
Budget: $176,000,000
Profit: + $8,000,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: Expand your universe.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 5
Release Date: Feb 4, 2015
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 2h 07m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America , Australia
Production Companies: Warner Bros. Pictures , Village Roadshow Pictures , RatPac Entertainment , Anarchos Productions
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Jupiter Ascending
Synopsis
In a universe where human genetic material is the most precious commodity, an impoverished young Earth woman becomes the key to strategic maneuvers and internal strife within a powerful dynasty…
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Executive Producer |
Bruce Berman
Roberto Malerba
|
Casting |
Lora Kennedy
|
|
Producer |
Grant Hill
Lilly Wachowski
Lana Wachowski
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Grant Hill
Roberto Malerba
Carlos Ruiz Boceta
Demetra Diamantopoulos
Charuhas Sonar
Michael Sharp
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Damian Anderson
|
|
Unit Manager |
Kevin Jenkins
|
|
Supervising Producer |
L. Dean Jones Jr.
|
|
Executive In Charge Of Production |
Bill Draper
|
|
Director of Operations |
Jason Pomerantz
|
|
Production Manager |
Neil Ravan
Ashish Kukian
Karl Sigurdarson
|
|
Key Set Production Assistant |
Michela Marini
|
|
Production Assistant |
Luis Alonso
|
|
Associate Producer |
Eugene Radcliff
|
|
Assistant Production Manager |
JT Diaz
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Pamela Joyce
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Alexander Berner
|
Dialogue Editor |
Stephanie Flack
|
|
Digital Intermediate |
Begoña Lopez
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Jens Baylis
Kat Thomas
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
John Toll
|
Camera Operator |
Jody Williams
Graham Hall
Kim Marks
Stefan Stankowski
|
|
Still Photographer |
Murray Close
Kelly A. Cook
|
|
Helicopter Camera |
Phil Pastuhov
Steven Desbrow
|
|
Camera Production Assistant |
Liu Bing
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Kym Barrett
|
Prosthetics |
Gary Archer
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Marco Scotti
|
|
Makeup & Hair |
Flora Moody
|
|
Set Costumer |
Linda O'Reilly
Laura Freeman
|
|
Art | Art Direction |
Mark Scruton
David Allday
Merje Veski
Sue Whitaker
Dominic Hyman
David W. Krummel
|
Production Design |
Hugh Bateup
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
Charlie Revai
|
|
Set Decoration |
Peter Walpole
|
|
Conceptual Design |
Ed Natividad
Jeff Julian
|
|
Property Master |
David Cheesman
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Gary Jopling
Ashley Winter
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Sophie Worley
Kenneth Yoder
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Harriet Lovell
|
|
Concept Artist |
Maciej Kuciara
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Tina Maskell
Hank Amos
Talila Craig
Mike Mukatis
Roy Taylor
Chris Daniels
Tobiasz Daszkiewicz
Mike Ian Lambert
Tom Lowell
Thomas DeWier
Jeremy Fitzgerald
Eddie Yansick
Tim Connolly
David Garrick
Brett A. Jones
Damien Walters
David Hugghins
Andy Wareham
Kai Martin
Rick LeFevour
Kiante Elam
Sara Holden
Stuart Thorp
Douglas Robson
Gillian Aldam
Gregg Smrz
Craig Garner
Mike Massa
Robert Nagle
Kevin Abercrombie
Paul Lowe
Heidi Moneymaker
Allan Padelford
Curtis Rivers
William Morts
Brycen Counts
Ian Kay
Ryan Allen Carrillo
Mens-Sana Tamakloe
Ulrik Bruchholz
Tony Christian
Leo Woodruff
James Fierro
Rick English
Michael Hansen
Linda Perlin
Ralf Koch
Bean Peel
Arran Topham
Sarah Lochlan
Marlow Warrington-Mattei
Oliver Gough
Gary Kane
Rob Cooper
Jacob Hugghins
Michael Hugghins
David R. Grant
Tomas Ereminas
Jamie Millington
Elliot Hawkes
Zarene Dallas
Taïg Khris
Mark Slaughter
Lewis Young
Ben Wright
Christina Petrou
Jake Lombard
Claire Hayhurst
Tim Halloran
Sean Adames
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Ben Cooke
David Leitch
R. A. Rondell
Chris O'Hara
Karen A. Harris
|
|
Fight Choreographer |
Ben Cooke
|
|
Stunt Double |
Antal Kalik
Mickey Facchinello
Bobby Holland Hanton
Craig Garner
Rick English
Sarah Lochlan
Annabel Wood
Calvin Warrington-Heasman
Zarene Dallas
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Tom Partridge
Andy Stevens
Constantin Brodt
Reuben Lloyd-Pack
Sam Lane
Lukasz Bukowiecki
|
|
Additional Script Supervisor |
Mary Tallman
|
|
Sequence Supervisor |
Maxx Wai In Leong
Antoine Moulineau
David Antonin Mucci
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Don Parsons
|
|
Compositors |
Erik Classen
Wayne Jaworskyj
Jacob Jared Jones
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Leo Plank
Florian Hotz
Richard Epper
Michael Hansen
Ralf Koch
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Jeffrey Kember
Philippe Leprince
Stephen Murphy
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Ekaterina Bogomolova
|
|
Post Production Assistant |
Marianne Jenkins
Afnahn Khan
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Christopher Berg
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Linda Perlin
Andrew Luckenbill
|
|
Stand In |
Caridad Angus
|
|
Directing | Director |
Lilly Wachowski
Lana Wachowski
|
First Assistant Director |
Terry Needham
Gareth Tandy
Michael Salven
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Lucas Fuica
Patricia Ordás
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Julie Brown
Suzanne McGeachan
Holly Johnson
Joyce Heftel
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Allen Kupetsky
Katharina Hofmann
Justin Ritson
Kim Whittaker
Emma Horton
Beatrice Manning
Andy Spellman
|
|
Crowd Assistant Director |
Emma Gunnery
Sekani Doram
Sussanah Madden
Irene Díaz
|
|
Assistant Director |
Abby Mills
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Brett Robinson
Sam Alvelo
Andy Madden
K.C. Fitzgerald
Chris Downs
|
|
Continuity |
Kelvin Enwereobi
|
|
Second Unit Director |
Christopher Blasingame
|
|
Additional Second Assistant Director |
Ayesha Corn
|
|
Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Andrew Heard
|
|
Assistant Director Trainee |
Christian Thanh Nguyen
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Lilly Wachowski
Lana Wachowski
|
Sound | Supervising Sound Editor |
Dane A. Davis
|
Original Music Composer |
Michael Giacchino
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
David A. Whittaker
Bryan O. Watkins
|
|
Foley |
John Roesch
Alyson Dee Moore
Christopher Alba
|
|
Sound Designer |
Eric Lindemann
Tom Ozanich
|
|
Music Editor |
Paul Apelgren
Daniel Pinder
|
|
ADR & Dubbing |
Stephanie Flack
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Matthew W. Kielkopf
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
John Norris
Marc A. Rousseau
Christina Graham
Chloe Harrison
Fabrice Lett
Rob Shears
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Pierre Buffin
Alain Lachance
Angela Barson
Matt Dessero
Simon Carr
Michael Mulholland
David Vickery
Stuart Bullen
Geoffrey Niquet
David Rouxel
|
|
VFX Supervisor |
Jim Mitchell
|
|
Character Designer |
Jerad Marantz
|
|
VFX Artist |
Aaron Williams
|
|
Animation Supervisor |
Stephen Aplin
|
|
VFX Production Coordinator |
Elizabeth Leslie
Graham Martin
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Chuck Finch
Rick Thomas
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Chris Mulsoff
|
|
Electrician |
Ben Wilson
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment