Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 40%
TMDB Rating 5.4
IMDB Rating 5.3
RottenTomatoes Rating 26%

Financials

Revenue: $183,987,723

Budget: $176,000,003

Profit: + $7,987,720


Movie Details

Tag Line: Expand your universe.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 5

Release Date: Feb 4, 2015

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 2h 07m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Anarchos Productions , Village Roadshow Pictures , Dune Entertainment , Warner Bros. Pictures


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Main Cast

Mila Kunis

Mila Kunis

Jupiter Jones

Age : 37 | Popularity : 56%

Channing Tatum

Channing Tatum

Caine Wise

Age : 41 | Popularity : 41%

Sean Bean

Sean Bean

Stinger Apini

Age : 62 | Popularity : 100%

Eddie Redmayne

Eddie Redmayne

Balem Abrasax

Age : 39 | Popularity : 53%

Douglas Booth

Douglas Booth

Titus Abrasax

Age : 28 | Popularity : 15%

Tuppence Middleton

Tuppence Middleton

Kalique Abrasax

Age : 34 | Popularity : 13%

Nikki Amuka-Bird

Nikki Amuka-Bird

Diomika Tsing

Age : 45 | Popularity : 10%

Christina Cole

Christina Cole

Gemma Chatterjee

Age : 39 | Popularity : 24%

Nicholas A. Newman

Nicholas A. Newman

Nesh

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Ramon Tikaram

Ramon Tikaram

Phylo Percadium

Age : 53 | Popularity : 4%

Ariyon Bakare

Ariyon Bakare

Greeghan

Age : 49 | Popularity : 17%

Maria Doyle Kennedy

Maria Doyle Kennedy

Aleksa

Age : 56 | Popularity : 17%

Frog Stone

Frog Stone

Aunt Nino

Age : N/A | Popularity : 4%

David Ajala

David Ajala

Ibis

Age : N/A | Popularity : 18%

Bae Doo-na

Bae Doo-na

Razo

Age : 41 | Popularity : 23%

Gugu Mbatha-Raw

Gugu Mbatha-Raw

Famulus

Age : 38 | Popularity : 32%

Edward Hogg

Edward Hogg

Chicanery Night

Age : 42 | Popularity : 4%

Tim Pigott-Smith

Tim Pigott-Smith

Malidictes

Age : 70 | Popularity : 12%

James D'Arcy

James D'Arcy

Maximilian Jones

Age : 45 | Popularity : 40%

Jeremy Swift

Jeremy Swift

Vasilliy Bolodnikov

Age : 61 | Popularity : 5%

Kick Gurry

Kick Gurry

Vladie

Age : 42 | Popularity : 6%

Larissa Kouznetsova

Larissa Kouznetsova

Irina

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Demetri Theodorou

Demetri Theodorou

Moltka

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Lieve Carchon

Lieve Carchon

Lyudmila

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Oleg Nasobin

Oleg Nasobin

Zeno

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Emily Renée

Emily Renée

Mikka

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Vanessa Kirby

Vanessa Kirby

Katharine Dunlevy

Age : 33 | Popularity : 77%

Spencer Wilding

Spencer Wilding

Falque

Age : 48 | Popularity : 8%

Andy Ahrens

Andy Ahrens

Dante Rothemere

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Charlotte Beaumont

Charlotte Beaumont

Kiza

Age : 26 | Popularity : 8%

Georgia Winters

Georgia Winters

Handmaiden

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Elsa Mollien

Elsa Mollien

Handmaiden

Age : 39 | Popularity : 3%

Sean Baker

Sean Baker

Doctor

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Bryony Hannah

Bryony Hannah

Nurse Schultz

Age : N/A | Popularity : 6%

Sarah Campbell

Sarah Campbell

Gynaecological Nurse

Age : N/A | Popularity : 5%

Jiggy Bhore

Jiggy Bhore

Anesthesiologist

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Samuel Barnett

Samuel Barnett

Advocate Bob

Age : 41 | Popularity : 7%

Claire Benedict

Claire Benedict

Bureaucrat

Age : N/A | Popularity : 7%

Peter Yapp

Peter Yapp

Bureaucrat

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

John Locke

John Locke

Bureaucrat

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Grant Stimpson

Grant Stimpson

Bureaucrat

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Sarah Crowden

Sarah Crowden

Bureaucrat

Age : N/A | Popularity : 12%

Terry Gilliam

Terry Gilliam

Seal and Signet Minister

Age : 80 | Popularity : 12%

Rupert Frazer

Rupert Frazer

Authentication Minister

Age : 74 | Popularity : 3%

Katherine Cunningham

Katherine Cunningham

Debutante

Age : N/A | Popularity : 16%

Luke Neal

Luke Neal

Royal guard

Age : N/A | Popularity : 7%

Simon Dutton

Simon Dutton

Tskalikin

Age : 63 | Popularity : 4%

Neil Fingleton

Neil Fingleton

Sargon / Greegan

Age : 36 | Popularity : 3%

Derek Lea

Derek Lea

Guard

Age : N/A | Popularity : 4%

Joe Walking

Joe Walking

Keeper

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Michela Meazza

Michela Meazza

Keeper

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Cliff Fleming

Cliff Fleming

Pilot

Age : 71 | Popularity : 13%

Hazel D'Jan

Hazel D'Jan

Shiro Miku

Age : N/A | Popularity : 4%

Jozef Aoki

Jozef Aoki

Commonwealth

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Kara Lily Hayworth

Kara Lily Hayworth

Titus Handmaiden

Age : N/A | Popularity : 5%

Symara A. Templeman

Symara A. Templeman

Aegis Crew

Age : N/A | Popularity : 5%

Ryan B. Johnson

Ryan B. Johnson

Chicago Pedestrian (uncredited)

Age : 43 | Popularity : 4%

Elina Alminas

Elina Alminas

Robot Servant (uncredited)

Age : N/A | Popularity : 5%

Karen Anderson

Karen Anderson

Droid (uncredited)

Age : N/A | Popularity : 4%

Dilyana Bouklieva

Dilyana Bouklieva

Test Subject (uncredited)

Age : N/A | Popularity : 7%

Sharon Coleman

Sharon Coleman

Pedistrian (uncredited)

Age : N/A | Popularity : 5%

Tim Connolly

Tim Connolly

Trigger (uncredited)

Age : N/A | Popularity : 5%

Tamela D'Amico

Tamela D'Amico

Plinth (uncredited)

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Rimmel Daniel

Rimmel Daniel

Royal Guard (uncredited)

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Tony Domino

Tony Domino

Pedestrian (uncredited)

Age : N/A | Popularity : 5%

Kelvin Enwereobi

Kelvin Enwereobi

Royal Guard (uncredited)

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Thomas Gaitsch

Thomas Gaitsch

Walker Dunlevy (uncredited)

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Julie Graham

Julie Graham

Captain of the Aegis (uncredited)

Age : 55 | Popularity : 9%

Eric Ian

Eric Ian

Zoe (uncredited)

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Raiden Integra

Raiden Integra

Chicago Pedestrian (uncredited)

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Olia Klein

Olia Klein

Russian Refugee (uncredited)

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Kenny Knight

Kenny Knight

Test Subject (uncredited)

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Vander McLeod

Vander McLeod

Kalique Gene Tech (uncredited)

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Jon Norris

Jon Norris

Servant (uncredited)

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Mark Norris

Mark Norris

Servant (uncredited)

Age : 61 | Popularity : 3%

Edd Osmond

Edd Osmond

Droid (uncredited)

Age : 29 | Popularity : 3%

Jo Osmond

Jo Osmond

Droid (uncredited)

Age : N/A | Popularity : 6%

Charlotte Rickard

Charlotte Rickard

Synth Apini (uncredited)

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Emelle Smith

Emelle Smith

Cyber beauty (uncredited)

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Clem So

Clem So

Kalique Coder (uncredited)

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Kim Spearman

Kim Spearman

Cyber Beauty (uncredited)

Age : N/A | Popularity : 5%

Ekaterina Zalitko

Ekaterina Zalitko

Cyber Beauty (uncredited)

Age : N/A | Popularity : 10%

Mitchell Marion

Mitchell Marion

Captain of the Royal Guard (uncredited)

Age : N/A | Popularity : 5%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Executive Producer
Bruce Berman
Bruce Berman
Roberto Malerba
Roberto Malerba
Casting
Lora Kennedy
Lora Kennedy
Producer
Grant Hill
Grant Hill
Lilly Wachowski
Lilly Wachowski
Lana Wachowski
Lana Wachowski
Unit Production Manager
Grant Hill
Grant Hill
Roberto Malerba
Roberto Malerba
Carlos Ruiz Boceta
Carlos Ruiz Boceta
Demetra Diamantopoulos
Demetra Diamantopoulos
Charuhas Sonar
Charuhas Sonar
Michael Sharp
Michael Sharp
Production Supervisor
Damian Anderson
Damian Anderson
Unit Manager
Kevin Jenkins
Kevin Jenkins
Supervising Producer
L. Dean Jones Jr.
L. Dean Jones Jr.
Executive In Charge Of Production
Bill Draper
Bill Draper
Director of Operations
Jason Pomerantz
Jason Pomerantz
Production Manager
Neil Ravan
Neil Ravan
Ashish Kukian
Ashish Kukian
Karl Sigurdarson
Karl Sigurdarson
Key Set Production Assistant
Michela Marini
Michela Marini
Production Assistant
Luis Alonso
Luis Alonso
Associate Producer
Eugene Radcliff
Eugene Radcliff
Assistant Production Manager
JT Diaz
JT Diaz
Editing Editor
Alexander Berner
Alexander Berner
Dialogue Editor
Stephanie Flack
Stephanie Flack
Digital Intermediate
Begoña Lopez
Begoña Lopez
First Assistant Editor
Jens Baylis
Jens Baylis
Kat Thomas
Kat Thomas
Camera Director of Photography
John Toll
John Toll
Camera Operator
Jody Williams
Jody Williams
Graham Hall
Graham Hall
Kim Marks
Kim Marks
Stefan Stankowski
Stefan Stankowski
Still Photographer
Murray Close
Murray Close
Kelly A. Cook
Kelly A. Cook
Helicopter Camera
Phil Pastuhov
Phil Pastuhov
Steven Desbrow
Steven Desbrow
Camera Production Assistant
Bing Liu
Bing Liu
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Kym Barrett
Kym Barrett
Costume Supervisor
Marco Scotti
Marco Scotti
Set Costumer
Linda O'Reilly
Linda O'Reilly
Laura Freeman
Laura Freeman
Art Art Direction
Mark Scruton
Mark Scruton
David Allday
David Allday
Merje Veski
Merje Veski
Sue Whitaker
Sue Whitaker
Dominic Hyman
Dominic Hyman
David W. Krummel
David W. Krummel
Production Design
Hugh Bateup
Hugh Bateup
Supervising Art Director
Charlie Revai
Charlie Revai
Set Decoration
Peter Walpole
Peter Walpole
Conceptual Design
Ed Natividad
Ed Natividad
Jeff Julian
Jeff Julian
Property Master
David Cheesman
David Cheesman
Assistant Art Director
Gary Jopling
Gary Jopling
Ashley Winter
Ashley Winter
Art Department Coordinator
Sophie Worley
Sophie Worley
Kenneth Yoder
Kenneth Yoder
Construction Coordinator
Harriet Lovell
Harriet Lovell
Concept Artist
Maciej Kuciara
Maciej Kuciara
Crew Stunts
Tina Maskell
Tina Maskell
Hank Amos
Hank Amos
Talila Craig
Talila Craig
Mike Mukatis
Mike Mukatis
Roy Taylor
Roy Taylor
Chris Daniels
Chris Daniels
Tobiasz Daszkiewicz
Tobiasz Daszkiewicz
Mike Ian Lambert
Mike Ian Lambert
Tom Lowell
Tom Lowell
Jeremy Fitzgerald
Jeremy Fitzgerald
Eddie Yansick
Eddie Yansick
Tim Connolly
Tim Connolly
David Garrick
David Garrick
Brett A. Jones
Brett A. Jones
Damien Walters
Damien Walters
David Hugghins
David Hugghins
Andy Wareham
Andy Wareham
Edd Osmond
Edd Osmond
Kai Martin
Kai Martin
Rick Le Fevour
Rick Le Fevour
Kiante Elam
Kiante Elam
Sara Holden
Sara Holden
Stuart Thorp
Stuart Thorp
Douglas Robson
Douglas Robson
Gillian Aldam
Gillian Aldam
Gregg Smrz
Gregg Smrz
Craig Garner
Craig Garner
Mike Massa
Mike Massa
Robert Nagle
Robert Nagle
Kevin Abercrombie
Kevin Abercrombie
Paul Lowe
Paul Lowe
Heidi Moneymaker
Heidi Moneymaker
Allan Padelford
Allan Padelford
Curtis Rivers
Curtis Rivers
William Morts
William Morts
Brycen Counts
Brycen Counts
Ian Kay
Ian Kay
Ryan Allen Carrillo
Ryan Allen Carrillo
Mens-Sana Tamakloe
Mens-Sana Tamakloe
Ulrik Bruchholz
Ulrik Bruchholz
Tony Christian
Tony Christian
Leo Woodruff
Leo Woodruff
James Fierro
James Fierro
Rick English
Rick English
Michael Hansen
Michael Hansen
Linda Perlin
Linda Perlin
Ralf Koch
Ralf Koch
Bean Peel
Bean Peel
Arran Topham
Arran Topham
Sarah Lochlan
Sarah Lochlan
Marlow Warrington-Mattei
Marlow Warrington-Mattei
Oliver Gough
Oliver Gough
Gary Kane
Gary Kane
Rob Cooper
Rob Cooper
Jacob Hugghins
Jacob Hugghins
Michael Hugghins
Michael Hugghins
David R. Grant
David R. Grant
Tomas Ereminas
Tomas Ereminas
Jamie Millington
Jamie Millington
Thomas Dewier
Thomas Dewier
Elliot Hawkes
Elliot Hawkes
Zarene Dallas
Zarene Dallas
Taïg Khris
Taïg Khris
Mark Slaughter
Mark Slaughter
Lewis Young
Lewis Young
Ben Wright
Ben Wright
Christina Petrou
Christina Petrou
Jake Lombard
Jake Lombard
Claire Hayhurst
Claire Hayhurst
Tim Halloran
Tim Halloran
Sean Adames
Sean Adames
Stunt Coordinator
Ben Cooke
Ben Cooke
David Leitch
David Leitch
R. A. Rondell
R. A. Rondell
Chris O'Hara
Chris O'Hara
Karen A. Harris
Karen A. Harris
Fight Choreographer
Ben Cooke
Ben Cooke
Stunt Double
Antal Kalik
Antal Kalik
Mickey Facchinello
Mickey Facchinello
Edd Osmond
Edd Osmond
Bobby Holland Hanton
Bobby Holland Hanton
Craig Garner
Craig Garner
Rick English
Rick English
Sarah Lochlan
Sarah Lochlan
Annabel Wood
Annabel Wood
Calvin Warrington-Heasman
Calvin Warrington-Heasman
Zarene Dallas
Zarene Dallas
Visual Effects Editor
Tom Partridge
Tom Partridge
Andy Stevens
Andy Stevens
Constantin Brodt
Constantin Brodt
Reuben Lloyd-Pack
Reuben Lloyd-Pack
Sam Lane
Sam Lane
Lukasz Bukowiecki
Lukasz Bukowiecki
Additional Script Supervisor
Mary Tallman
Mary Tallman
Sequence Supervisor
Maxx Wai In Leong
Maxx Wai In Leong
Antoine Moulineau
Antoine Moulineau
David Antonin Mucci
David Antonin Mucci
Special Effects Coordinator
Don Parsons
Don Parsons
Compositors
Erik Classen
Erik Classen
Wayne Jaworskyj
Wayne Jaworskyj
Jacob Jared Jones
Jacob Jared Jones
Utility Stunts
Leo Plank
Leo Plank
Florian Hotz
Florian Hotz
Richard Epper
Richard Epper
Michael Hansen
Michael Hansen
Ralf Koch
Ralf Koch
CG Supervisor
Jeffrey Kember
Jeffrey Kember
Philippe Leprince
Philippe Leprince
Stephen Murphy
Stephen Murphy
Dialect Coach
Ekaterina Bogomolova
Ekaterina Bogomolova
Post Production Assistant
Marianne Jenkins
Marianne Jenkins
Afnahn Khan
Afnahn Khan
Post Production Supervisor
Christopher Berg
Christopher Berg
Stunt Driver
Linda Perlin
Linda Perlin
Andrew Luckenbill
Andrew Luckenbill
Directing Director
Lilly Wachowski
Lilly Wachowski
Lana Wachowski
Lana Wachowski
First Assistant Director
Terry Needham
Terry Needham
Gareth Tandy
Gareth Tandy
Michael Salven
Michael Salven
Third Assistant Director
Lucas Fuica
Lucas Fuica
Patricia Ordás
Patricia Ordás
Script Supervisor
Julie Brown
Julie Brown
Suzanne McGeachan
Suzanne McGeachan
Holly Johnson
Holly Johnson
Joyce Heftel
Joyce Heftel
Second Second Assistant Director
Christopher Downs
Christopher Downs
Brett Robinson
Brett Robinson
Sam Alvelo
Sam Alvelo
Andy Madden
Andy Madden
K.C. Fitzgerald
K.C. Fitzgerald
Second Assistant Director
Allen Kupetsky
Allen Kupetsky
Katharina Hofmann
Katharina Hofmann
Justin Ritson
Justin Ritson
Kim Whittaker
Kim Whittaker
Emma Horton
Emma Horton
Beatrice Manning
Beatrice Manning
Andy Spellman
Andy Spellman
Crowd Assistant Director
Emma Gunnery
Emma Gunnery
Sekani Doram
Sekani Doram
Sussanah Madden
Sussanah Madden
Irene Díaz
Irene Díaz
Assistant Director
Abby Mills
Abby Mills
Continuity
Kelvin Enwereobi
Kelvin Enwereobi
Second Unit Director
Christopher Blasingame
Christopher Blasingame
Additional Second Assistant Director
Ayesha Corn
Ayesha Corn
Second Unit First Assistant Director
Andrew Heard
Andrew Heard
Assistant Director Trainee
Christian Thanh Nguyen
Christian Thanh Nguyen
Writing Writer
Lilly Wachowski
Lilly Wachowski
Lana Wachowski
Lana Wachowski
Sound Supervising Sound Editor
Dane A. Davis
Dane A. Davis
Original Music Composer
Michael Giacchino
Michael Giacchino
Sound Effects Editor
David A. Whittaker
David A. Whittaker
Bryan O. Watkins
Bryan O. Watkins
Foley
John Roesch
John Roesch
Alyson Dee Moore
Alyson Dee Moore
Christopher Alba
Christopher Alba
Sound Designer
Eric Lindemann
Eric Lindemann
Tom Ozanich
Tom Ozanich
Music Editor
Paul Apelgren
Paul Apelgren
Daniel Pinder
Daniel Pinder
ADR & Dubbing
Stephanie Flack
Stephanie Flack
First Assistant Sound Editor
Matthew W. Kielkopf
Matthew W. Kielkopf
Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
John Norris
John Norris
Marc A. Rousseau
Marc A. Rousseau
Christina Graham
Christina Graham
Chloe Harrison
Chloe Harrison
Fabrice Lett
Fabrice Lett
Rob Shears
Rob Shears
Visual Effects Supervisor
Pierre Buffin
Pierre Buffin
Alain Lachance
Alain Lachance
Angela Barson
Angela Barson
Matt Dessero
Matt Dessero
Simon Carr
Simon Carr
Michael Mulholland
Michael Mulholland
David Vickery
David Vickery
Stuart Bullen
Stuart Bullen
Geoffrey Niquet
Geoffrey Niquet
David Rouxel
David Rouxel
VFX Supervisor
Jim Mitchell
Jim Mitchell
Character Designer
Jerad Marantz
Jerad Marantz
VFX Artist
Aaron Williams
Aaron Williams
Animation Supervisor
Stephen Aplin
Stephen Aplin
VFX Production Coordinator
Elizabeth Leslie
Elizabeth Leslie
Graham Martin
Graham Martin
Lighting Gaffer
Chuck Finch
Chuck Finch
Rick Thomas
Rick Thomas
Rigging Gaffer
Chris Mulsoff
Chris Mulsoff
Electrician
Ben Wilson
Ben Wilson
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment